Directed by
Mark W. Allen |
Writing Credits
Mark W. Allen |
Cast (in credits order)
Nia Peeples | ... | Heather Anderson | |
Antonio Fargas | ... | Shoop Summers | |
Leslie A. Jones | ... | Kenny Curtis (as Mister Jones) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Rod Britton | ... | Hospital Patient | |
Kandie Delley | ... | Legal Assistant | |
Thai Edwards | ... | Jazz Player | |
Aileen Ford | ... | Jazz Musician | |
Terry L. Harris | ... | Johnson | |
Marc Jeffreys | ... | Ramirez | |
Larry Purtell | ... | Night Club Patron | |
Summer Selby | ... | Deanna Abdul-Hamid | |
Cameron Smith | ... | Adam Goodnight | |
Sally Stratso | ... | Angry Woman in Bar | |
Craig Taylor | ... | Day Player | |
David Turner | ... | Waiter | |
Robert F. Cawley | ... | Mourner (uncredited) | |
Al Dias | ... | Crew (uncredited) | |
Robert Paschall Jr. | ... | Musician (uncredited) |
Produced by
Roger M. Bobb | ... | associate producer |
Shawn Griffith | ... | line producer / producer |
Tamara Griffith | ... | producer (as Tamara Hayes) |
Bernie Pollack | ... | producer |
Music by
Bob Belden |
Editing by
Bill Sebastian |
Production Design by
Elizabeth Beck |
Art Direction by
Craig Taylor | ||
Leigh Van Straten |
Makeup Department
Gigi Coker | ... | makeup department head |
Ashley Rike | ... | additional makeup artist |
Production Management
Joseph Zolfo | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Roger M. Bobb | ... | first assistant director |
Robert P. Campbell | ... | assistant director: second unit |
Johnny Egan | ... | second assistant director |
Kiersten Pilar Miller | ... | second assistant director |
Romy Stevenson | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Phyllis Detrich | ... | property master |
Robert Sekula | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Gio Locatelli | ... | sound mixer |
Phillip W. Palmer | ... | boom operator |
Peter J. Verrando | ... | sound mixer (as Peter Verrando) |
Stunts
Lauro David Chartrand-Del Valle | ... | stunt coordinator (as Lauro Chartrand) / stunt driver (as Lauro Chartrand) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christopher Davis | ... | grip |
Michael Herron | ... | video assist operator |
Richard Lee Smith Jr. | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill Matlock | ... | still photographer |
Eric Montes | ... | electrician |
Michael Off | ... | gaffer |
Robert Paschall Jr. | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marie Boller | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Clay Cross | ... | additional editing |
Patricia Sztaba | ... | negative cutter |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative cutter |
Location Management
Mark Mahlo | ... | location manager |
Erin C. McGee | ... | location assistant |
Additional Crew
Ed Baran | ... | publicist |
Robert P. Campbell | ... | set production assistant |
Antonii Evan | ... | production assistant |
Dee Evans | ... | production coordinator |
Owen Levin | ... | unit publicist |
David Lowery | ... | production assistant |
Krissy Rudell | ... | production assistant (as Kristine Hawley) |
Michael Saleman | ... | production attorney |
Romy Stevenson | ... | set production assistant |