Directed by
Milan Blazekovic |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Fred P. Sharkey | ... | (screenplay) |
Suncana Skrinjaric | ... | (original story) |
Cast (in credits order)
Josip Marotti | ... | Kaktus Car (voice) | |
Vili Matula | ... | Slikar Paleta (voice) | |
Ljubo Kapor | ... | Dabar (voice) | |
Emil Glad | ... | Mate (voice) | |
Ivo Rogulja | ... | Stapic (voice) | |
Helena Buljan | ... | (voice) | |
Djurdja Ivezic | ... | (voice) (as Durda Izevic) | |
Sven Lasta | ... | (voice) | |
Vladimir Kovacic | ... | (voice) | |
Adam Vedernjak | ... | (voice) | |
Nada Rocco | ... | Lili (voice) | |
Vladimir Puhalo | ... | (voice) | |
Veronika Kovacic | ... | (voice) (as Veronika Durbesic) | |
Mladen Vasary | ... | Pa (voice) | |
Drago Krca | ... | (voice) | |
Slavica Fila | ... | (voice) | |
Rikard Simonelli | ... | Guster Gondolar (voice) (as Richard Simonelli) | |
Lena Politeo | ... | (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
David Earls | ... | (voice) | |
Edward Eyrich | ... | (voice) | |
Charles Forrest | ... | (voice) | |
Simon Hefter | ... | (voice) | |
Chris Helmer | ... | (voice) | |
Eric Needham | ... | (voice) | |
Francesca Picchi | ... | (voice) | |
Paul Powers | ... | (voice) | |
Carroll Rue | ... | (voice) | |
Lauren Shanahan | ... | (voice) | |
George Spelvin | ... | (voice) | |
Mark Surkin | ... | (voice) | |
Anna Tornhill | ... | (voice) |
Produced by
Doro Vlado Hreljanovic | ... | producer |
Simon Nuchtern | ... | executive producer: August Films |
Carroll Rue | ... | associate producer |
Vlado Teresak | ... | executive producer |
Carmen Ventura | ... | producer: August Films |
Music by
Zivan Cvitkovic | ||
Arsen Dedic | ||
Dennis Leogrande |
Cinematography by
Ernest Gregl |
Editing by
Richard Byard | ||
Victor Kanefsky | ||
Zlata Reic |
Production Management
Vlado Ivancic | ... | assistant production manager |
William Milling | ... | production supervisor: August Films |
Tomislav Sporis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Radovan Milanov | ... | assistant director |
Tomislav Sporis | ... | assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Srecko Brkic | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Richard Byard | ... | sound editor / sound effects editor |
Zeljko Grguric | ... | sound master |
Zoran Haramancic | ... | sound engineer |
Miroslav Horvat | ... | sound manipulator |
Leo Korican | ... | sync manager |
Peter Page | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mladen Prebil | ... | sound recordist |
Don Sternecker | ... | engineer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Boris Turkovic | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Elizabeta Abramovic | ... | animator |
Nick Alberti | ... | animation consultant |
Milan Blazekovic | ... | animation director / animator / character designer |
Djineta Bobic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Jadranka Brecak | ... | ink and paint artist |
Tihomir Bregar | ... | assistant background artist |
Snjezana Brkic | ... | assistant animator |
Vlado Buzolic | ... | graphic effects (as Vlado Buzolic-Stegu) |
Ivan Cacic | ... | assistant animator (as Ivan Cecic) |
Andrea Crv | ... | ink and paint artist |
Gordana Cupac | ... | ink and paint artist (as Grodana Cupak) |
Zvonimir Delac | ... | animator |
Vlado Djurak | ... | assistant animator |
Vesna Dubravcic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Leopold Fabiani | ... | animator |
Tomislav Franin | ... | assistant animator |
Ljiljana Grdanjski | ... | ink and paint artist (as Ljiljana Grdjanski) |
Jasmina Gudic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Vladimir Hrs | ... | animator |
Renata Janecic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Neda Kapor | ... | ink and paint artist |
Zlatko Kopjar | ... | assistant animator |
Zlata Lach | ... | ink and paint artist |
Snjezana Luzar-Drnic | ... | ink and paint artist (as Snjezana Luzar) |
Eva Mijatovic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Turido Paus | ... | animator |
Darko Pavic | ... | assistant animator |
Rolando Peharec | ... | assistant animator |
Tanja Peros | ... | ink and paint artist |
Mira Rabljanovic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Vjekoslav Radilovic | ... | animator |
Sidonija Skorupan | ... | ink and paint artist |
Branko Varadin | ... | background animator / background artist |
Zlata Zafranovic | ... | ink and paint artist |
Djineta Bobic | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Jadranka Brecak | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Gordana Cupac | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Vesna Dubravcic | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Ljiljana Grdanjski | ... | cel copyist (uncredited) |
Jasmina Gudic | ... | cel copyist (uncredited) |
Renata Janecic | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Neda Kapor | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Igor Konjusak | ... | assistant animator (uncredited) |
Zlata Lach | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Snjezana Luzar-Drnic | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Eva Mijatovic | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Zorana Peharec | ... | cel copyist (uncredited) |
Tanja Peros | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Mira Rabljanovic | ... | cel copyist (uncredited) |
Sidonija Skorupan | ... | cel copyist (uncredited) |
Dusanka Vrkic | ... | cel colorist (uncredited) |
Zlata Zafranovic | ... | cel copyist (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Nicholas Goodman | ... | assistant editor (as Nick Goodman) |
Victor Kanefsky | ... | supervising editor |
Ivica Marjanovic | ... | color timer |
Liu Soung | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Arsen Dedic | ... | "fifi fox" song music by / conductor |
Silvije Glojnaric | ... | conductor |
Ivica Krajac | ... | singing verses |
Dennis Leogrande | ... | conductor / music by: songs / music effects |
Fred P. Sharkey | ... | lyrics by: songs |
Sime Stamac | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Srecko Brkic | ... | title designer |
Peter Fernandez | ... | dialogue director: English version |
Biserka Vuckovic | ... | dialogue director |