Directed by
Vladimir Bychkov | ... | (as Uladzimir Bychkov) |
Sergey Skvortsov | ... | (as S. Skvartsov) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vladimir Korotkevich | ... | (novel) (as Uladzimir Karatkevich) |
Vladimir Korotkevich | ... | (screenplay) (as Uladzimir Karatkevich) |
Cast (in credits order)
Lev Durov | ... | Yuras Bratchyk (as L. Durav) | |
Ilya Rutberg | ... | Ravunni (as I. Rutenberg) | |
Lev Kruglyy | ... | Razbyar (as L. Krugly) | |
Aleksei Smirnov | ... | Karalaty rybar (as A. Smirnov) | |
Pavel Kormunin | ... | ubogi Shlakhtsits (as P. Karmunin) | |
Lyubov Rumyantseva | ... | Maryna Kryvits (as L. Rumyantsava) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Lyudmila Arzhannikova | ... | (as L. Arzhanikava) | |
Viktor Avdyushko | ... | (as V. Avdyushka) | |
Donatas Banionis | ... | jesuit Basyatski (as D. Banionis) | |
Aleksey Baranovskiy | ... | (as A. Baranovski) | |
Antonina Bendova | ... | (as A. Bendava) | |
Bolot Beyshenaliev | ... | Murza Selim (as B. Beyshanaliyev) | |
Lyudmila Bezuglaya | ... | (as L. Byazuglaya) | |
Vyacheslav Brovkin | ... | Kardinal (as V. Brovkin) | |
Valentin Bryleev | ... | (as V. Bryleyev) | |
M. Davidovich | |||
Leonid Kanevskiy | ... | (as B. Kanevski) | |
Oleg Karavaychuk | |||
Vladimir Kashpur | ... | (as V. Kashpur) | |
Stepan Khatskevich | ... | (as S. Khatskevich) | |
Vladimir Korotkevich | ... | (as V. Karatkevich) | |
Panteleymon Krymov | ... | (as P- Krymav) | |
Nikolay Kuzmin | ... | (as M. Kuzmin) | |
Yakov Lents | ... | (as Ya. Lents) | |
Galina Makarova | ... | (as G. Makarova) | |
Lyubov Malinovskaya | ... | (as L. Malinovskaya) | |
Vladimir Nosik | ... | (as V. Nosik) | |
Boris Novikov | ... | (as B. Novikav) | |
E. Peragud | |||
Vladimir Ponochevny | ... | (as V. Panachevny) | |
Rostislav Shmyryov | ... | (as R. Shmyrov) | |
Igor Smushkevich | ... | (as I. Smushkevich) | |
Anatoli Stolbov | ... | Apostol (as A. Stalbov) | |
Yelizaveta Uvarova | ... | (as A. Uvarava) | |
Vladimir Vasilyev | ... | (as V. Vasilyev) | |
Yekaterina Vasilyeva | ... | (as A. Vasilyeva) | |
Mariya Zakharevich | ... | (as M. Zakharevich) |
Music by
Oleg Karavaychuk | ... | (as A. Karavaychuk) |
Cinematography by
Anatoliy Zabolotskiy | ... | (as Anatol Zabalotski) |
Editing by
Vera Kolyadenko | ... | (as V. Kalyadenka) |
Production Design by
Shavkat Abdusalamov | ... | (as Sh. Abdusalamav) |
Yevgeni Ignatyev | ... | (as Ye. Ignatyev) |
Costume Design by
A. Kavetskaya | ... | (as A. Kavetskay) |
Makeup Department
R. Khraputskaga | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
A. Tulman | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
M. Davidovich | ... | second assistant director |
Yuri Oksachenko | ... | assistant director (as Yu. Aksanchanka) |
Art Department
B. Mokhav | ... | assistant production designer |
B. Novikovskiy | ... | assistant production designer (as B. Navikovski) |
Sound Department
Boris Shangin | ... | sound (as íb. Shangin) |
Special Effects by
Yu. Baravkov | ... | special effects |
M. Pakrovski | ... | special effects operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Aleksandr Filatov | ... | camera operator (as A. Filatav) |
Ya. Pcholkin | ... | assistant camera |
A. Shklyarevskiy | ... | assistant camera (as A. Shklyarevski) |
Music Department
Oleg Karavaychuk | ... | conductor (as A. Karavaychuk) |
Script and Continuity Department
Maksim Luzhanin | ... | script editor (as M. Luzhanin) |