Directed by
Ishmael Bernal |
Writing Credits
Nonoy Marcelo | ... | (story and screenplay) (as Severino Marcelo) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Christopher De Leon | ... | Tisoy | |
Jay Ilagan | ... | Boy | |
Charo Santos-Concio | ... | Maribubut (as Charo Santos) | |
Lorli Villanueva | ... | Pomposa | |
Bert 'Tawa' Marcelo | ... | Tikyo | |
Ruffy Mendoza | |||
Dexter Doria | ... | Marjorie | |
Soxy Topacio | ... | Gemmo | |
Pongay | |||
Jun Morales | ... | Clip | |
Moody Diaz | ... | Aling Otik | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Nora Aunor | ... | Corazon (uncredited) | |
Dranreb Belleza | ... | Bindoy (uncredited) | |
Feling Cudia | ... | Pining (uncredited) | |
Marianne de la Riva | ... | Woman stuck in traffic (uncredited) | |
Johnny Delgado | ... | Faith Healer (uncredited) | |
Angie Ferro | ... | Faith Healer (uncredited) | |
Ernie Garcia | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Sandy Garcia | ... | Taxi Driver (uncredited) | |
Trixia Gomez | ... | Party Guest (uncredited) | |
Hilda Koronel | ... | Lady in hotel hallway (uncredited) | |
Edgar Mortiz | ... | Attendant (uncredited) | |
Orestes Ojeda | ... | Man stuck ni traffic (uncredited) | |
Elizabeth Oropesa | ... | Maria (uncredited) | |
Rolly Quizon | ... | Scuba diver in hotel fountain (uncredited) | |
Bembol Roco | ... | Julio Madiaga (uncredited) |
Produced by
Nora Aunor | ... | producer (as Nora Aunor Villamayor) |
Christopher De Leon | ... | executive producer |
Antonia Villamayor | ... | associate producer |
Eustacio Villamayor | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Vanishing Tribe |
Cinematography by
Arnold Alvaro |
Editing by
Augusto Salvador |
Art Direction by
Pis Boado |
Makeup Department
Rey Salamat | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Felix Dionisio | ... | production manager (as Felix B. Dionisio) |
Pearl Valdez | ... | in charge of production (as Pearl Valdez Armada) |
Ernesto Villamayor | ... | unit manager |
Oscar Villamayor | ... | assistant production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Boots Plata | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Neddie La Raquel | ... | setting in-charge (as Neddy La Raquel) |
George Wendth | ... | propsman |
Sound Department
Rudy Baldovino | ... | sound mixer (as Rody Baldovino) |
Vicente Dona | ... | field soundman (as Vicente Doña) |
Jun Martinez | ... | sound effects |
Antolin Samson | ... | field recordist |
Danny Sanchez | ... | assistant sound effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Proceso Lazaro | ... | assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Jay Jacinto | ... | assistant editor |
Ferdie Salvador | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Noel Anonuevo | ... | choreographer (as Noel Añonuevo) / crowd director (as Noel Añonuevo) |
Orlando Cabading | ... | schedule master |
June Torrejon-Rufino | ... | production coordinator (as Jun Torrejon) |
Tita Villamayor | ... | administrative manager |