Directed by
Mario O'Hara |
Writing Credits
Frank Rivera | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Ricardo De Guzman | ... | line producer (as Carding De Guzman) |
Joey Gosiengfiao | ... | supervising producer |
Lily Y. Monteverde | ... | executive producer (as Lily Monteverde) |
Ronald Stephen Monteverde | ... | producer |
Music by
Nonong Buencamino |
Cinematography by
Romulo Araojo | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
George Jarlego |
Production Design by
Benjie De Guzman |
Art Direction by
Allan Balbuena | ||
Joselito Bonus | ... | (as Lito Bonus) |
Makeup Department
Siony Tolentino | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Noel Taduran | ... | production manager |
Warlito M. Teodoro | ... | post-production in charge / studio manager: Regal Films |
William Thayer | ... | production manager (as William Thayer Jr.) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Judy Teodoro | ... | assistant director (as Judy W. Teodoro) |
Art Department
Jojo Magdaluyo | ... | propsman |
Jude Mancuyas | ... | art director: wardrobe (as Jude Manguyas) |
Toto Marudo | ... | propsman (as Toto Maruda) |
Oscar Ramirez | ... | set man |
Oliver Reyes | ... | propsman |
Sound Department
Amay Abenilla | ... | looper (as Amay) |
Carlito Alagon | ... | sound technician: studio b |
Nick Banaag | ... | sound technician: studio a |
Henry Bitana | ... | sound technician: studio a |
Resty Brien | ... | looper |
Rodel Capule | ... | sound effects |
Raffy Casimsiman | ... | sound technician: studio b |
Romeric Castañares | ... | sound technician: studio b |
Joe Climaco | ... | sound engineer |
Victor Elbo | ... | sound technician: studio a |
Lauro Frany | ... | sound technician: studio b |
Mido Lontoc | ... | sound technician: studio c |
Rod Lontoc | ... | sound technician: studio c |
Nestor Loyosa | ... | sound technician: studio c |
Louie Napiza | ... | sound technician: studio c (as Luisito Napiza) |
Lucy Quinto | ... | dubbing supervisor |
C-Ger Ramirez | ... | sound technician: studio b |
Sonny Ricamara | ... | sound technician: studio b |
Edgardo Santos | ... | sound technician: studio a |
Ernesto Sigasig | ... | assistant sound effects |
Anacleto Teope | ... | sound technician: studio a |
Special Effects by
Rene Abadeza | ... | special effects |
Jun Pacis | ... | armory in-charge |
Stunts
Eddie Nicart | ... | fight director |
Sammy Vencio | ... | fight director |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eddie Agustin | ... | still photographer: Ropers |
Rudy Carnites | ... | camera department |
Samuel Davad | ... | camera department |
Marvin Flores | ... | electrician |
Cris Holgado | ... | camera department |
Alex Napiza | ... | electrician |
Fermin Roxas | ... | best boy |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Aurora Bautista | ... | costume department |
Ining Davad | ... | costume department |
Mayette Perez | ... | costume department |
Editorial Department
Randy Brien | ... | assistant editor |
Bot Jarlego | ... | trailer editor |
Michael Maldo | ... | negative runner |
Roland Ortega | ... | editor: video |
Robert Vasadre | ... | assistant editor (as Bert Vasadre) |
Transportation Department
Boyet Banaag | ... | service driver |
Efren Briones | ... | service driver |
Nilo Briones | ... | service driver |
Danny Dinglasan | ... | service driver |
Tinoy Ention | ... | service driver |
Angie Limbo | ... | service driver |
Edgar Limbo | ... | service driver |
Sonny Limbo | ... | service driver |
Willy Limbo | ... | service driver |
Santos San Juan | ... | service driver |
Additional Crew
Edward Alamar | ... | schedule master / script continuity |
Helen Antikainen | ... | production secretary (as Helen Villamar) |
Cirilo Bantilo | ... | production secretary (as Cirilo Bantillo) |
Nilda Bibat | ... | production secretary |
Ann Lim Co | ... | production secretary |
May Co | ... | promotions and advertising coordinator |
Kyna Jimenea | ... | production secretary (as Ma. Kyna Jimenea) |
Perry Jose | ... | schedule master |
Alfie Lorenzo | ... | publicist |
Lina Mendoza | ... | production secretary |
Tito Montoro | ... | layout artist |
Gina Elba Murro | ... | production secretary |
Edna M. Pacardo | ... | production secretary (as Edna Pacardo) |
Oghie Reyes | ... | script continuity |
Joseph Senen | ... | production assistant |
Angel Torres | ... | production secretary |
Luz Veras | ... | production accountant |
Margie Vergaño | ... | production secretary |
Theody Vidal | ... | production secretary |
Manuel Yu | ... | personnel manager |
Thanks
Benjamin Abalos | ... | acknowledgement: Mandaluyong City (as Mayor Benjamin Abalos) |
Cora Dela Cruz Aloran | ... | acknowledgement: Cinco Estrellas Memorial Chapels |
Zamoras Band | ... | acknowledgement |
Loby Bongay | ... | acknowledgement: Holy Spirit Parish Church BF Homes (as Sister Loby Bongay) |
Reynaldo Bongay | ... | acknowledgement: Holy Spirit Parish Church BF Homes (as Father Reynaldo Bongay) |
Rose Gacula | ... | thanks |
Lucio B. Oliver | ... | acknowledgement: Archdiocesan Shrine Parish of Saint Anne (as Rev. Father Lucio B. Oliver) |
Ma. Luisa Padilla | ... | acknowledgement (as Judge Ma. Luisa Padilla) |
Maj. Rodriguez | ... | acknowledgement |
Nida Salcedo | ... | thanks |
SOS Daredevils | ... | thanks |