Directed by
Ty Bradford | ... | (as Thomas Bradford) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Kermit Christman | ||
Del Tenney |
Cast (in credits order)
Michael Sarysz | ... | College Boy | |
Dorie Barton | ... | Beth Morgan | |
Joey Lawrence | ... | Hank Ford (as Joseph Lawrence) | |
Jeff Conaway | ... | Agent Owen Sacker | |
Sara Premisler | ... | Dorm Monitor | |
James Mapes | ... | Mayor Head | |
Jack McGee | ... | Police Chief Gavin | |
Greg Cipes | ... | Taco Boy | |
Sterling Rice | ... | Young Girl | |
Angela Taylor | ... | Bikini Girl | |
Britton Purvis | ... | Tom Barton | |
Thomas Anthony Jones | ... | Oz Washington (as Tom Jay Jones) | |
Chad Allen | ... | Brad Adams / Bradley Clayton | |
Leonora Scelfo | ... | Tina Webster | |
Elsie Escobar | ... | Nellie Lopez | |
Robert Crooks | ... | Gardener | |
Del Tenney | ... | Pastor Clifford Adams | |
Margot Hartman | ... | Mrs. Adams (as Margot Hartman Tenney) | |
Victoria Bass | ... | Detective | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Eli James | ... | Dougie | |
Andrew Raffelson | ... | Raver | |
Brette Taylor | ... | Joan | |
Louis De La Costa | ... | Tony (uncredited) | |
Jeremy Duncan | ... | Extra (uncredited) | |
Karen Spencer | ... | Young Mrs. Adams (uncredited) | |
Meghan Spencer | ... | Young Brad Adams (uncredited) |
Produced by
Kermit Christman | ... | producer |
Margot Hartman | ... | executive producer (as Margot Hartman Tenney) |
Edward Lopatin | ... | producer |
Del Tenney | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Jeff Eden Fair | ||
Starr Parodi |
Cinematography by
D. Alan Newman |
Editing by
Russell Harnden III | ||
Paul Petschek |
Casting By
Moira R. Fitzmaurice |
Art Direction by
Gen Quintanilla |
Costume Design by
Bernie White |
Makeup Department
Rick Bongiovanni | ... | makeup department head |
Janette Coffey | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Cynthia George | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Linda Zibelli | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Georgianna Garcia | ... | key hair stylist (uncredited) / key makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Mitchell Cohen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Joyce North | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Brewster | ... | second assistant director (as Michael Brewster) |
Cecily Jordan | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Murken | ... | first assistant director (2001) |
Sound Department
Christopher Coffelt | ... | re-recording mixer (as Chris Coffelt) |
Steve Evans | ... | boom operator (as R. Steven Evans) |
Larry Hirsch | ... | adr editor / dialogue editor |
Jeremy Hoenack | ... | re-recording mixer |
Glen Matisoff | ... | sound designer |
Greg Mauer | ... | foley mixer |
Mack Melson | ... | production sound mixer |
Artie Torgersen | ... | boom operator (as Arthur Torgersen) |
Sean Vahle | ... | sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Rick Bongiovanni | ... | special effects department head |
Georgianna Garcia | ... | special effects assistant (uncredited) |
Stunts
Cindy Crowe-Solis | ... | stunt double: Beth |
Keifus Mathews | ... | stunt double: Oz |
Diana Michaels | ... | stunt double |
David M. Morizot | ... | stunt coordinator (as David Marizot) |
Tom Waite | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jessica Bennett | ... | company grip |
James 'J.C.' Coker | ... | camera operator (as James Coker) / steadicam operator (as James Coker) |
Rey Guimet | ... | electrician (as Reynaldo Guimet) |
Kristopher Hritz | ... | best boy grip |
Mario Ingoglia | ... | electrician |
Tony Magaletta | ... | first assistant camera: "A" camera / steadicam assistant: "A" camera |
Shawn McClintock | ... | best boy electric |
David Perry | ... | company grip |
James Lawrence Spencer | ... | gaffer (as James Spencer) |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | key grip (as Edward 'Ted' Tunney) |
Willem van Vark | ... | first assistant camera (as Willem Van Vark) |
Marialina Villa | ... | company grip (as Marialina 'Ocho' Villa) |
David C. Edwards | ... | camera loader (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Evangelina Nunez | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Debra Beth Weinfeld | ... | assistant editor (as Debra Weinfeld) |
Music Department
Laurie Higgins Tobias | ... | music editor |
Script and Continuity Department
K. Lynn Martin | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Hamilton | ... | transportation captain |