Series Directed by
Sarah Harding | ... | (4 episodes, 1999) |
Charles McDougall | ... | (4 episodes, 1999) |
Menhaj Huda | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Writing Credits
Russell T. Davies | ... | (written by) (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (creator) (9 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Russell T. Davies | ... | (created by) (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Russell T. Davies | ... | co-producer (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Tom Sherry | ... | associate producer / line producer (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Nicola Shindler | ... | executive producer / producer / producer (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Series Music by
Murray Gold | ... | (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Series Cinematography by
Nigel Walters | ... | (8 episodes, 1999) |
Alasdair Walker | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Editing by
Tony Cranstoun | ... | (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Anthony Ham | ... | (4 episodes, 1999) |
Series Casting By
Beverley Keogh | ... | (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Series Production Design by
Claire Kenny | ... | (8 episodes, 1999) |
Jeff Tessler | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Art Direction by
John Collins | ... | (8 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Gilpin | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Costume Design by
Pam Tait | ... | (8 episodes, 1999) |
Michael Johnson | ... | (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Makeup Department
Alyn Waterman | ... | makeup artist / makeup assistant / makeup designer (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Lin Davie | ... | makeup supervisor (8 episodes, 1999) |
Davy Jones | ... | makeup designer (8 episodes, 1999) |
Mat Blindell | ... | makeup assistant (2 episodes, 2000) |
Sheila Davies | ... | makeup supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Production Management
Frith Tiplady | ... | unit manager (4 episodes, 1999) |
David Boyle | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Chris Clarkson | ... | post-production supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Claire James | ... | production manager spain (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matt Greenhalgh | ... | third assistant director / first assistant director (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Christopher Dando | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 1999) |
Tom Gabbutt | ... | second assistant director (8 episodes, 1999) |
Deborah Constable | ... | second assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Liz Reeve | ... | third assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Art Department
Steve Bedford | ... | construction manager (8 episodes, 1999) |
Lucy Boyle | ... | graphic designer (8 episodes, 1999) |
Noel Cowell | ... | stand-by props (8 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Cull | ... | dressing props (8 episodes, 1999) |
Keith Eccleston | ... | stand-by carpenter (8 episodes, 1999) |
Jamie Gray | ... | art department assistant (8 episodes, 1999) |
Cliona Harkin | ... | stand-by art director (8 episodes, 1999) |
Darren Mernagh | ... | carpenter (8 episodes, 1999) |
Jerry Organ | ... | production buyer (8 episodes, 1999) |
Tom Pleydell-Pearce | ... | dressing props (8 episodes, 1999) |
Nigel Salter | ... | props master (8 episodes, 1999) |
John Smith | ... | stand-by props (8 episodes, 1999) |
Mark Roberts | ... | stand-by painter (7 episodes, 1999) |
David Ackrill | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2000) |
Quentin Davies | ... | dressing props (2 episodes, 2000) |
Ralph Dronsfield | ... | stand-by carpenter (2 episodes, 2000) |
Karen Gibbons | ... | stand-by art director (2 episodes, 2000) |
David Lewis | ... | production buyer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Rebecca Neville | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2000) |
Arthur Orwin | ... | stand-by painter (2 episodes, 2000) |
Simon Price | ... | prop master (2 episodes, 2000) |
Glenn Taylor | ... | construction manager (2 episodes, 2000) |
Kevin Walker | ... | assistant art director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jason Wood | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2000) |
Paul Accadia | ... | carpenter (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Michael Williams'Willis' | ... | carpenter (uncredited) (8 episodes, 1999) |
Carl Heaton | ... | props (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Sound Department
Gary Desmond | ... | sound recordist (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
John Crumpton | ... | dialogue editor / sound effects editor (8 episodes, 1999) |
David Lynch | ... | sound assistant (8 episodes, 1999) |
Paul Horsfall | ... | assistant dubbing editor (6 episodes, 1999) |
Garie Kan | ... | boom operator (6 episodes, 1999) |
John Rutherford | ... | effects editor (6 episodes, 1999) |
John Whitworth | ... | dubbing mixer (6 episodes, 1999) |
Justin Wilkinson | ... | boom operator (4 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Jack Dardis | ... | dialogue editor (2 episodes, 1999) |
Andy Wyatt | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dave Aston | ... | dubbing editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Visual Effects by
Simon Blackledge | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Stunts
Glenn Marks | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2000) |
David G Mahoney | ... | stunt driver (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
David Gray | ... | stand by rigger (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dave Grey | ... | electrician / rigger (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Ben Horsefield | ... | electrician (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Dave Oldroyd | ... | lighting gaffer (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Stuart Chapman | ... | camera trainee / clapper loader / camera loader (8 episodes, 1999) |
Andrew McDonnell | ... | camera operator / focus puller (8 episodes, 1999) |
Jason Olive | ... | clapper loader / focus puller (8 episodes, 1999) |
Robert Doe Wansey | ... | genny operator (8 episodes, 1999) |
Alfie Williams | ... | grip (8 episodes, 1999) |
Geoff Latham | ... | electrician (4 episodes, 1999) |
Eddie Monaghan | ... | best boy (4 episodes, 1999) |
Nicholas Walters | ... | camera assistant (4 episodes, 1999) |
Howard Smith | ... | steadicam (3 episodes, 1999) |
Julie Bills | ... | clapper loader (2 episodes, 2000) |
Peter Brimson | ... | best boy (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jaap Buitendijk | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2000) |
Joe Maples | ... | camera assistant (2 episodes, 2000) |
Andy Newall | ... | focus puller (2 episodes, 2000) |
Tim Proctor | ... | grip (2 episodes, 2000) |
Jamie Summers | ... | genny operator (2 episodes, 2000) |
Vince McGahon | ... | steadicam operator (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Casting Department
David Shaw | ... | casting / assistant casting director (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
James Hall | ... | additional casting (4 episodes, 1999) |
Simon Jolly | ... | additional casting (4 episodes, 1999) |
Damian Butt | ... | additional casting (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Emma Rosenthal | ... | wardrobe supervisor (8 episodes, 1999) |
Sarah Ryan | ... | wardrobe (8 episodes, 1999) |
Jo Carlon | ... | dresser (2 episodes, 2000) |
Kate Laver | ... | costume runner (2 episodes, 2000) |
Sarah Moore | ... | wardrobe supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Kevin Pollard | ... | costume assistant (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Editorial Department
David Boyle | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 1999) |
Chris Clarkson | ... | assistant editor (8 episodes, 1999) |
Neil Parker | ... | colorist (5 episodes, 1999) |
Phill Lees | ... | assistant editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
David Williams | ... | assistant to editor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Louise Adamson | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 1999) |
Series Location Management
Frith Tiplady | ... | assistant location manager (6 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Neil Sherry | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 1999) |
Andrew Swarbrick | ... | assistant location manager (4 episodes, 1999) |
Sam Taylor | ... | location manager (4 episodes, 1999) |
Terry Reeve | ... | location manager (2 episodes, 2000) |
Louise Read | ... | location scout (1 episode, 2000) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Matt Jones | ... | script editor (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Carol Saunderson | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 1999) |
Kirstie Edgar | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Transportation Department
Alan Eccleston | ... | action vehicles (8 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Cyril White | ... | action vehicles (8 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Robin Davies | ... | unit driver (8 episodes, 1999) |
Tony Flannery | ... | action vehicles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Geoff Kay | ... | action vehicles (2 episodes, 2000) |
Martin Lawrence | ... | prop van driver (2 episodes, 2000) |
Dennis Reid | ... | unit driver (2 episodes, 2000) |
Series Additional Crew
Andrew Critchley | ... | assistant accountant / production accountant (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Tracy Lee | ... | production coordinator (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Eleanor Greene | ... | production office runner / production secretary (8 episodes, 1999) |
Ann Iveson | ... | production runner (8 episodes, 1999) |
Nicholas Stanley | ... | production accountant (8 episodes, 1999) |
Stephen Walker | ... | production secretary / assistant production coordinator / assistant production secretary (8 episodes, 1999) |
David Johnson | ... | dialogue coach (2 episodes, 1999) |
Louise Adamson | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2000) |
Sue Balmer | ... | assistant accountant (2 episodes, 2000) |
Richard Stanley Jan Harris | ... | production runner (2 episodes, 2000) |
Rachael Marsh | ... | production office runner (2 episodes, 2000) |
Gregory Zanfardino | ... | distribution executive: C1TV Entertainment Television (uncredited) (10 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Colm Hogan | ... | Web Designer (uncredited) (2 episodes, 2000) |
Joy Sapieka | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) (1 episode, 1999) |