Directed by
Peter Rowe |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
David Preston |
Cast (in credits order)
Lana McKissack | ... | Rinko | |
Michel Perron | ... | Saunders | |
Robert Ito | ... | Mr. Tsujimura | |
Kirin Kiki | ... | Aunt Hata | |
George Takei | ... | Mr. Yamanaka | |
Kitao Sakurai | ... | Zenny Hata | |
Bryan Matsuura | ... | Abu Hata | |
Alexandra Clermont | ... | Frances | |
Yuki Tokuhiro | ... | Joji | |
Dino Tavarone | ... | Mr. Sabatini | |
Tedd Dillon | ... | Jackson (as Teddy Lee Dillon) | |
Tetsuro Shigematsu | ... | Kosuke the Peddler | |
Leni Parker | ... | Nurse | |
James McGowan | ... | First Cop | |
Domenico Fiore | ... | Tourell (as Dom Fiore) | |
Penny Mancuso | ... | Woman | |
Matt Holland | ... | Picker | |
Justin Borntraeger | ... | Usher |
Produced by
Micheline Charest | ... | executive producer |
Josée Mauffette | ... | line producer |
Ronald A. Weinberg | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jimmy Tanaka |
Cinematography by
Alain Dostie |
Casting By
Betty McCormick |
Production Design by
Zoë Sakellaropoulo | ... | (as Zoe Sakellaropoulo) |
Costume Design by
Simonetta Mariano |
Production Management
Serge Denis | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Louis Dandonneau | ... | assistant set dresser |
Martin Gendron | ... | set designer |
Bruno La Haye | ... | props (as Bruno Lahaye) |
Eric Lafrance | ... | carpenter |
Carl Lessard | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Don Cohen | ... | sound mixer |
Serge Fortin | ... | sound editor |
Philippe Pelletier | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Jean-Pierre Pinard | ... | dialogue editor |
Alain Roy | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jean Christophe Verbert | ... | second engineer |
Raymond Vermette | ... | sound supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Daniel Chrétien Jr. | ... | electrician |
Daniel Chrétien | ... | gaffer |
Robert Courtemanche | ... | key grip |
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | additional camera operator / first assistant camera |
Script and Continuity Department
Guylaine Chagnon | ... | script supervisor |