Directed by
David Nutter |
Writing Credits
James Cameron | ... | (created by) & |
Charles H. Eglee | ... | (created by) |
James Cameron | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
James Cameron | ... | executive producer |
Charles H. Eglee | ... | executive producer |
Ron French | ... | co-producer |
Rodger Goeckeritz | ... | supervising producer |
Rae Sanchini | ... | producer |
Stephen Sassen | ... | producer |
Janace Tashjian | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Joel McNeely | ... | (score by) |
Cinematography by
Peter Wunstorf | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stephen Mark |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Robert J. Ulrich | ||
Shawn Dawson | ... | (uncredited) |
Production Design by
Mark S. Freeborn | ... | (as Mark Freeborn) |
Art Direction by
Sandi Tanaka |
Set Decoration by
Mark Lane | ||
Simon Ager | ... | (uncredited) |
Costume Design by
Jenni Gullett |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Jeannie Chow | ... | key hair stylist |
Paul Edwards | ... | hair stylist |
Dana Hamel | ... | makeup artist (as Dana Michelle Hamel) |
Toby Lindala | ... | key prosthetic makeup effects artist |
Jeannie Chow | ... | head hair department (uncredited) |
Rachel Griffin | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Michelle Lemieux | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Christopher Mark Pinhey | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Ron French | ... | production manager |
Crawford Hawkins | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Morgan Beggs | ... | first assistant director (as Morgan James Beggs) |
William H. Burton Jr. | ... | director: second unit (as William H. Burton) |
Tim Macarthur | ... | production assistant |
Cindy Smith | ... | second assistant director |
Denis Cviticanin | ... | additional assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Alexia S. Droz | ... | second assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Steve Eathorne | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) / second unit director (uncredited) |
Greg Fawcett | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Nicole McKay | ... | third assistant director (uncredited) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | second unit director (uncredited) |
Paul Turner | ... | first assistant director: second unit (uncredited) |
Art Department
Linda Marie Bishop | ... | sign writer |
John Delaney | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave Laprise | ... | lead metal fabricator |
Everett Nolan | ... | paint department |
Eric Partridge | ... | assistant property master |
David Perun | ... | property master |
Mike Rennison | ... | construction coordinator |
Jenny Seinen | ... | head painter |
Andrew Thompson | ... | best boy greens |
Perry Battista | ... | lead set dresser (uncredited) |
Linda Marie Bishop | ... | signwriter (uncredited) |
John Burke | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Marco Buttignol | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Peter Christian Combe | ... | scenic painter (uncredited) |
Tracy B. Dunlop | ... | assistant set dresser (uncredited) |
Les Ford | ... | prop graphics (uncredited) |
Doug Girling | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Catherine Lehman | ... | assistant art director (uncredited) |
Max Matsuoka | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Ocea Ringrose | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Dennis Simard | ... | on-set dresser (uncredited) |
Athena Wong | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Jerry Edemann | ... | sound supervisor |
Barbara Issak | ... | dialogue editor |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Tom Perry | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Ramsay | ... | sound mixer |
Brian Risner | ... | sound effects editor |
Raymond E. Spiess III | ... | adr editor (as Ray Speiss III) / foley editor (as Ray Speiss III) |
Richard Taylor | ... | sound supervisor |
Kristian Bailey | ... | sound (uncredited) |
Tiffany S. Griffith | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Eric Lamontagne | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) |
Carmen Lavender | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Rory O'Neill | ... | sound assistant (uncredited) |
Don Painchaud | ... | sound mixer (uncredited) / sound recordist (uncredited) |
Brian Risner | ... | sound designer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Barry Hebein | ... | special effects technician |
Eric Lemay | ... | special effects technician |
Mike Splatt | ... | pyrotechnician |
Tim Storvick | ... | special effects coordinator |
David Barkes | ... | special effects rigger (uncredited) / special effects technician (uncredited) |
Shaun Noelte | ... | sculptor: prosthetics (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Ed W. Marsh | ... | additional graphics (as Ed Marsh) |
Wes Sargent | ... | lead cgi artist (uncredited) |
Elan Soltes | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Milos Twilight | ... | visual effects artist |
Neill Blomkamp | ... | lead animator (uncredited) |
Christian Boudman | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Dan Brittain | ... | digital artist (uncredited) |
Trevor Cawood | ... | lead cgi artist (uncredited) |
Jayne Craig | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Mike Leben | ... | motion control operator (uncredited) |
Bob Minshall | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Brian Moylan | ... | cgi supervisor (uncredited) |
Michael Porterfield | ... | lead compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Lou Bollo | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jim Dunn | ... | stunt performer |
Don Lew | ... | martial arts consultant |
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Gavin Buhr | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Mike Cook | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Duane Dickinson | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) |
Dave Lane | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Leslie McMichael | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Mike Mitchell | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Gaston Morrison | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Melissa R. Stubbs | ... | stunt coordinator (uncredited) / stunt double: Max (uncredited) |
Ty Trand | ... | stunt rigger (uncredited) |
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Greg Corp | ... | still photographer |
Drew Davidson | ... | gaffer (as Andrew Davidson) |
Todd Elyzen | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Karl Harrison | ... | grip |
David Kohler | ... | lighting technician |
Todd Martin | ... | rigging electrician |
Marty McInally | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Kim Olsen | ... | key grip |
Brian Pearson | ... | director of photography: second unit |
John Seale | ... | first assistant camera (as John Seale Jr.) (second unit) |
Jerrit Wilson | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Bruce Adams | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Geoffrey James Dixon | ... | electrician (uncredited) |
Greg Fox | ... | camera operator (uncredited) |
Dean Friss | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Dan Gorval | ... | best boy grip (uncredited) |
Rob Graham | ... | video playback operator (uncredited) |
Pauline Heaton | ... | underwater cinematographer (uncredited) |
Junichi Hosoi | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Simon Jori | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Marty McInally | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) |
Hugh Meikle | ... | generator operator (uncredited) |
Scott Mitchell | ... | best boy (uncredited) / electrician: second unit (uncredited) |
Ryan Monro | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Robert Riendeau | ... | 2nd unit (uncredited) |
Brian Scannell | ... | best boy (uncredited) / rigging grip (uncredited) |
Richard Sinclair | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera (uncredited) |
Matthew Tichenor | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Steve Vincent | ... | best boy electric (uncredited) |
Joe Waistell | ... | first assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Keith Woods | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Sid Zanforlin | ... | assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Heike Brandstatter | ... | casting: Canada |
Don Carroll | ... | casting associate |
Eric Dawson | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr voice casting |
Carol Kritzer | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Coreen Mayrs | ... | casting: Canada |
Lisa Ratke | ... | extras casting |
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | casting: Los Angeles |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Josephine Delgiglio | ... | costume supervisor |
Janice Swayze | ... | background coordinator |
Dallas Bittner | ... | costume dyer/breakdown (uncredited) |
Linda Leduc | ... | assistant costume designer (uncredited) |
Jojo MacDowall | ... | breakdown artist (uncredited) / truck costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Philip Azenzer | ... | master colorist (as Phil Azenzer) |
Mark Hartzell | ... | assistant editor |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Mark Reaser | ... | telecine assistant |
Steven Sjolund | ... | on-line editor |
Beth Tashjian | ... | post production coordinator |
Bob Minshall | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Carson | ... | location manager |
Rick Dugdale | ... | location scout |
Nathan Lomax | ... | Key Production Assistant |
Jan Eirik Langoen | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Peter Pantages | ... | locations: second unit (uncredited) |
Karen Sanderson | ... | assistant location manager (uncredited) |
Music Department
Chuck D | ... | composer: main theme |
Gary G-Wiz | ... | composer: main theme |
Randy Gerston | ... | music supervisor |
Craig Pettigrew | ... | music editor |
Charles H. Eglee | ... | executive soundtrack producer: Artemis Records (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ruby J. Munro | ... | script supervisor (as Janet Munro) / script supervisor |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | script and clearance coordinator (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
William Crivello | ... | transportation captain |
Steve Ellis | ... | picture car coordinator |
Mike Sassen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Will Sickles | ... | picture car mechanic |
Steve Ellis | ... | transportation captain (uncredited) |
Rick Giles | ... | transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) |
Ryan Moroz | ... | transportation co-captain (uncredited) |
Stephen Muller | ... | transportation captain: second unit (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Rey Astronomo | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Ron Blecker | ... | military technical advisor |
Cara Bogdanovich | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Campbell | ... | first aid/ craft service |
Joe Cappelletti | ... | additional voices |
Derek Carlson | ... | background performer |
Wendy Chesebrough Lowe | ... | assistant: Charles Eglee (as Wendy Chesebrough) |
Sean Cummings | ... | key production assistant |
Andrew Lawrence Fisher | ... | dailies duplication |
Deneen Harmon | ... | assistant: James Cameron |
Nancy Hobson | ... | assistant: James Cameron |
Lawrence Lau | ... | computer/video playback operator |
Anita Meehan-Truelove | ... | production coordinator: second unit (as Anita Truelove) |
Robert Milicevic | ... | set security |
Jackie Pytel | ... | assistant: Stephen Sassen |
Bailee Reid | ... | photo double: Jessica Alba (as Chera Bailey) / stand-in (as Chera Bailey) |
Mark Sussman | ... | additional voices |
Kim E.F. Troy | ... | assistant: Rae Sanchini (as Kim Troy) |
Dave Wenzel | ... | Assistant Accountant |
Angela Will | ... | production accountant |
Shayne A. Wilson | ... | assistant: Charles Eglee (as Shayne Wilson) |
Rhonda Blewett | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Alan Code | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Doris Egan | ... | executive story editor (uncredited) |
Vicki Egilsson | ... | cast and crew payroll (uncredited) |
Fred Einesman | ... | medical consultant (uncredited) |
Chloe Finch | ... | daily production assistant (uncredited) |
Rob Fournier | ... | armourer (uncredited) |
Michael Grudman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Moira Kirland | ... | story editor (uncredited) |
Marian Koprada | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Brian Kraus | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
David Kurvers | ... | computer playback operator (uncredited) |
Shane Lennox | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Chris McFarlane | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Colin Meacham | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Jose Molina | ... | story editor (uncredited) |
Jason Nolan | ... | key production assistant: second unit (uncredited) |
Scott Steyns | ... | playback coordinator (uncredited) |
Janice Swayze | ... | extras coordinator (uncredited) |
Annie Wilkinson | ... | set tutor (uncredited) |
David Zabel | ... | story editor (uncredited) |