Directed by
Don McBrearty |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Karl Schiffman |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Corbin Bernsen | ... | George Brenner | |
Daniel Newman | ... | Elias Riddler | |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | Victoria Riddler | |
Finbar Lynch | ... | Kevin Sanders | |
Miles Anderson | ... | Ernie | |
William Armstrong | ... | Peter Morley | |
Martin East | ... | Ericson | |
Angie Hill | ... | Dr. Newton | |
Jed Curtis | ... | Butcher | |
Frances Nacman | ... | Vet | |
Ted Rusoff | ... | Pastor | |
Robert Sommer | ... | Bartender |
Produced by
Lewis Chesler | ... | executive producer (as Lewis B. Chesler) |
Kevin Commins | ... | associate producer |
Jimmy de Brabant | ... | co-producer |
Ken Gord | ... | producer |
David Perlmutter | ... | executive producer (as David M. Perlmutter) |
Stephen Ujlaki | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Welsman | ... | composer |
Cinematography by
Jon Joffin |
Editing by
Dean Balser |
Casting By
Hank McCann | ... | executive casting director |
Production Design by
Sheila Haley |
Art Direction by
Christina Schaffer | ... | assistant art director |
Axel Werner |
Set Decoration by
Simon Wakefield |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Dumont | ... | (as Cynthia Dumont-Thorsen) |
Makeup Department
Simone Behlendorf | ... | hair stylist |
Marie-Claire Junker | ... | makeup artist |
Katja Reinert-Alexis | ... | hair designer (as Katja Reinert) / makeup designer (as Katja Reinert) |
Production Management
Peter Bray | ... | executive in charge of production |
Alexandre Déon | ... | production manager |
Martin Jaubert | ... | unit manager |
Jean-Baptiste Leclère | ... | unit production manager |
Frantz Richard | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Reid A. Dunlop | ... | first assistant director |
Karin Spreuzkouski | ... | second assistant director (as Karine Spreuzkouski) |
Art Department
David Celli | ... | carpenter |
Isobel Clouter | ... | draftsperson |
Manuel Demoulling | ... | property master |
Bernard Ferrandis | ... | carpenter |
Paul Goergen | ... | carpenter |
Lucilio Goncalves | ... | assistant property master |
Gus Gouldsbrough | ... | painter (as Gus Gouldsborough) |
Jill Robertson Kibbey | ... | property buyer (as Jill Robertson) / props buyer (as Jill Robertson) |
Fiona Nottingham | ... | assistant property buyer |
Robert Parker | ... | carpenter |
Paddy Patterson | ... | set construction coordinator |
Bertrand Renault | ... | carpenter |
David Tillard | ... | assistant carpenter |
Amanda Tschumi | ... | head painter |
Dan Urbin | ... | painter |
Simon Wakefield | ... | set dresser |
Eric Tillard | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ray Campbell | ... | assistant sound effects editor |
Sue Conley | ... | dialogue editor: ADR |
Janice Ierulli | ... | dialogue editor |
Garrett Kerr | ... | sound editor |
Tam Shoring | ... | cable man |
Andrew Tay | ... | re-recording mixer |
Todd Warren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
David Alexander | ... | 3D animator |
Dave Asling | ... | model shop |
Dave Axford | ... | additional plate photographer |
Barb Benoit | ... | compositor |
Dug Claxton | ... | compositor |
Tracey Hollinrake | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sue Riedl | ... | digital effects coordinator |
Joel Skeete | ... | digital compositor |
Tom Turnbull | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Thomas Turnbull) |
Wendy Whaley | ... | 3D animator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Aach | ... | second assistant camera |
Lionel Bailly | ... | electrician |
Mario d'Orio | ... | best boy grip |
Jean-Pierre Deschamps | ... | key grip |
Christophe Dural | ... | best boy |
John Helme | ... | gaffer |
Graham Johnston | ... | camera trainee / video assist operator / video operator |
Jean-Paul Kieffer | ... | still photographer |
Jean-Philippe Marier | ... | dolly grip |
Roger Simonsz | ... | camera operator |
Carlo Thiel | ... | first assistant camera / focus puller |
Serge Valézy | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Joyce Nettles | ... | casting: UK |
Carrie O'Brien | ... | casting: Luxembourg |
Kevin Scarlett | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Uli Simon | ... | costume supervisor |
Renata Stec | ... | wardrobe assistant (as Renata Stec-Ross) |
Editorial Department
Cécile Cheurlot | ... | colorist |
M. Fred Lenchner | ... | on-line editor |
Joanne Rourke | ... | colorist |
Paul Whitehead | ... | first assistant editor |
Douglas Wilkinson | ... | post-production executive |
Location Management
Claude Ludovicy | ... | location scout |
Karin Marié | ... | location scout |
Laurent Schuster | ... | assistant location manager |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | assistant locations |
Music Department
Danny Kirsic | ... | composer: additional music |
Brian Nevin | ... | music scoring mixer |
Jeff Wolpert | ... | music mixer |
Script and Continuity Department
Jim Makichuk | ... | script consultant / script editor |
Kate Mulgrew | ... | script consultant |
Selene Strilesky | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Tracey Becker | ... | dialogue coach |
Bob Bellion | ... | production accountant |
Patrick Blocman | ... | production assistant |
Alexandre Desmars | ... | production assistant / rushes runner |
Ragna Arny Larusdottir | ... | assistant to producer |
John Levoff | ... | production executive: Paramount Television |
Jim Makichuk | ... | story editor |
Marie McFerran | ... | production coordinator |
Laurie Pozmantier | ... | production executive: Alliance Television |
Théodore Theodorides | ... | production assistant |
Jon Alon Walz | ... | production executive: UPN |