Elton John: One Night Only - Greatest Hits Live (2001 TV Special)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David Mallet |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Ken Ehrlich | ... | executive producer / producer |
Lisa Geers | ... | associate producer |
Derek MacKillop | ... | executive producer |
Editing by
Dave Gardener | ||
Tim Kelly | ||
Booey Kober |
Production Design by
Steve Cohen |
Makeup Department
Carole Antouri | ... | makeup artist |
Paul Davies | ... | hair stylist |
Wendi Rogers | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Renato Basile | ... | executive in charge of production |
George Hoadley | ... | production manager |
Toni-Marie Martinez | ... | production manager |
Leslie Wilson | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paige Rabban Hadley | ... | associate director |
Art Department
Glenn Angelino | ... | staging supervisor |
Jim Day | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Dan Andresen | ... | utility sound |
John Arenas | ... | sound assistant |
Robert Bargnesi | ... | utility sound |
Shari Bates | ... | sound assistant |
Benjamin Benedetti | ... | utility sound |
Richard Burnette | ... | sound assistant |
Charlie Campbell | ... | assistant audio engineer |
Stan Dacus | ... | assistant mix engineer |
Derrick Davis | ... | R-1 technician for Euphonix |
Anthony De Fonzo | ... | utility sound |
Vincent Demaio | ... | utility sound (as Vinnie De Maio) |
Randy Ezratty | ... | sound mixer |
Max Feldman | ... | assistant mix engineer / sound assistant |
Andrew Fellus | ... | mix assistant |
Frank Filipetti | ... | sound recordist |
Clive Franks | ... | front of house sound engineer |
Bill 'Scratch' Greiner | ... | utility sound |
John Heneghan | ... | utility sound |
Tom Holmes | ... | production sound mixer |
Bill Jackson | ... | utility sound |
Skip Kent | ... | sound assistant |
Brian Kingman | ... | sound assistant |
Martin Kloiber | ... | recording engineer for Euphonix |
Bob La Masney | ... | post-production audio |
Greg Lankford | ... | assistant mix engineer / sound assistant |
Peter Macentyre | ... | utility sound |
Richard McKeman | ... | assistant recording engineer for Euphonix |
Susan Pelino | ... | post-production audio mixer |
Christopher Quinn | ... | utility sound |
Joe Ravich | ... | systems engineer (as Jo Ravitch) |
Alan Richardson | ... | monitor engineer |
Al Rogers | ... | utility sound |
Paul Sandweiss | ... | post-production audio |
Eric Schilling | ... | additional engineering |
Steve Sich | ... | assistant audio engineer |
Ryan Smith | ... | mix assistant |
Stephen E. Smith | ... | sound recording executive: Euphonix |
Jason Stasium | ... | mix assistant |
Andy Strauber | ... | sound assistant |
Ric Teller | ... | sound assistant |
Mark Willard | ... | utility sound |
Mike Wilson | ... | utility sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alan Beal | ... | camera operator |
Steve Cohen | ... | lighting designer |
Rocky Danielson | ... | camera operator |
Robert A. Dickinson | ... | lighting director (as Bob Dickinson) |
Barrie Dodd | ... | camera operator |
Joe Epperson | ... | camera operator |
Kat Fantaski | ... | lighting technician: Vari*Lite |
Thomas Geren | ... | camera operator (as Tom Geren) |
Pat Gleason | ... | camera operator |
Mark Hamel | ... | video tape operator |
Charlie Huntley | ... | camera operator |
Ernie Jew | ... | camera operator |
Chris Jon Conti | ... | lighting technician: Vari*Lite (as Chris Conti) |
Guy Jones | ... | video controller |
Jay Kulick | ... | jib operator |
John Kushner | ... | assistant lighting director |
Neil McShane | ... | gaffer |
Patrick Minietta | ... | camera operator (as Pat Minietta) |
Rob Palmer | ... | camera operator |
Derek Pennell | ... | camera operator |
Phil Piotrowsky | ... | camera operator (as Philip Pidtrowsky) |
Mike Procesio | ... | lighting technician: Vari*Lite |
Hector Ramirez | ... | camera operator |
James Ramsay | ... | camera operator |
Chuck Reilly | ... | video controller |
Jofre Rosero | ... | camera operator |
Peter F. Ten Haagen | ... | video tape operator |
Andy Watt | ... | camera operator |
Dennis White | ... | head rigger |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzy Hodge | ... | wardrobe |
Virginia Webster | ... | wardrobe stylist |
Editorial Department
Naomi Neufeld | ... | vision mixer |
Music Department
Toby Alington | ... | music mixer: music recordist |
Davey Johnstone | ... | musical director |
Phil Ramone | ... | music producer |
Additional Crew
Sergio Alfaro | ... | production coordinator |
Keith Bradley | ... | event producer |
Jerry Brancato | ... | teleprompter operator |
Kelly Brugess | ... | production staff |
Benajah Cobb | ... | screen images |
Annmarie Crivelli | ... | production assistant (as Annemarie Crivelli) |
Jane Darby | ... | assistant to director |
Troy Eckman | ... | programmer: Vari*Lite |
Michelle Elliott | ... | production coordinator |
Tom Foley | ... | video truck maintenance |
Jonathan Frisch | ... | talent coordinator |
Christian Hibbard | ... | programmer: Vari*Lite |
Ben Jenkins | ... | video truck maintenance |
Hillary Knox | ... | programmer: Vari*Lite |
Nancy Kolomitz | ... | stage manager (as Nancy Kolowitz) |
Chris Lancer | ... | production staff |
June Penick Leroy | ... | production staff |
Dennis McManus | ... | stage manager |
John Moura | ... | production staff |
Jamal Munnerlyn | ... | production staff |
Lisa Nann | ... | production staff |
Dency Nelson | ... | stage manager |
Bart Peters | ... | production staff |
Deborah Read | ... | talent coordinator |
Deborah Reed | ... | talent coordinator |
Jerry Sabatino | ... | guitar technician |
Rich Salazar | ... | guitar and bass technician |
Donna Sehabiague | ... | video truck engineer in charge |
Chris Sobchack | ... | drum technician |
Dale Sticha | ... | piano technician |
Lindsay Vannoy | ... | keyboard technician |
Ramón Vásquez | ... | production staff |
Lorne Wheaton | ... | precussion technician |
Keith Winikoff | ... | technical director |
Joel Young | ... | automated lighting designer |
Joe Zalner | ... | production coordinator |
Sarah Zeitler | ... | production staff |