Directed by
John Bradshaw |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Tony Johnston | ||
Mark Thomas | ... | (additional writing) |
Mark Thomas | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Bill MacDonald | ... | Boots | |
James Collins | ... | Johnny | |
Pete Postlethwaite | ... | Ben Cutler | |
Neil Morrissey | ... | Pete Maynard | |
Adrian Dunbar | ... | Andy Jarrett | |
Donnie Wahlberg | ... | Terry Malloy | |
Michael Rapaport | ... | Tommy O'Brian | |
Saul Rubinek | ... | Jazzer | |
Louis Di Bianco | ... | Franco D'Amico | |
Amanda Plummer | ... | Penny Archer | |
Claire Forlani | ... | Emma Cutler | |
Shawn Lawrence | ... | Roger Deschamps | |
Audrey Lupke | ... | Hotel Clerk | |
Peter Mensah | ... | Boxer | |
Justin Sannella | ... | Room Service Guy | |
Rosalba Martinni | ... | Maid | |
Gerry Salsberg | ... | Minister | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Tony Johnston | ... | Hobo #2 (uncredited) | |
Natasha Kinne | ... | Bridesmaid (uncredited) | |
Mark Thomas | ... | Hobo #1 (uncredited) |
Produced by
Daniel Baldwin | ... | associate producer |
Sabine de Mardt | ... | producer (as Sabine Müller) |
Cyril Drabinsky | ... | executive producer |
John Gillespie | ... | executive producer |
H. Michael Heuser | ... | executive producer |
Kim Hogan | ... | associate producer |
Tony Johnston | ... | co-producer |
Deborah Kiss | ... | producer |
H.W. Pausch | ... | associate producer |
Klaus Rettig | ... | executive producer |
Gerhard Schmidt | ... | executive producer |
Mark Thomas | ... | line producer: UK / producer |
Paul Weber | ... | associate producer |
Renée Webster | ... | co-associate producer |
Michael Zannella | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Terence Gowan | ||
Blair Packham |
Cinematography by
Barry Stone |
Editing by
Lisa Grootenboer |
Casting By
Brian Levy | ||
Mark Thomas | ||
Paul Weber |
Production Design by
Tim Boyd |
Art Direction by
Andrew Hull |
Set Decoration by
Jim Lambie |
Costume Design by
Kimberley Ann Rush |
Makeup Department
Sid Armour | ... | makeup assistant |
Peggy Kyriakidou | ... | hair stylist |
Quinn Matthews | ... | makeup artist: second unit |
Robbi O'Quinn | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Pazz Neglia | ... | production manager |
Achim Strack | ... | post-production supervisor: Gemini Film |
Lionel Strutt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Renée Webster | ... | production supervisor: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Derby Crewe | ... | first assistant director |
Chi Fung | ... | assistant director |
Mike Gunter | ... | coproducer |
Barbara McCullam | ... | third assistant director |
Alan McKenna | ... | second assistant director |
Graham Tallman | ... | assistant director |
David Tebby | ... | third assistant director (as Dave Tebby) |
Mark Thomas | ... | second unit director |
Craig Warnock | ... | trainee assistant director |
Art Department
Jamie Burke | ... | construction coordinator |
Kate Grant | ... | property master |
Ian Hay | ... | lead dresser |
Trina Martin | ... | on-set dresser |
James McCrindle | ... | set dresser |
Friday Myers | ... | props buyer |
Massimo Orlandi | ... | set dresser |
Stephen Stevie Paisley | ... | art department apprentice (as Stephen Paisley) |
Donald Peddie | ... | property assistant |
Patrick Tarr | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Steve Baine | ... | foley artist |
Stephen Barden | ... | supervising sound editor |
Todd Beckett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Joe Bracciale | ... | sound editor |
Tony Currie | ... | sound editor |
Lee de Lang | ... | sound effects editor |
Rolando Duque | ... | sound trainee |
David K. Grant | ... | location sound mixer |
Gina Gyles | ... | foley assistant |
Goro Koyama | ... | foley artist |
Anna Malkin | ... | foley assistant |
Matthew McKenzie | ... | re-recording mixer |
Jorge Muniz | ... | boom operator |
Peter Persaud | ... | foley recordist |
Jill Purdy | ... | sound editor |
Trent Richmond | ... | assistant sound editor |
Stephen Roque | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Warren | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Dave Fulton | ... | special effects technician |
A. Scott Hamilton | ... | specialty prop fabricator |
Derek Liscoumb | ... | special effects first assistant |
Jeff Skochko | ... | special effects supervisor |
Steve Skochko | ... | special effects foreman |
Stunts
Shelley Cook | ... | stunt coordinator: second unit |
Patrick Mark | ... | stunts |
John Stoneham Jr. | ... | stunt coordinator |
Bryan J. Thomas | ... | stunts (as Bryan Thomas) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Barton-Taylor | ... | dolly grip (as Robbie Barton-Taylor) |
Tom Bate | ... | grip: second unit (as Thomas Bate) |
Jennifer Beasley | ... | camera trainee |
Ian Chan | ... | grip |
Scott Craven | ... | electrician |
Joe DaSilva | ... | first assistant camera |
Tara Dixit | ... | camera loader |
Chad Edwards | ... | electrician: second unit |
Michael Fylyshtan | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Chris Howell | ... | second assistant camera |
Dave June | ... | first assistant camera: Chicago (as David June) |
Alan Lennox | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Russ Martin | ... | still photographer |
Andrew McGrath | ... | generator operator: second unit |
Tom O'Reilly | ... | key grip |
Anthony Ramsey | ... | best boy electric (as Tony Ramsey) |
Michael Russell | ... | key grip |
Morgan Sainsbury | ... | gaffer |
Cactus Simser | ... | generator operator |
Craig Stewart | ... | dolly grip |
Aaron Szimanski | ... | second assistant camera: second unit |
Kevin Young | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Krisztina M. Neglia | ... | extras casting |
Mark Thomas | ... | casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rachel Archer | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Marie Grogan Hales | ... | wardrobe set supervisor |
Randi Littlefair | ... | wardrobe buyer |
Editorial Department
Todd Farrell | ... | first assistant editor |
Alfredo Frasson | ... | color timer |
Joanne Rourke | ... | video colorist |
Renée Webster | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Oliver Churchill | ... | location manager |
Thom Paulozza | ... | location assistant |
Caton Volk | ... | location manager: Chicago |
Music Department
Kei Kinoshita | ... | music editor |
Ron Proulx | ... | music supervisor |
Chris Robinson | ... | co-music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Jill Carter | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Naeda Keeler | ... | head driver |
Robert White | ... | transportation |
Matthew Wolchock | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Gloria Andrews | ... | on-set craft services |
Penelope Antoniou | ... | production accountant (as Penny Antoniou) |
Mike Bruce | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Chris Burgess | ... | assistant: Donnie Wahlberg |
Maureen Colford | ... | first assistant payroll accountant |
Maureen Connor | ... | production assistant |
Cristin L. Cornett | ... | assistant production coordinator |
James Michael Cummings | ... | acting coach (as Jimmy Cummings) |
Philip Dixon | ... | production assistant: second unit |
Jürgen Jansen | ... | assistant post-production accountant |
Michael Kessler | ... | production assistant |
Stefan Lux | ... | production accountant: Gemini Film |
Julietta McGovern | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dagmar Niehage | ... | production assistant: Gemini Film |
Brydon Roe | ... | unit supervisor: second unit |
Zachary Rogers | ... | production assistant (as Zak Rogers) |
Bernhard Speck | ... | production controller: Gemini Film |
Charles Taylor | ... | armorer / gun handler |
Jennifer Thomas | ... | key assistant accountant |
Leslie Tokayer | ... | on-set craft services |
Steven Zander | ... | production coordinator |
Mark Thomas | ... | development producer (uncredited) |
Thanks
James Michael Cummings | ... | special thanks (as Jimmy Cummings) |
Jenny Thomas | ... | special thanks |
Raymond Thurston | ... | special thanks |
Rasool Verjee | ... | special thanks |