Directed by
Ben Elton | ||
Hugh Laurie | ... | (some scenes) (uncredited) |
Writing Credits
Ben Elton | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Lucy Ansbro | ... | associate producer |
Ernst Goldschmidt | ... | executive producer |
Phil McIntyre | ... | producer |
Mary Richards | ... | line producer |
David M. Thompson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Colin Towns |
Cinematography by
Roger Lanser | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Hollywood |
Casting By
Mary Selway |
Production Design by
Jim Clay |
Art Direction by
Chris Seagers |
Set Decoration by
Maggie Gray |
Costume Design by
Anna B. Sheppard | ... | (as Anna Sheppard) |
Makeup Department
Joceline Andrews | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Sally Collins | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Julie Dartnell | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Tamsin Dorling Barbosa | ... | hair stylist (as Tamsin Dorling) / makeup artist (as Tamsin Dorling) |
Renata Gilbert | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Kelly Marazzi | ... | makeup artist: UK |
Jutta Russell | ... | additional hair stylist (as Juta Russell) / additional makeup artist (as Juta Russell) |
Janine Schneider | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Liz Tagg | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Production Management
Maria Walker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Sara Desmond | ... | second assistant director |
Vicky Marks | ... | third assistant director |
Fiona Richards | ... | additional assistant director |
Richard Whelan | ... | first assistant director |
Sue Wood | ... | additional assistant director |
Art Department
Malcolm Bensted | ... | property storeman |
Peter Bigg | ... | dressing props |
John Bohan | ... | construction manager |
Keith Carey | ... | stand-by rigger |
Belinda Edwards | ... | production buyer |
Heidi Gibb | ... | art department assistant |
Alan Gilmore | ... | assistant art director |
Alan Grenham | ... | stand-by painter |
David Haberfield | ... | painter |
Terry Heggarty | ... | painter |
Peter Hooper | ... | stand-by propman |
Richard Kinsella | ... | carpenter |
Glenn Lewis | ... | stagehand |
David Lowery | ... | carpenter |
Tom Martin | ... | supervising carpenter |
Hugh McKenzie | ... | carpenter |
Nick Milner | ... | propman |
Peter Nodwell | ... | carpenter |
Danny O'Regan Jr. | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Daniel O'Regan | ... | stand-by carpenter (as Danny O'Regan) |
Colin Osgood | ... | carpenter |
Steve Payne | ... | dressing props |
Graham Pearce | ... | painter (as Graham Pearle) |
Graeme Purdy | ... | property master |
Richard Shackleton | ... | carpenter (as Dick Shackleton) |
Bob Sherwood | ... | chargehand stand-by props / props |
Clive Ward | ... | supervising painter |
Howard Weaver | ... | scenic artist |
Michael Webb | ... | stagehand |
Kenneth Welland | ... | painter (as Ken Welland) |
Steve Weston Jr. | ... | wood machinist (as Steve Weston) |
Derek Whorlow | ... | supervising stagehand |
Mark Wilkinson | ... | carpenter |
Peter Wilkinson | ... | carpenter |
Robert Wishart | ... | carpenter (as Bob Wishart) |
Sound Department
Martin Cantwell | ... | assistant sound editor |
Ed Colyer | ... | adr mixer / foley mixer |
Paul Conway | ... | adr editor |
Andie Derrick | ... | foley artist |
Mike Dowson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Arthur Fenn | ... | boom operator (as Arthur Turner) |
John Hayes | ... | sound recordist |
Stefan Henrix | ... | dialogue editor |
Robin Johnson | ... | sound assistant |
Jacques Leroide | ... | foley editor |
Colin Miller | ... | supervising sound editor |
Andy Picton | ... | assistant re-recording engineer |
Jason Swanscott | ... | foley artist |
Mark Taylor | ... | re-recording mixer |
David Tyler | ... | assistant adr mixer / assistant foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Jem Lovett | ... | special effects technician (as Jeremy Lovett) |
Jonathan Bullock | ... | special effects technician (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Helen Ball | ... | digital artist |
Lloyd Lee Barnett | ... | digital compositor |
Angus Cameron | ... | digital effects supervisor |
Evan Davies | ... | digital artist |
Antony Hunt | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Andrew Jeffery | ... | optical coordinator (as Andy Jeffery) |
Richard Little | ... | digital artist |
Daniel Pettipher | ... | digital compositor |
Neil Harrison | ... | senior systems administrator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Joss Gower | ... | stunts |
Nick Powell | ... | stunt coordinator |
Julian Spencer | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stephen Bear | ... | camera trainee |
Mark Binnall | ... | key grip |
Jeremy Braben | ... | aerial director of photography |
Peter Casey | ... | generator operator |
Danny Espey | ... | practical electrician |
Simon Finney | ... | focus puller |
Paul Kemp | ... | electrician |
Wayne Leach | ... | electrician |
Rod Marley | ... | clapper loader / second assistant camera |
Sally Miles | ... | still photographer |
Tommy O'Sullivan | ... | best boy |
Mike Parker | ... | camera operator: Wescam camera |
Ken Pettigrew | ... | gaffer |
Keith Sewell | ... | steadicam operator |
Alf Tramontin | ... | steadicam operator |
Oliver Ward | ... | camera technician: Wescam camera |
Casting Department
Louis Elman | ... | adr voice casting |
Fiona Weir | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Georgina Gunner | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Luan Placks | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Lola Stott | ... | additional wardrobe assistant |
Scotti-Henson Tim | ... | assistant costume designer (as Tim Aslam) |
Editorial Department
Candice de Clerck | ... | post-production coordinator |
Fleur Fontaine | ... | post-production coordinator |
Alec Gibson | ... | color timer |
Keith Mason | ... | associate editor |
Nadia Mattera | ... | second assistant editor |
Sylvia Wheeler | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Kevin Early | ... | location runner |
Damon Meredith | ... | assistant location manager |
David Pinnington | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Jules Bain | ... | music supervisor |
Les Hemstock | ... | composer: additional music |
Tom Jenkins | ... | assistant engineer |
Paul McDonald | ... | music supervisor |
Ann Murray | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Roberts | ... | music supervisor |
Colin Towns | ... | orchestrator |
Julie Giroux | ... | orchestrator (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anna Worley | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Mike Beaven | ... | unit driver (as Mike Beavan) |
Guy Bostock | ... | action vehicle coordinator |
Ian Clarke | ... | vehicle technician |
Eddie Cook | ... | construction truck driver |
Dave Cooke | ... | minibus driver |
Mick Crowley | ... | driver: props run-around |
Mike Harris | ... | dining bus driver |
Scott Henley | ... | driver: facilities generator |
Townsley Knott | ... | wardrobe truck driver (as Townley Knott) |
Ken McRitchie | ... | camera car driver |
Enyo Mortty | ... | unit driver |
Gerry O'Connor | ... | driver: stand-by construction truck |
Bob Sachs | ... | driver: stand-by props truck |
Albert Smith | ... | make-up truck driver |
John Smith | ... | unit driver |
Sean Thornton | ... | picture vehicle technician |
Philip Toppin | ... | minibus driver |
Additional Crew
Chris Allies | ... | title designer |
Colette Appleby | ... | stand-in: Ms. Richardson (as Collette Appleby) |
Lizzie Austin | ... | additional floor runner |
Rosie Bedford-Stradling | ... | unit nurse |
Diana Costes Brook | ... | production executive: Pandora |
Jon R. Brown | ... | production assistant |
Jane Cook | ... | catering assistant |
Sarah Critchley | ... | legal clearances |
Dennis Davidson | ... | publicity consultant (as Dennis Davidson & Associates) |
David Field | ... | additional stand-in |
Gavin Hale | ... | stand-in: Mr. Laurie |
Polly Harper | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Tarn Harper | ... | post-production accountant |
Ben Harrison | ... | floor runner |
Marriott Harrison | ... | legal services |
Jane Hawley | ... | production executive: BBC |
Paul Jackson | ... | health and safety officer |
Carlton Jarvis | ... | on-set medical advisor |
Andrew Michael Jolley | ... | runner |
Julia Jones | ... | unit publicist |
Jane Lawrence | ... | construction nurse |
Karen McLuskey | ... | production coordinator |
Hugo Middleton | ... | conforming assistant |
Dilip Patel | ... | cashier |
Penny Powell | ... | assistant accountant |
Luke Randolph | ... | completion guarantor: for International Film Guarantors |
Dominic Sharp | ... | additional floor runner |
Leon Smith | ... | helicopter pilot |
Sinjun Smith | ... | chef |
Jackie Sutton | ... | catering assistant |
Michele Tandy | ... | production accountant |
Olive Tate | ... | animals supplied by |
Peter Titterell | ... | catering manager (as Peter Titterrell) |
David Trezise | ... | laboratory contact |
Jane Williamson | ... | producer's assistant |
Michael J. Harker | ... | completion bond representative (uncredited) |
Thanks
Simon Cowell | ... | special thanks |
Ilann Girard | ... | special thanks |
K.C. Schulberg | ... | special thanks |