Directed by
Jerry Lopez Sineneng |
Writing Credits
Jun Lana | ... | (story) |
Jun Lana | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jerry Lopez Sineneng | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Elma S. Medua | ... | line producer |
Malou N. Santos | ... | producer |
Charo Santos-Concio | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Jessie Lasaten |
Cinematography by
Jose Batac Jr. | ... | (as Joe S. Batac) |
Editing by
Marya Ignacio |
Production Design by
Gil Morales | ... | (as Gil A. Morales) |
Makeup Department
James Cooper | ... | hair stylist: Maricel Soriano / makeup artist: Maricel Soriano |
Siony Tolentino | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jose Boticario | ... | unit head |
Alvin Cabalda | ... | production manager (as Alvin V. Cabalda) |
Edna M. Pacardo | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bong Ferrer | ... | assistant director |
Eric Francisco | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Bong Bacolod | ... | propsman |
Nards Balmaceda | ... | propsman |
Jhing De Los Reyes | ... | propsman (as Jing De Los Reyes) |
Amang Guiao | ... | setman |
Francis Magat | ... | propsman |
Budoy Sueno | ... | setman |
Gary Tapico | ... | propsman |
Sound Department
Mae-ann Adonis | ... | dubbing supervisor (as Me-ann Adonis) |
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Aurel C. Bilbao) |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | sound effects and foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Lamberto A. Casas Jr.) |
Joe Climaco | ... | sound recordist |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ross B. Diaz) |
Arnel Francia | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network |
Albert Michael Idioma | ... | sound supervisor: Roadrunner Network (as Mike Idioma) |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | sound effects and foley editor: Roadrunner Network |
Miguel Rey R. Leal | ... | sound effects and foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Rey Miguel R. Leal) |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Ricardo L. Loresto Jr.) |
Arnedo C. Lucas | ... | audio consultant: Roadrunner Network (as Arnedo Lucas) |
Cinco Nervato | ... | boom operator |
Reggie Quindoyos | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Arnold Reodica | ... | sound supervisor: Roadrunner Network |
Angie Reyes | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Angelica A. Reyes) |
Ramon Reyes | ... | sound engineer |
Addiss Tabong | ... | adr editor: Roadrunner Network (as Addiss P. Tabong) |
Ruben Teneza | ... | sound operator |
Alex Tomboc | ... | sound effects and foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Alex J. Tomboc) |
Mac Vasquez | ... | sound effects and foley editor: Roadrunner Network (as Maximo A. Vasquez II) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Raul Agravante | ... | still photographer |
Gilbert Arguelles | ... | grip |
Dennis Arzaga | ... | assistant dolly operator |
Ronald Barsaga | ... | still photographer |
Pablo Bautista | ... | second camera |
Jose Boticario | ... | assistant camera |
Reynaldo Calpo | ... | grip |
Recto Davad | ... | generator operator |
Jimmy Delostrico | ... | second camera |
Rommelito Francisco | ... | assistant camera |
Victor Gabelo | ... | video assist operator |
Paulito Homillano | ... | dolly operator |
Negaradino Libre | ... | electrician |
Joselito Lontoc | ... | hmi operator: 4k |
Freddie Lorica | ... | grip |
Danilo Medina | ... | best boy |
Ronnie Nadura | ... | gaffer (as Ranilo Nadura) |
Albert Orlanda | ... | grip (as Alberto Orlanda) |
Sonny Padilla | ... | hmi operator: 2.5k |
Herbert Relagio | ... | grip |
Crisanto Trinidad | ... | grip |
George Tutanes | ... | second camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mau Era | ... | wardrobe: Maricel Soriano |
Salvador Espaldon | ... | wardrobe master (as Badong Espaldon) |
Michael Martinez | ... | wardrobe: Maricel Soriano |
Editorial Department
Ampy S. Aguila | ... | project coordinator: Roadrunner Network (as Ampy Aguila) |
Suzanne U. Alvarez | ... | post-production assistant |
Medy Andina | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network |
Cindy Antonio | ... | project coordinator: Roadrunner Network |
Evalyn Canapi | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network (as Evelyn T. Canapi) |
Ely Carangian | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Ely B. Carangian) |
Ronald Allan Dale | ... | associate editor |
Manet A. Dayrit | ... | editing consultant: Roadrunner Network (as Manet Dayrit) |
Jun H. De Guzman | ... | dailies editor: Roadrunner Network (as Jun De Guzman) |
Tiqui Del Rosario | ... | senior restoration artist: Central Digital Lab |
Albert M. Feliciano | ... | laboratory coordinator (as Albert Feliciano) |
Mel Ladao | ... | assistant editor: AVID, Roadrunner Network |
Sally Lalas | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network (as Salome Salas) |
Annabel W. Magalona | ... | negative cutter: Roadrunner Network (as Anabel W. Magalona) |
Roberto Q. Nicolas | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network |
Adrian S. Pacardo | ... | post-production utility (as Ampy Aguila) |
Willy M. Palomo | ... | dailies editor: Roadrunner Network (as Willy Palomo) |
Mina Peralta | ... | post-production assistant (as Mina C. Peralta) |
Sol Quindoyos | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network (as Marisol B. Quindoyos) |
Mina Ramos | ... | negative cutter: Roadrunner Network (as Mina B. Ramos) |
Norman O. Santos | ... | telecine operator: Roadrunner Network (as Norman R.O. Santos) |
Isabel A. Tagayona | ... | negative handler: Roadrunner Network |
Abbigail T. Vizcarra | ... | post-production office coordinator (as Abigail Vizcarra) |
Dino C. Yasay | ... | on-line editor: Roadrunner Network (as Dino Yasay) |
Music Department
German Mendoza Jr. | ... | music editor: Roadrunner Network |
Jake Nicdao | ... | composer: theme music |
Script and Continuity Department
Cathy Camarillo | ... | script supervisor (as Cathy O. Camarillo) |
Transportation Department
Jessie Andrade | ... | service driver |
Jhing Batac | ... | service driver (as Jing Batac) |
Winifredo Calumpag | ... | unit bus driver |
Arnel Clemente | ... | service driver |
Recto Davad | ... | driver: generator |
Jose Galapin | ... | unit truck driver |
Gerry Milan | ... | driver: technical services and research |
Danny San Martin | ... | service driver |
Manny Torres | ... | service driver: Star Cinema |
Additional Crew
Manette Alaan | ... | production secretary |
Suzanne U. Alvarez | ... | senior production assistant |
Mariz Beltran | ... | promo assistant: promotions and publicity (as Maris Beltran) |
William Cabahit | ... | maintenance: technical services and research |
Dang Cabrera | ... | production secretary |
Jennifer D. Ching | ... | creative coordinator: promotions and publicity (as Jennifer Disuanco-Ching) |
Lor Clavel | ... | talent coordinator |
Vanessa De Leon | ... | trailer producer: promotions and publicity (as Theresa Vanessa De Leon) |
Aris A. Endriga Jr. | ... | administrative assistant: technical services and research (as Aris Endriga) |
Gerard Espina | ... | utility |
Aida Espiritu | ... | production secretary |
Mardi Fuentes | ... | crowd director (as Mardie Fuentes) |
Gloria Garcia | ... | talent coordinator |
James Gaters | ... | crowd director |
Gail Gutierrez | ... | creative assistant: promotions and publicity |
Wilbur F. Hernandez | ... | promo assistant: promotions and publicity (as Wilbur Hernandez) |
Dory Jacila | ... | booking manager |
John Lapus | ... | creative consultant: promotions and publicity (as John Lapuz) |
Roxy Liquigan | ... | creative manager: promotions and publicity / promotions and publicity |
Jackie Y. Liu | ... | operations manager: promotions and publicity / promotions and publicity |
Geraldine J. Luahalti | ... | trailer copywriter: promotions and publicity (as Geraldine Lualhati) |
Ernie Joseph Mangabat | ... | segment producer: promotions and publicity |
Mosang | ... | segment producer: promotions and publicity (as Ma. Alilia Bagio) |
Joseph Olfindo | ... | technical services and research manager |
Narding Ortega | ... | schedule master (as Bernardino R. Ortega) |
Jennifer Parsaligan | ... | guestings coordinator: promotions and publicity (as Jennifer Parsaligan-Ricaforte) |
Rosalyn Pascual | ... | production secretary (as Rosalynn Pascual) |
Mina Peralta | ... | production assistant (as Mina C. Peralta) |
Angie Pineda | ... | distribution manager (as Angie Yu-Pineda) |
Michelle Pineda | ... | administrative officer: technical services and research |
Rachel Ramos | ... | intern |
Myrian Salangad | ... | staff assistant: technical services and research |
Carmelo Saliendra | ... | poster concept and design: promotions and publicity |
Erick C. Salud | ... | creative manager: promotions and publicity |
Joycelyn Sta. Maria | ... | promo assistant: promotions and publicity (as Joycelyn M. Sta. Maria) |
Josie Tagle | ... | talent coordinator |
Melissa Velasquez | ... | assistant: Maricel Soriano |
Mateo Villanueva | ... | field cashier (as Matt Villanueva) |
Avon Vinarao | ... | utility |
Benjamin James Virina | ... | graphic artist: promotions and publicity (as Benjamin Joseph Virina) |
Ann Zapanta | ... | utility |