Series Directed by
Henry Sarwer-Foner | ... | (23 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Stephen Reynolds | ... | (18 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Michael Kennedy | ... | (13 episodes, 1999-2003) |
John Greyson | ... | (4 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Jerry Ciccoritti | ... | (3 episodes, 1999-2000) |
T.W. Peacocke | ... | (3 episodes, 2001) |
Rick Mercer | ... | (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Writing Credits
Gerald Lunz | ... | (created by) (65 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Rick Mercer | ... | (created by) (65 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Rick Mercer | ... | (story editor) (40 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Rick Mercer | ... | (written by) (16 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Rick Mercer | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2003) |
Michael Donovan | ... | (created by) (64 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Mark Farrell | ... | (story editor) (40 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Mark Farrell | ... | (written by) (19 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Mark Farrell | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2002) |
Edward Riche | ... | (written by) (11 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Alex Ganetakos | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Alex Galatis | ... | (written by) (7 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Ed Macdonald | ... | (written by) (6 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Bob Martin | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Chris Finn | ... | (additional material) (4 episodes, 1998) |
Paul Bellini | ... | (additional material) (3 episodes, 1998) |
Raymond Storey | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 1999) |
William Flaherty | ... | (writer) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Gerald Lunz | ... | executive producer (65 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Michael Donovan | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Linda Nelson | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Marilyn Richardson | ... | producer (2 episodes, 1998) |
Allen Harris | ... | technical producer (season 1) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Ian Bibby | ... | (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Nick Greenland | ... | (6 episodes, 1998) |
Robert Spears | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Don Spence | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Peter Sutherland | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Allan Maclean | ... | (25 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Kimberlee McTaggart | ... | (20 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Casting By
Tina Gerussi | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Stephen Osler | ... | (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Art Direction by
Susan MacDonald | ... | (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Set Decoration by
Darlene Lewis | ... | (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Costume Design by
Lin Chapman | ... | (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Makeup Department
Nisha Dubey | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist (33 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Gloria Digdon | ... | assistant hair stylist (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Cathy O'Connell | ... | key makeup artist (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Joanne Stamp | ... | key hair stylist (23 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Tamara Harrod | ... | key hair stylist (16 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Barbi Jollota | ... | second hair stylist / hair stylist (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Rose Colwell | ... | second makeup (7 episodes, 2001) |
Kim Ross | ... | key makeup artist (7 episodes, 2001) |
Series Production Management
Ginny Jones-Duzak | ... | production supervisor / production manager (40 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Siobhan Kennedy-Cameron | ... | production manager (17 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Jenipher Ritchie | ... | production supervisor (8 episodes, 2001) |
Suzanne Lively | ... | trainee unit manager (2 episodes, 2003) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derek Filiatrault | ... | second assistant director / first assistant director (43 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Jody Johns | ... | third assistant director / trainee assistant director (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Kelly Stone | ... | second assistant director (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Dana Warren | ... | first assistant director (18 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Lisa Fennell | ... | trainee assistant director (16 episodes, 2003) |
Luke Fisher | ... | trainee assistant director (9 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Sarah Dunsworth | ... | third assistant director (7 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Heather Harvey | ... | third assistant director (7 episodes, 2001) |
Sheldon Inkol | ... | first assistant director (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dean Bernard | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 1998) |
Richard Friedman | ... | first assistant director (5 episodes, 2001) |
Series Art Department
Paula Cornwall | ... | second assistant set decorator / third assistant set decorator (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
John Hencher | ... | first assistant art director / second assistant art director (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Gary Markle | ... | on set dresser (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Michael Cook | ... | property master (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Alyson MacLeod | ... | third assistant set decorator (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Peter Wuensch | ... | on set props (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Stephan Bernier | ... | lead carpenter (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Shane Gosse | ... | carpenter (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Anthony Owen | ... | head painter (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Andy Sweet | ... | art department p.a. / art department runner (19 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Andy Dunn | ... | art department p.a. (16 episodes, 2003) |
Gary Brown | ... | on set props (7 episodes, 2001) |
Paula Musial | ... | property master (7 episodes, 2001) |
Kris Rogers | ... | second assistant set decorator (7 episodes, 2001) |
Bob Chaisson | ... | property master: second unit (6 episodes, 1998) |
Mark Dunphy | ... | daily set decorator (5 episodes, 2003) |
Sean Emmett | ... | daily set decorator (5 episodes, 2003) |
Luke Conrad | ... | art department p.a. (4 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Mike Petite | ... | daily props (4 episodes, 2003) |
Andy Miller | ... | props daily (2 episodes, 2003) |
Paul Schofield | ... | daily scenic (2 episodes, 2003) |
Teresita Doucet | ... | set dresser (unknown episodes) |
Bruno Robotti | ... | charge scenic artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Krista Wells | ... | foley artist (65 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Bob Melanson | ... | supervising dialog editor / dialog editor (49 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Paul Adlaf | ... | sound recordist (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Neal Gaudet | ... | re-recording mixer (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Gerry Jackman | ... | boom operator (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Amy Miller | ... | dialogue editor / foley recordist / adr recordist (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Rob Power | ... | post sound supervisor (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Luc Léger | ... | foley recordist (28 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Rusty Dunn | ... | sound effects editor (17 episodes, 2003) |
René Beaudry | ... | sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2003) |
Aram Kouyoumdjian | ... | utility sound technician (16 episodes, 2003) |
Christian Wood | ... | assistant sound effects editor (16 episodes, 2003) |
Michel Deveau | ... | sound trainee (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Brian Power | ... | adr recordist (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Lil Thomas | ... | sound effects editor (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Allan Scarth | ... | re-recording mixer (6 episodes, 1998) |
Jane Porter | ... | daily sound / sound mixer (3 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Leslie Holth | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Lori Clarke | ... | foley artist (3 episodes, 2002) |
Michael Nichols | ... | foley recordist / adr recordist (3 episodes, 2003) |
John Gare | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Alex Salter | ... | boom operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Elisabeth Van Berkel | ... | sound trainee (1 episode, 2001) |
Kenny MacDonald | ... | sound recordist (unknown episodes) |
P.J. MacNeil | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Jim Rillie | ... | production sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Special Effects by
Gary Brown | ... | special effects (1 episode, 2003) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Darryl Duzak | ... | key grip / best boy grip (65 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Kelly Clark | ... | camera assistant (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Ken Leblanc | ... | gaffer (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Jess MacGillivray | ... | best boy electric (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Patrick Doyle | ... | camera operator (30 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Dan Callis | ... | still photographer (29 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Peter Sutherland | ... | camera operator (27 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Chris Baxter | ... | dolly grip (23 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Mark Bourgeois | ... | best boy grip (23 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Gary Mitchell | ... | third electric / genny operator (23 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Ryan MacDonald | ... | camera trainee (17 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Wayne MacPherson | ... | camera trainee / camera assist daily (16 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Peter MacDonald | ... | grip (16 episodes, 2003) |
Jeff Wheaton | ... | video technician (16 episodes, 2003) |
Bruce Bartlett | ... | grip (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Angela Moore | ... | video operator (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Nick Greenland | ... | gaffer (6 episodes, 1998) |
Dean Brousseau | ... | camera operator / daily camera operator (6 episodes, 2003) |
Ken Beaton | ... | electric daily (4 episodes, 2003) |
Christopher Reardon | ... | still photographer (4 episodes, 2003) |
Steve Arnold | ... | daily grip (3 episodes, 2003) |
Kat Houlihan | ... | daily electric (3 episodes, 2003) |
Peter Fraser | ... | daily grip (2 episodes, 2003) |
Andrew Anningson | ... | video technician (1 episode, 2001) |
Don Spence | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2001) |
Yvon Aucoin | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Justin Grant | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Shane Hayden | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Phil Levy | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
John Medland | ... | still photographer: Toronto (unknown episodes) |
Valerie Pringle | ... | video technician (unknown episodes) |
Ross Sangster | ... | key grip (unknown episodes) |
James Thibodeau | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Lawerence Willet | ... | electrician (uncredited) (16 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jordan Schella | ... | electrician (uncredited) (3 episodes, 2003) |
Series Casting Department
Lisa Ferguson | ... | casting: Halifax (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Tina Gerussi | ... | casting: Toronto (39 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Diana Redmond | ... | set costumer (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Constance Moerman | ... | daily wardrobe / truck/set costumer (8 episodes, 1999-2003) |
Dorothy Crutcher | ... | assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2001) |
Nirah Jordan | ... | assistant costume designer (7 episodes, 2001) |
Victoria Rockwell | ... | wardrobe assistant (6 episodes, 1998) |
Series Editorial Department
Doug Woods | ... | colorist / on-line editor (33 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Natalie Angelucci | ... | post-production coordinator (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Brian Culliton | ... | off-line assistant editor / assistant editor (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Cory Gibson | ... | on-line assistant editor / assistant editor (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Carrie MacKenzie Long | ... | assistant editor (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Location Management
Andrew Sheridan | ... | location manager / assistant location manager (17 episodes, 2003) |
Adrian Bishop | ... | location assistant (16 episodes, 2003) |
Margaret Harrison | ... | location manager (6 episodes, 1998) |
Margo Mosher | ... | location manager (3 episodes, 2003) |
Series Music Department
The Tragically Hip | ... | composer: title song "Blow At High Dough" (unknown episodes) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Peter McBain | ... | script coordinator (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Heidi Schiller | ... | script supervisor (29 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Maggie Thomas | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2001) |
Joanne Hagen | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 2001) |
Cheryl Young | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Keith Flynn | ... | transportation coordinator (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Lee Stanley | ... | driver / transportation captain (24 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Jamie Adams | ... | driver (15 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Tom Carew | ... | daily driver / driver (8 episodes, 2001-2003) |
John van Noord | ... | daily driver (3 episodes, 2003) |
Don Black | ... | daily driver (2 episodes, 2003) |
Tim Mills | ... | driver (1 episode, 2001) |
Series Additional Crew
George Anthony | ... | creative head: tv arts, music, science & variety: CBC (65 episodes, 1998-2003) |
Stephen Fielding | ... | tax credit administrator (32 episodes, 1998-2001) |
Adele MacDonald | ... | production coordinator (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Wendy Russell | ... | co-key accountant / key accountant (32 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Nirah Jordan | ... | set supervisor (31 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Ann Flemming | ... | executive in charge of production: Salter Street Films / production executive: Salter Street (30 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Nick Trim | ... | assistant coordinator / production assistant (30 episodes, 2001-2003) |
Janice Woodill | ... | co-key accountant (16 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Harvey Andrews | ... | hot and ready (16 episodes, 2003) |
Debra Beck | ... | first assistant accountant (16 episodes, 2003) |
Adrian Bishop | ... | studio assistant (16 episodes, 2003) |
John Goodridge | ... | hot and ready (16 episodes, 2003) |
Alan Hollett | ... | craft service (16 episodes, 2003) |
Floyd Kane | ... | business and legal affairs (16 episodes, 2003) |
Joe Martinovic | ... | craft service (16 episodes, 2003) |
Andrew Sheridan | ... | studio manager (16 episodes, 2003) |
Sonja Smith | ... | production assistant (16 episodes, 2003) |
Lisa Barry | ... | caterer (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Shauna Barry | ... | caterer (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kelly Bray | ... | business and legal affairs (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Lisa Fennell | ... | craft service (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Kerry Fraser | ... | publicist (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Robin P.G. Joost | ... | craft service (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Robert Finlay MacDougall | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Jason Seymour | ... | production assistant (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Joanne Wells | ... | assistant coordinator (14 episodes, 2001-2002) |
Louie Ghiz | ... | accounting assistant (7 episodes, 2001) |
Siobhan Kennedy-Cameron | ... | production coordinator (7 episodes, 2001) |
James Milligan | ... | production accountant (7 episodes, 2001) |
Kren Clausen | ... | funding consultant: Bell Media Fund (6 episodes, 1998) |
Maureen O'Donnell | ... | unit publicist (6 episodes, 1998) |
Rob Cotterill | ... | daily set p.a. (5 episodes, 2003) |
Trevor Rogers | ... | daily studio assistant (4 episodes, 2003) |
Rosanne Balsom | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2003) |
Mark Day | ... | stand-in (unknown episodes) |
Kim Stewart | ... | office assistant (unknown episodes) |
Darren Winter | ... | security coordinator (uncredited) (42 episodes, 1999-2002) |