Series Directed by
Robert de Lint | ... | (10 episodes, 1997-2000) |
Rob W. King | ... | (2 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Alan Goluboff | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Rick Gaudio | ... | (teleplay) (4 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Marcus Goodwin | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Amber Smith | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 1997) |
Robert de Lint | ... | (created by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Robert de Lint | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Robert de Lint | ... | (teleplay by: "Are We Having Fun Yet?") (1 episode, 1998) |
Katie Fraser | ... | (story by: "Are We Having Fun Yet?") (1 episode, 1998) |
Berkley Staite | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Virginia Thompson | ... | (created by) (1 episode, 1998) |
Brad Share | ... | (1 episode, 2000) |
Amanda Feder | ... | (1 episode, 2001) |
Wayne Jones | ... | (story) (1 episode) |
Monique Martin | ... | (written by) (1 episode) |
Alex Allievi | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Susanna Browne | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Mark Bryanton | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Annie Chow | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Suzanne Dee | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Tess Degenstein | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Sarah Fuchs | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Morgane Giardina | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Chloe Guyon | ... | (unknown episodes) |
James Hurst | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Hannah Lee | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Josh Miller | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Janet Moleski | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Celine Niezgoda | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Laura Penfold | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Bastien Ringes | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Jake Robbins | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Jacob Ross-Ewart | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Mark Sabourin | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Chloe Smith | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Dafna Wisbaum | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Katie Zhang | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Virginia Thompson | ... | producer (13 episodes, 1997-2000) |
Lisa Donahue | ... | associate producer (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
Mark Reid | ... | producer (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Rob W. King | ... | line producer / producer (8 episodes, 1998-2000) |
John Brady | ... | co-producer (6 episodes, 2001) |
Robert de Lint | ... | co-producer (2 episodes, 1998-2000) |
Bernard Bourret | ... | line producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Kevin DeWalt | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 1998) |
Kieran Corrigan | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Kim Nakrieko | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Todd Bryanton | ... | (2 episodes, 2002) |
Rob Bryanton | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
David Lawlor | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Mark Schmidt | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Jack Semple | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Cinematography by
Ken Krawczyk | ... | (29 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Series Editing by
Jason Nielsen | ... | (23 episodes, 1999-2002) |
Jackie Dzuba | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Daryl K. Davis | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting By
Gillian Reynolds | ... | (17 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Nicky DeCap | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Jackie Lind | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Brenda McCormick | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Design by
Kathy McCoy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Kathy McCoy | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Set Decoration by
Gary Varro | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Costume Design by
Koreen Heaver | ... | (1 episode, 1998) |
Brenda Shenher | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Makeup Department
Nina McArthur | ... | assistant hair stylist (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Tracy George | ... | makeup department head (12 episodes, 1997) |
Jessica Heeren | ... | key makeup artist / assistant makeup artist (12 episodes, 1997) |
Bonnie Fisher | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 1998) |
Rose Rimmer | ... | key hair stylist (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael Devanney | ... | key makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer Forberg | ... | assistant makeup artist (unknown episodes) |
Series Production Management
Mark Reid | ... | production manager (17 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Ty Hyland | ... | production manager (1 episode, 1997) |
Dean Sauer | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Laurinda Shaver | ... | executive: YTV (1 episode, 1998) |
Columba Heneghan | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Maeve O'Sullivan | ... | second assistant director (7 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Trevor Cunningham | ... | first assistant director (2 episodes, 2000) |
Pierre Tremblay | ... | second assistant director (1 episode, 1998) |
Craig Wallace | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 1998) |
Dwain Dupley | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Rae Foulon | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Joanne Gerein | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Alfie Kiernan | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Rajiv Maikhuri | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Matt Maloney | ... | trainee assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Mary Redmond | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Cabral Rock | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Bob Nett | ... | painter (28 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Paul Wagner | ... | property master / props master (16 episodes, 1997-1999) |
Jo Weiss | ... | set dresser (9 episodes, 1997) |
Rory Bruen | ... | set dresser (4 episodes, 2002) |
Andrea Spakowski | ... | set dresser (1 episode, 1998) |
Dermot Blighe | ... | stand-by props (2 episodes, 2000) |
Barbara Chandler | ... | painter (1 episode, 1998) |
Jason Topal | ... | construction (1 episode, 1998) |
Jordy Wihak | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 1998) |
Triona Campbell | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Christine Kleckner | ... | art department coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Lady vs Machine | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Graham Lewry | ... | graphic designer (unknown episodes) |
Jay Robertson | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Roger Roscoe | ... | property master (unknown episodes) |
Danny Scavuzzo | ... | construction coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Warren St. Onge | ... | production sound mixer / sound recorder (29 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Robert Flanagan | ... | production sound mixer (2 episodes, 1999) |
Dave Fries | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 1998) |
Steve Hasiak | ... | supervising sound engineer (1 episode, 1998) |
Rob Bryanton | ... | post-production sound (unknown episodes) |
Jeff Hamon | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Jan Hessens | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Eric Lambi | ... | dialogue editor / re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Stan Mak | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Billy Morton | ... | foley artist / foley editor (unknown episodes) |
Evan Rust | ... | re-recording mixer (unknown episodes) |
Dino Schiavone | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Tristam Gieni | ... | 3D animator (unknown episodes) |
Mike Tomiuk | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Jack Tunnicliffe | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Bill Mills | ... | key grip / dolly grip (32 episodes, 1997-2002) |
Peter La Rocque | ... | gaffer (26 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Kev McFadden | ... | lighting technician (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Stephan McLellan | ... | grip (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Kristian Murphy | ... | lighting technician (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Louise MacEllin | ... | second assistant camera (12 episodes, 2001) |
Jason Habicht | ... | second assistant a camera (10 episodes, 1999-2001) |
Tracey Chapman | ... | gaffer (1 episode, 1998) |
Mark Dobrescu | ... | director of photography: second unit (1 episode, 1998) |
Cal Fehr | ... | still photographer: set stills (1 episode, 1998) |
Kevin Hogarth | ... | still photographer: author stills (1 episode, 1998) |
Todd Irving | ... | first assistant camera (1 episode, 1998) |
Ostap Toroshenko | ... | key grip (1 episode, 1998) |
Michael Drabot | ... | gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Corey Robson | ... | second assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Rob Rowan | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Alison J. Stewart | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
David Vernerey | ... | generator operator (unknown episodes) |
Series Casting Department
Ali Coffey | ... | casting assistant (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Janet Powers | ... | casting executive (1 episode, 1998) |
Betia Hovedskov | ... | extras casting (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Joanna Vollhoffer | ... | costume set supervisor / key costumer (25 episodes, 1997-2001) |
Sonja Clifton-Remple | ... | costume truck supervisor (10 episodes, 2001) |
Robin Merrifield | ... | costume shop supervisor (4 episodes, 2000) |
Tricia Kacsmar-Mayoh | ... | set wardrobe (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Editorial Department
Paul Helmer | ... | on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Lorne Miess | ... | colorist (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Jason Habicht | ... | assistant location manager (12 episodes, 1997) |
Bill Sorochan | ... | location manager (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Music Department
Rob Bryanton | ... | music supervision (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Tammy Rae Beltrami | ... | script supervisor (2 episodes, 1999-2000) |
Corey Jones | ... | script supervisor (1 episode, 1998) |
Julie Daly-Wallman | ... | script supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Transportation Department
Kevin Fyhn | ... | transportation (1 episode, 1998) |
Series Additional Crew
Shawn McGrath | ... | business & legal affairs / business affairs (20 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Nigel Crook | ... | production accountant (14 episodes, 2000-2002) |
Natasha Getz | ... | locatian assistant (13 episodes, 1997-1998) |
James Hurst | ... | senior story editor (13 episodes, 2000-2001) |
Shelly Bowes-Cherry | ... | assistant production coordinator (4 episodes, 2000) |
Lanis Anthony | ... | unit publicist (1 episode, 1998) |
Tami Bailey | ... | post accounting (1 episode, 1998) |
Debbie Breeze | ... | executive assistant (1 episode, 1998) |
Gail Bryanton | ... | coordinator: story collection (1 episode, 1998) |
Marty Chan | ... | story editor (1 episode, 1998) |
Gary Fisher | ... | executive creative consultant (1 episode, 1998) |
Tannis McDonald | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 1998) |
Mark Prasuhn | ... | business affairs (1 episode, 1998) |
Heather Ross | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Susan Schrader | ... | production accountant (1 episode, 1998) |
Krista Schultz | ... | outreach coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Karen Zypchyn | ... | story department coordinator (1 episode, 1998) |
Gunther Falkenthal | ... | supervising executive (unknown episodes) |
Columba Heneghan | ... | studio manager (unknown episodes) |
Flo Krisko | ... | animal coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Elaine Waugh | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Trevor Chilton | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 1998) |