Directed by
Cathy Malkasian | ||
Jeff McGrath |
Writing Credits
Kate Boutilier | ... | (written by) |
Arlene Klasky | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
Gabor Csupo | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
Steve Pepoon | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
David Silverman | ... | (based on characters created by) & |
Stephen Sustarsic | ... | (based on characters created by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Kyeung Seon Ahn | ... | producer: Sunwoo Entertainment |
William 'Chip' Beaman | ... | producer |
Eryk Casemiro | ... | executive producer |
Chang Youl Choi | ... | producer: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hong Kyu Choi | ... | producer: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Gabor Csupo | ... | producer |
Albie Hecht | ... | executive producer |
Han-young Kang | ... | executive producer: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Arlene Klasky | ... | producer |
Tracy Kramer | ... | co-producer |
Sean Lurie | ... | co-producer |
Jae Y. Moh | ... | production executive: Sunwoo Entertainment USA |
Jin Ah No | ... | producer: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Julia Pistor | ... | executive producer |
Mark Risley | ... | associate producer |
Wook Song | ... | producer: Sunwoo Digital International |
Terry Thoren | ... | co-producer |
Norton Virgien | ... | co-producer |
Hal Waite | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Drew Neumann | ... | (music score by) |
Editing by
John Bryant |
Casting By
Barbara Wright |
Production Design by
Dima Malanitchev |
Production Management
Pawel Araszkiewicz | ... | production associate (as Pawel Araszkewicz) |
Dae Won Cho | ... | general manager: Sunwoo Digital International |
Nicholisa Contis | ... | production supervisor |
Byeung-gon Kim | ... | production manager: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Young-Gil Kim | ... | production manager: Sunwoo Digital International |
Seung-hee Lee | ... | executive manager: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Kyoung Youl Moon | ... | general manager: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Ramsey Naito | ... | executive in charge of production |
Penelope Parr Thornton | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Greg Tiernan | ... | sequence director |
Art Department
Andre Christou | ... | props |
Jennifer Coyle | ... | storyboard artist |
Onno De Jong | ... | storyboard artist |
Zhenia Delioussine | ... | additional storyboards (as Evgueni Delioussine) |
Ernie Elicanal | ... | storyboard artist |
Rick Farmiloe | ... | storyboard artist |
Edmund Fong | ... | storyboard artist |
Joseph Garcia | ... | storyboard artist |
Fides Gutierrez | ... | additional storyboards |
Adam Henry | ... | storyboard artist |
Hilere | ... | storyboard artist |
Raul 'Ray' Indolos | ... | storyboard artist |
Igor Kovalyov | ... | additional storyboards |
Eric Lara | ... | storyboard artist |
Jean Morel | ... | storyboard artist |
Jason Park | ... | storyboard artist |
Silvia Pompei | ... | storyboard artist |
Vitaly Shafirov | ... | storyboard artist |
Pablo Solis | ... | storyboard artist |
Andrei Svislotski | ... | additional storyboards |
Toni Vian | ... | storyboard artist |
Frans Vischer | ... | storyboard artist |
Dave Williams | ... | storyboard artist |
Alex Zabolotsky | ... | digital background painter |
Sound Department
Bob Baron | ... | adr mixer |
Fred Burke | ... | foley editor |
Eddie Bydalek | ... | sound recordist |
Ed Callahan | ... | sound editor |
Anne Couk | ... | assistant sound editor |
Scott Curtis | ... | supervising foley editor |
Patrick Cyccone Jr. | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ronald Eng | ... | sound effects editor (as Ron Eng) |
Roger Fearing | ... | assistant sound editor |
Tammy Fearing | ... | dialogue editor |
Eric Flickinger | ... | sound recordist |
David Grimaldi | ... | sound effects editor |
Scott G.G. Haller | ... | foley editor |
Robin Harlan | ... | foley artist |
Michael Keller | ... | re-recording mixer |
Carol Lewis | ... | supervising dialogue editor |
Ron Meredith | ... | assistant sound editor |
Chuck Michael | ... | sound effects editor |
Sarah Monat | ... | foley artist |
Eliza Pollack Zebert | ... | dialogue editor |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist |
Randy Singer | ... | foley mixer (as Randy K. Singer) |
Beth Sterner | ... | supervising sound editor |
David E. Stone | ... | sound effects editor (as Dave Stone) |
Visual Effects by
Nadja Bonacina | ... | cgi animator |
Jung Yun Choi | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Dee Farnsworth | ... | visual effects (as Dee Farnsworth) |
Kevin Gallegly | ... | digital artist |
Leonard F.W. Green | ... | cgi animator |
Jae Won Jeon | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Sook Hee Jung | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Geun Young Kim | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Hyun Hee Kim | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Jeong Rim Kim | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Ji-young Kim | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Sang Hee Kim | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Robert E. King | ... | technical director |
Dan Larsen | ... | technical director |
Choon Woo Lee | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Eun Juong Lee | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Brice Mallier | ... | effects animation supervisor |
Jerry Mills | ... | digital production manager |
Steve Mills | ... | lead technical director |
Beth S. Morris | ... | technical director |
Rick Moser | ... | technical director |
Jim Ovelmen | ... | cgi animator |
Eun Seong Park | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Jung Hwa Park | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Dave Scarpitti | ... | technical director |
Joe Tseng | ... | cgi animator |
Hyun Jung Yang | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Seol Hee Yun | ... | digital paint: Sunwoo Digital International |
Camera and Electrical Department
Young Han Chung | ... | camera: Sunwoo Digital International |
Hyeon Ju Park | ... | camera: Sunwoo Digital International (as Hyun Ju Park) |
Jee Young Woo | ... | camera: Sunwoo Digital International |
Animation Department
Maryanna Aramian | ... | animation checker |
Jung Ock Bae | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Dong-yuel Baek | ... | director: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Victoria Bakshi | ... | animation supervisor |
David Block | ... | additional animator |
Norman Cabral | ... | background layout artist |
Rufino Roy Camacho II | ... | layout artist |
Wayne Carlisi | ... | character layout artist |
Roberto Casale | ... | character layout artist |
Paul Castro | ... | background layout artist |
Mi Ok Chan | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Gin-Soon Cho | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Seung-ki Cho | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Chang Youl Choi | ... | line test: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sun Hyang Choi | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Myeung Shim Chol | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Marco Cinello | ... | background layout artist |
Mark Cote | ... | additional clean-up animator |
Jennifer Coyle | ... | character layout artist |
Alfred Cruz | ... | background layout (as Alfred 'Tops' Cruz) |
Bismarck 'Butch' Datuin | ... | background designer / background layout artist |
Onno De Jong | ... | character layout artist |
Patrick Dene | ... | lead character designer |
Erben Detrablan | ... | background layout artist / character layout artist |
Heiko Von Drengenberg | ... | character layout artist (as Heiko Drengenberg) |
Colm Duggan | ... | character layout artist |
Ernie Elicanal | ... | character layout artist |
Craig Elliott | ... | animation timing supervisor |
Annie Elvin | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Aidan Flynn | ... | additional clean-up animator |
Connor Flynn | ... | animation timer |
Edmund Fong | ... | character layout artist |
Bradley J. Gake | ... | lead background designer |
Gerry Galang | ... | background layout artist / character layout artist |
Joseph Garcia | ... | character layout artist |
Sun Ah Go | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Fides Gutierrez | ... | background layout artist |
Jung Sun Hang | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yoon Hee | ... | model checker: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Adam Henry | ... | character layout artist |
Jung Nam Heo | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Grant Hiestand | ... | additional clean-up animator |
Kyeung Jin Hong | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Myeng Ha Hong | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yu Sun Hong | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Brendan Houghton | ... | background layout supervisor |
Raul 'Ray' Indolos | ... | character layout artist |
Todd Jacobsen | ... | additional clean-up animator / clean-up animator |
Louie C. Jhocson | ... | animation checker |
Kim Jin-man | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Jin Man Kim) |
Jin Souk Jung | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hong Bock Kang | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Kyeonghee Kang | ... | model checker: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Kyeung Hee Kang) |
Bela Kerek | ... | background artist |
Byeung Hyen Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Choon Ja Kim | ... | final checker: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Eunmi Kim | ... | model checker: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Eun Mi Kim) |
Gee Tae Kim | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hee Souk Kim | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hun Ah Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hyeon Chul Kim | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hyesook Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Hye Sook Kim) |
Kyung Yeon Kim | ... | director: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Kyung Yoen Kim) |
Mi Hwa Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sul Gee Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sun Ju Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yeun Ha Kim | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Young Bee Kim | ... | animation checker: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yu-Jin Kim | ... | model checker: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Doug Krohn | ... | additional animator |
Gee Su Kweon | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Mi Yung Kweon | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Zsuzsa Lamy | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Eric Lara | ... | character layout artist |
Hyen Jung Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Im Jung Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jae Soo Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Ji Hyun Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Ji Yeun Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jin Hee Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jin-woo Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
June-Sik Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jung Hee Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Keum Hee Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
See-chang Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sun Yeung Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sung Jung Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sung Kyu Lee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yeong Suk Lee | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Young Souk Lee) |
Young Lee | ... | character layout artist |
Craig R. Maras | ... | additional animator |
Jung Mi | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Frank Molieri | ... | additional animator |
Jean Morel | ... | character layout artist |
Yeon Gon Oh | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
In-soo Park | ... | animation checker: Sunwoo Entertainment |
J.C. Park | ... | supervising director: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Jong Chul Park) |
Jae Hyen Park | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jung Nam Park | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jung Souk Park | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sun Hee Park | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yen Kyeng Park | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Dawn Pearce | ... | additional clean-up animator |
Joo Youel Pee | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Silvia Pompei | ... | character layout artist |
Jung Ha Poy | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sharon Ross | ... | character designer |
Mike Roth | ... | character layout artist |
Amado Sangalang | ... | background layout artist |
Bill Schwab | ... | character designer |
Marty Scully | ... | character layout artist |
Young-Ha Seo | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jung Hee Shin | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Myeong Ou Shin | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sang Yeun Shin | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Pablo Solis | ... | character layout artist |
Nicole Stinn | ... | additional clean-up animator |
Kyeung Mi Su | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Yung Mi Suh | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Marianna Tankelevich | ... | background designer |
Spyros Tsiounis | ... | background layout artist |
Chris Tsirgiotis | ... | background designer |
Kyung-Sook Um | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Svyatoslav Ushakov | ... | character layout artist (as Slava Ushakov) |
Stevan Wahl | ... | additional animator |
Simon Ward-Horner | ... | overseas animation supervisor |
Carla Washburn | ... | animation checker |
Dave Williams | ... | character layout artist |
Anthony Ho Wong | ... | additional animator |
Hyeon-Nam Yang | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment (as Hyen Nam Yang) |
Yeung Young Yang | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
John Yee | ... | background layout artist |
Kyu Dae Yeon | ... | director: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sung Hee Yeon | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jin-Ock Youn | ... | animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Hyun Jung Yu | ... | assistant animator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Casting Department
Scott Malchus | ... | casting coordinator |
Editorial Department
Chris DeLaGuardia | ... | color timer |
Dale E. Grahn | ... | color timer (as Dale Grahn) |
Seon Young Kang | ... | scanner: Sunwoo Digital International |
Ji Sun Kim | ... | scanner: Sunwoo Digital International |
Jim Passon | ... | color timer |
Mary Beth Smith | ... | negative cutter |
Music Department
George Acogny | ... | executive music producer |
Michael Baber | ... | music editor |
Stuart Bruce | ... | african music recordist |
Majuba Choir | ... | african choir provided by (as Siwandha Karthum) / african drumming (as Majuba Percussion) |
Terry Edwards | ... | choirmaster: London Voices |
Joe Fischer | ... | music coordinator |
Isobel Griffiths | ... | orchestra contractor |
Gregory Hinde | ... | additional arranger |
Tony Hinnigan | ... | musician: ethnic flutes |
Randy Kerber | ... | composer: additional music / music orchestrated and conducted by |
Gabrielle Lester | ... | orchestra leader (as Gaby Lester) |
Wes Madiko | ... | musician: solo african vocals |
Jonathan McHugh | ... | soundtrack executive: Jive Records |
Ayub Ogada | ... | musician: solo african vocals |
Mike Ross-Trevor | ... | orchestra recordist |
Kamil Rustam | ... | additional arranger |
Gaby Santinelli | ... | singer: soundtrack |
David Tickle | ... | music mix consultant |
Thomas Vicari | ... | music score mixer |
Robert White | ... | musician: ethnic flutes (as Robert A. White) |
Richard Bissill | ... | musician: French horn (uncredited) |
Heather Cairncross | ... | singer (uncredited) |
Denise Carver | ... | music clearances (uncredited) |
Paul Edmund-Davies | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Michael McQuarn | ... | music consultant (uncredited) |
Jonathan Snowden | ... | musician: flute (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Charlie Adler | ... | voice director |
Pamela Arseneau | ... | production secretary (as Pam Arseneau) |
Bianca Bezdek-Goodloe | ... | legal representative |
Paul Demeyer | ... | sequence director |
Don DeMoss | ... | production assistant |
Raul Garcia | ... | sequence director |
John Holmquist | ... | sequence director |
Sylvia Keulen | ... | sequence director |
Dae Hyun Kim | ... | managing director: Sunwoo Digital International |
Joanne Kim | ... | production accountant: Sunwoo Entertainment USA (as Joanne Joo-Ok Kim) |
Joo-suk Kim | ... | managing director: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sang Hee Kim | ... | translator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Sunja Knapp | ... | production coordinator / production coordinator: Sunwoo Entertainment USA |
Hye Jeoung Kweon | ... | translator: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jae Kwan Lee | ... | managing director: Sunwoo Entertainment |
Jangeun Lee | ... | production assistant: Sunwoo Entertainment USA |
Robert Lennon | ... | production coordinator |
Frank Marino | ... | sequence director |
Meredith McIvor | ... | production coordinator |
Yulia E. Meltser | ... | production coordinator |
Missy Moore | ... | production assistant |
Warner Munroe | ... | production coordinator |
Jesse Pattison | ... | production assistant: Sunwoo Entertainment USA |
Alvin F. Poussaint | ... | consultant: international culture (as Alvin F. Poussaint M.D.) |
Mark Risley | ... | sequence director |
Adi Weinberg | ... | assistant accountant |
Thad Weinlein | ... | executive producer: Artists Inc. |
Jeff Coopwood | ... | adr voice (uncredited) |
André Sogliuzzo | ... | adr loop group (uncredited) |
Thanks
Mark Risley | ... | special thanks |