Directed by
Aidan McKeown |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Aidan McKeown |
Cast
Produced by
Mairead McIvor | ... | producer |
Music by
Ken McHugh |
Cinematography by
P.J. Dillon | ... | (lighting cameraman) |
Editing by
Mairead McIvor |
Production Design by
Irene O'Brien |
Costume Design by
Marie Tierney |
Makeup Department
Ellie Balfe | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Aisling Randles | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
Michelle McShortall | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael Collins | ... | second assistant director |
Alice Manning | ... | trainee assistant director |
Colette McKenna | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Stephen Cummins | ... | props buyer |
Johnny Gillard | ... | art department assistant |
Richie McDermott | ... | art department assistant |
Anne Regan | ... | assistant props |
Sound Department
Earl Gollogly | ... | boom operator |
Deborah Gordon | ... | boom operator |
Ken McHugh | ... | sound engineer |
Kelly Ann O'Neill | ... | sound |
Finn Van Gelderen | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Gerry Johnston | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Darryl Byrne | ... | second assistant camera |
Camilla Galli Da Bino | ... | still photographer |
Des Doyle | ... | additional photographer / assistant light |
Tim Fleming | ... | focus puller |
Russell Gleeson | ... | assistant camera |
Simon Hudson | ... | additional photographer / underwater photographer |
Gary Keane | ... | assistant light |
Eve Morrison | ... | clapper loader |
Ken Morse | ... | camera operator: rostrum camera |
Conor O'Mahony | ... | assistant light |
Harry Purdue | ... | assistant light |
Simon Walsh | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Tasha Chapman | ... | editor trainee |
Declan Dalton | ... | editor trainee |
Brian Guckian | ... | assistant editor |
Transportation Department
Ciaran Coleman | ... | transportation |
Joe Dempsey | ... | transportation |
Lorraine Fegan | ... | transportation |
Kieran Maynes | ... | transportation |
Cathal McIvor | ... | transportation |
Geraldine McKeown | ... | transportation |
Frank Mills | ... | transportation |
Mark Rutledge | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Laura Drumgoole | ... | title designer |
Earl Gollogly | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Gordon | ... | production coordinator |
Dave Marsh | ... | technical supervisor |
Kathleen McIvor | ... | production secretary |
Dave McLoughlin | ... | safety |