Directed by
Richard Pearce |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Sabbag | ... | (article) |
Daniel Therriault | ... | (story) and |
Robert Sabbag | ... | (story) |
Daniel Therriault | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Tom Sizemore | ... | Bobby Batton | |
Mary Elizabeth Mastrantonio | ... | Cindy Batton | |
Shawn Hatosy | ... | Sean Batton | |
Skye McCole Bartusiak | ... | Suzie Batton (as Skye McCole-Bartusiak) | |
Forest Whitaker | ... | Steven Beck | |
William Sadler | ... | Sharp | |
Jim Metzler | ... | Jim Cutler | |
Greg Pitts | ... | Duffy | |
Daniel Zacapa | ... | David Ramirez | |
Greg Lipari | ... | Hit Man (as Greg Lipari Sr.) | |
Leon Russom | ... | Reedy | |
Joanna Merlin | ... | Cindy's Mother | |
Harrison Young | ... | Cindy's Father | |
Randy Thompson | ... | First Marshal | |
Byron Minns | ... | Second Marshal (as Byron Keith Minns) | |
Janni Brenn | ... | Airplane Passenger | |
Shannon Cochran | ... | Psychologist | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Gregory Cupoli | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
David Heymann | ... | Assistant U.S. Attorney (uncredited) | |
Cazimir Milostan | ... | U.S. Marshal (uncredited) | |
Richard Portnow | ... | Niko (uncredited) |
Produced by
Sue Jett | ... | co-producer |
Tony Mark | ... | co-producer |
Howard Meltzer | ... | producer |
Henry Schleiff | ... | executive producer (as Henry S. Schleiff) |
Music by
Cliff Eidelman |
Cinematography by
Fred Murphy |
Editing by
Lisa Fruchtman |
Casting By
John Brace | ||
Linda Lowy | ... | casting director: USA |
Production Design by
Patrizia von Brandenstein |
Art Direction by
James F. Truesdale |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar | ... | (as Cloudia Bassett-Rebar) |
Costume Design by
Hope Hanafin |
Makeup Department
Felicity Bowring | ... | key makeup artist |
Linda Grimes | ... | makeup artist: Boston unit |
Lynda Gurasich | ... | key hair stylist |
Ann Pala | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jane Nerlinger Evans | ... | production supervisor: Boston unit |
Juanita Diana Feeney | ... | post-production supervisor (as Juanita F. Diana) |
Sue Jett | ... | production supervisor |
Tony Mark | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert C. Albertell | ... | second assistant director: Boston |
Susan E. Fiore | ... | second assistant director (as Susan Elizabeth Fiore) |
Mark Hansson | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Tommy Harper | ... | second second assistant director (as Thomas Harper) |
Drew Ann Rosenberg | ... | first assistant director |
Daniel M. Stillman | ... | first assistant director: Boston |
Art Department
Dena Allen | ... | buyer (as Dena J. Allen) |
Dale E. Anderson | ... | set dresser |
Julie Aquino | ... | art department assistant |
Adam L. Barker | ... | lead plaster foreman |
Jason Bedig | ... | leadman |
Scott Bobbitt | ... | set dresser |
Jon Borchers | ... | art department assistant |
Gary A. Brewer | ... | set dresser (as Gary Brewer) |
John Bullard | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Jeff Cahill | ... | painter foreman |
Paul Duchemin | ... | draper |
Bill Duffin | ... | propmaker gangboss (as William Duffin) |
Michael Jon Duffin | ... | propmaker gangboss (as Michael Duffin) |
Louie Esparza | ... | Laborer |
Gerard Forrest | ... | propmaker foreman |
Bob Fox | ... | stand-by painter |
Ellen Freund | ... | property master |
William Gideon | ... | general foreman |
Paul Ilsley | ... | draper |
Bud Kucia | ... | welder |
Carolyn Lassek | ... | assistant property master |
Mara Massey | ... | on-set dresser |
Andrew Menzies | ... | assistant art director |
John Moore | ... | propmaker foreman |
Jim Paniagua | ... | propmaker foreman |
Anthony J. Saenz | ... | labor foreman (as Anthony J. Saenz Jr.) |
John Snow | ... | head painter |
Meg Hyatt Snow | ... | property assistant (as Meg Hyatt) |
Chris Snyder | ... | construction coordinator |
Dale Snyder | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Michael A. Truesdale | ... | art department coordinator |
George E. Vielma | ... | laborer (as George Vielma) |
Curtis Yackel | ... | propmaker gangboss |
Rando Schmook | ... | set designer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Peter Austin | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gary C. Bourgeois | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mitch Gettleman | ... | sound effects editor |
Yvette Marxer | ... | sound utility (as Yvette Garfield) |
Myron Nettinga | ... | re-recording mixer |
Steuart Pearce | ... | sound mixer |
Gunnar Ted Walter | ... | boom operator (as Gunnar T. Walter) |
Tom Williams | ... | sound mixer: Boston |
Christopher Harvengt | ... | foley supervisor (uncredited) |
Kenneth L. Johnson | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Bradley C. Katona | ... | sound effects editor (uncredited) |
Paul Longstaffe | ... | dialog & adr editor (uncredited) |
Alison Sanford | ... | sound recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Chris Adams | ... | special effects technician |
James Camomile | ... | special effects technician (as James D. Camomile) |
Joseph L.E. Chenier III | ... | special effects technician (as Joseph L. Chennier III) |
James J. Guarrera | ... | special effects technician (as Jim Guarrera) |
Joe D. Ramsey | ... | special effects coordinator |
Patricia Ramsey | ... | special effects technician |
Stunts
Danielle Burgio | ... | stunts |
Michael Cassidy | ... | stunts (as Mike Cassidy) |
Charles Croughwell | ... | stunt coordinator (as Charlie Croughwell) |
Joshua Croughwell | ... | stunts (as Joshua Lee Croughwell) |
Chris Palermo | ... | stunts |
Scott Sproule | ... | stunts |
Sonny Tipton | ... | stunts / stunt double: Tom Sizemore (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joseph E. Bates | ... | rigging grip best boy |
Ron Batzdorff | ... | still photographer |
Leo Behar | ... | grip |
Noah Behar | ... | rigging key grip |
John Beran | ... | best boy grip |
Mike Connors | ... | dolly grip (as Michael Connors) |
Gary Dagg | ... | key grip (as Gary L. Dagg) |
Phil Darrell | ... | gaffer: Boston (as Philip F. Darrell) |
Kenny Davis | ... | dolly grip (as Kenneth Davis) |
Douglas A. Degrazzio | ... | video playback operator (as Doug DeGrazzio) |
Matthew Dorsey | ... | electrician (as Matt Dorsey) |
Jeff Durling | ... | lamp operator |
Michael Everett | ... | rigging electric best boy |
Mark Figueroa | ... | first assistant camera |
Neil Fleischbein | ... | rigging grip |
Megan Forste | ... | second assistant camera |
Adam Gilmore | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera, Boston |
Edward A. Gutentag | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
John Janusek | ... | key grip |
Michael J. Latino | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera, Boston (as Michael Latino) |
Brett Laumann | ... | best boy electric |
Willie Mann | ... | rigging grip (as William W. Mann) |
Mathew Marden | ... | grip (as Matthew B. Marden) |
Lucas Mathis | ... | gaffer |
E. Scott Mayhugh | ... | best boy grip |
Ted Morris | ... | Steadicam operator |
Darryl Murchison | ... | lamp operator |
Alexandre Naufel | ... | lamp operator (as Al 'Gambini' Naufel) |
Ben Ormand | ... | second assistant camera (as Benjamin Ormand) |
Andrew Osborne | ... | assistant camera / camera loader |
Peter Pearce | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
David Pearlberg | ... | grip (as Dave Pearlberg) |
Frank Perl | ... | camera operator |
Raman Rao | ... | rigging gaffer |
Charles Smith | ... | rigging grip |
Timothy M. Sweeney | ... | camera loader: Boston (as Timothy Sweeney) |
Bill Trautvetter | ... | camera operator: "b" camera, Boston / camera operator: aerial camera, Boston |
Thomas D. Wazney | ... | rigging key grip (as Thomas Wazney) |
William M. Weberg | ... | key grip: Boston |
Edward M. Zaffina | ... | grip |
Steve Zvorsky | ... | electrician |
Steve Mathis | ... | gaffer (uncredited) |
Dylan Rush | ... | rigging electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Scout Masterson | ... | casting assistant (as Mike Wallock) |
Carolyn Pickman | ... | extras casting: Boston |
Tammy L. Smith | ... | extras casting |
Matt Bouldry | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Leslie Sellers | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Casey-Aira | ... | assistant costume designer (as Donna D. Casey) |
Mitzi Haralson | ... | set costumer |
Stacia Lang | ... | seamstress |
Jessica Peel | ... | costumer |
Valerie Zielonka | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Robin Lee | ... | assistant editor |
Kevin Mensching | ... | post-production coordinator |
Mike Milliken | ... | color timer |
Ed Twiford | ... | dailies colorist |
Location Management
Kristin Dewey | ... | location assistant |
Kieron Estrada | ... | location assistant |
Greg Lipari | ... | location manager |
Alison A. Taylor | ... | location manager |
Don Wengle | ... | location manager: Boston |
Music Department
Julian Bratolyubov | ... | music preparation |
Cliff Eidelman | ... | orchestrator |
Ray Espinola Jr. | ... | music coordinator |
Adam Kay | ... | music editor |
Evyen Klean | ... | music supervisor |
David Low | ... | orchestra contractor |
Patrick Russ | ... | orchestrator |
Tom Boyd | ... | musician: oboe (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Rebecca Long | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Steve Boyd | ... | transportation coordinator |
Garret V. Brumby | ... | driver |
James Davis | ... | transportation captain (as James T. Davis) |
Robert Dulys | ... | driver |
Marcus Gordon | ... | driver (as Marcus S. Gordon) |
Richard Limbaugh | ... | driver |
William McGrath | ... | transportation coordinator: Boston |
Thomas M. Reposar | ... | driver (as Mike Reposar) |
Mike Wills | ... | driver |
Paul Youds | ... | driver |
Clarence J. Zingg | ... | driver |
Alberto Coto | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Carol Andrade | ... | assistant: Mr. Sizemore |
Elise Arouh | ... | production secretary |
Rick Baca | ... | first assistant accountant |
Ronnie R. Baker Jr. | ... | production assistant (as Ronnie Baker Jr.) |
Greg Benton | ... | production assistant |
Anne Berger | ... | key set production assistant (as Anne M. Berger) |
Sam M. Cobb | ... | first aid (as Sam Cobb) |
Michael Connor | ... | assistant: Mr. Whitaker (as Mike Connor) |
Kelly Cronin | ... | script supervisor: Boston |
Mike Currie | ... | production assistant |
Steve Dale | ... | helper |
Chic Daniel | ... | technical advisor |
Nelson Drake | ... | production assistant (as Nelson H. Drake) |
Pablo Ferro | ... | title designer: main title sequence |
JoAnne Fishburn | ... | assistant: Mr. Mark (as Joanne Fishburn) |
Harold Fowler | ... | first aid (as Hal Fowler) |
Leigh French | ... | adr group coordinator |
Anne Gordon | ... | animal trainer |
Joseph Granda | ... | stand-in (as Joseph Lindsey) |
Lizz Grant | ... | production coordinator: Boston (as Elizabeth Grant) |
Jessica Greco | ... | stand-in |
Cíntia Grillo | ... | stand-in (as Cindy Grillo) |
Terrence Hayes | ... | production assistant: Boston |
Celine A. Hays | ... | production assistant |
Laura Hilly | ... | production accountant: Boston |
Laurie A. Hoover | ... | payroll accountant |
Christina Kim | ... | assistant: Mr. Pearce and Mr. Meltzer |
Lawrence Lewis | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Larry T. Lewis) |
Dirk Q. Long | ... | chef |
Byron Macdonald | ... | production accountant |
Wild Bill McCrillis | ... | helper |
Nick Mestrundrea | ... | craft service (as Nicholas 'Snacky' Mestrandrea) |
Ann Pankonin | ... | craft service: Boston |
Michael Peavey | ... | helicopter pilot (as Mike Peavy) |
Korey Scott Pollard | ... | production assistant (as Korey Pollard) |
Page Rosenberg-Marvin | ... | production coordinator |
Myra Rosenthal | ... | studio teacher |
Pablo Santiago-Brandwein | ... | production assistant (as Pablo Santiago) |
Scott Schaeffer | ... | production assistant: Boston |
Jeff Shapiro | ... | production assistant |
Paul Simon | ... | stand-in |
Yolanda Somers | ... | stand-in |
Soren Sorensen | ... | production assistant: Boston |
J. Franklin Stewart | ... | legal services |
Tracy Thompson | ... | stand-in |
Timothy Jayson Travers | ... | stand-in |
Steve Watson | ... | helper |
Alan Grabelsky | ... | vice president of production (uncredited) |
Julie McKinnon | ... | craft service assistant (uncredited) |
Laurence Starkman | ... | title designer (uncredited) |