Series Directed by
Simon Curtis | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Writing Credits
Charles Dickens | ... | (novel) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Adrian Hodges | ... | (screenplay) (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cast complete, awaiting verification
Series Produced by
Katrine Dudley | ... | associate producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rebecca Eaton | ... | executive producer: WGBH (2 episodes, 1999) |
Kate Harwood | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jane Tranter | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Music by
Rob Lane | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Cinematography by
Andy Collins | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Editing by
Philip Kloss | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Casting By
Janey Fothergill | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Production Design by
Roger Cann | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Direction by
Sarah Jane Cornish | ... | supervising art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Anna Deamer | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume Design by
Mike O'Neill | ... | (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Makeup Department
Janita Doyle | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Gooch | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Caroline Noble | ... | hair designer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Demelza Rogers | ... | makeup and hair / makeup artist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lesley Smith | ... | hair stylist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Production Management
Paul Carney | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Duncan Flower | ... | unit manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catharine Calder | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Cherry Gould | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Alex Oakley | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Toni Staples | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Art Department
Grant Armstrong | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter Burden | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 1999) |
A.P. Burton | ... | stand-by painter (2 episodes, 1999) |
Christine Buttner | ... | graphics (2 episodes, 1999) |
Will Cann | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Frank Carr | ... | stagehand (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mark Collisson | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Cutler | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Deane | ... | chargehand (2 episodes, 1999) |
Cos Egan | ... | set dresser (2 episodes, 1999) |
Barry Lawrence | ... | stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 1999) |
Madelaine Leech | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Charlie Macher | ... | stand-by rigger (2 episodes, 1999) |
Rob McArthur | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Campbell Mitchell | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tom Pleydell-Pearce | ... | property master (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mike Power | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter Rutherford | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lee Sandales | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sarah Hauldren | ... | draughtsperson (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Chan Kin | ... | props (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Philip Murphy | ... | props (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Michael Corden | ... | dubbing editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Simon Dart | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ben Norrington | ... | dubbing editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
John Taylor | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Lee Taylor | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Sarah Gaines | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Martin Geeson | ... | senior technician special effects (2 episodes, 1999) |
Colin Gorry | ... | supervisor special effects (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Visual Effects by
Ian Simpson | ... | digital effects designer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Stunts
Nrinder Dhudwar | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Joss Gower | ... | stunt performer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andreas Petrides | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nick Powell | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Beeks-Sanders | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Perry Cullen | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tobias Eedy | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chuck Finch | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Wick Finch | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 1999) |
Phil Green | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Tom Maslen | ... | camera grip (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mike McHugh | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Meadows | ... | assistant camera (2 episodes, 1999) |
Billy Merrell | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 1999) |
Donald Russell | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 1999) |
Roger Tooley | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Will Finch | ... | electrician (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Carrie Hilton | ... | casting director: children (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michele Carragher | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Alex Fordham | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Samantha Horn | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Kirsten Marshall | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Zoe Morris | ... | costumer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Mirjam Muschel | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Faith Thomas | ... | wardrobe assistant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Richard Sale | ... | costume assistant (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Nick Packer | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Packman | ... | telecine colorist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Location Management
Andy Jackson | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Nikki Robinson | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 1999) |
Peter Conway | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
Julian Kershaw | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Steve Parr | ... | music mixer (uncredited) / music recordist (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Ruth Christie | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Liza Marshall | ... | script editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Transportation Department
David Barry | ... | transportation captain (2 episodes, 1999) |
Series Additional Crew
Alan Ayres | ... | publicist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Victoria Brooks | ... | publicist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Amy Coop | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1999) |
Emma Dent | ... | horse and carriage supplier (2 episodes, 1999) |
Steve Dent | ... | horse and carriage supplier (2 episodes, 1999) |
Denise Godoy | ... | publicist (2 episodes, 1999) |
Pippa Harris | ... | development executive (2 episodes, 1999) |
Carol Hodge | ... | production executive (2 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Jackson | ... | executive producer for entertainment (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ben Kingsland | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jeanette Nelson | ... | dialect coach (2 episodes, 1999) |
Ken Payne | ... | assistant production accountant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dean Sipling | ... | production accountant (2 episodes, 1999) |
Caroline Watkin | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dean Williamson | ... | runner (2 episodes, 1999) |
Kirsten Wing | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 1999) |
Jason Horwood | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |