Directed by
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | (as Gabe Bartalos) |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Gabriel Bartalos |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Les Pollack | ... | Jed | |
Aaron Sims | ... | Surgeon General | |
Kurt Carley | ... | Surgeon General | |
Linda Weinrib | ... | Gloria Jean Rockwell | |
Eric Bennett | ... | Phil Rockwell (as Eric Scott Bennett) | |
Lee Kociela | ... | Matthew Rockwell | |
Karoline Brandt | ... | Tina Rockwell | |
Jim O'Donoghue | ... | The Sheriff | |
Liz Little | ... | Granny | |
Warwick Davis | ... | Plates | |
Jason Dugre | ... | Brain (as Jay Dugré) | |
Bill Butts | ... | Graine | |
Geraldine Stone | ... | Miss M.I.A. | |
Joe Little | ... | Big Joe | |
Neil Dooley | ... | Pig Pen | |
Allen Richard | ... | Shakes | |
Philip Jones | ... | Salmon | |
Ben Williams | ... | Baby | |
Forrest J. Ackerman | ... | Forrey | |
Clayton Martinez | ... | Clay (as Clay Martinez) | |
Bevis Faversham | ... | Bevis (as Bevis Haversham) | |
Peter Iasillo Jr. | ... | Petey (as Peter Iasillo) | |
John Deall | ... | John | |
Alan Tuskes | ... | Big Al | |
'Headless' Sean | ... | Creator | |
Joel Harlow | ... | Octobaby | |
Ruta Empakeris | ... | Secretary | |
Tonopah | ... | Sidecar Dog | |
Little Willy | ... | Strangled Feline |
Produced by
Gabriel Bartalos | ... | producer |
Music by
David Davidson | ||
Captain Sensible |
Cinematography by
Peter Strietmann |
Editing by
Christopher Seguine | ... | (as Chris Seguine) |
Makeup Department
Alan Tuskes | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Art Department
Barbara Anne Bock | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Mark Raskin | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Jonathan Kombrinck | ... | special effects |
Rob Lan | ... | special effects |
Jake Lee | ... | weapons |
Michael O'Brien | ... | mold/fabrication departments: Atlantic West Effects (as Mike O'Brien) |
Mario Scrimizzi | ... | special effects assistant |
A.J. Venuto | ... | mold/fabrication departments: Atlantic West Effects |
Visual Effects by
Kyle J. Healey | ... | 3D digital artist |
Al Magliochetti | ... | visual effects |
Alan Tuskes | ... | digital effects artist |
Stunts
'Sidecar' Mike Braverman | ... | stunt rider |
Lisa Ege | ... | stunt double: Eyeball (as Lisa Herndon) |
Jake Garber | ... | stunt rider |
Dave Grasso | ... | stunt rider |
Jennifer Klein | ... | stunt double: Tina |
Lauren Love | ... | stunt double: Linda Weinrib |
Russell Seifert | ... | stunt rider |
Doug Tyler Jr. | ... | stunt rider |
Camera and Electrical Department
Karen Ogle | ... | set photographer |
Music Department
Greg Bartalos | ... | composer: additional music |
Eric Holbrook | ... | composer: additional music |
The Keyboard Kids | ... | composer: additional music |
Additional Crew
Brandy Collier | ... | animal wrangler |
Thanks
Rick Baker | ... | special thanks |
Matthew Barney | ... | special thanks |
Timothy J. Davey | ... | special thanks (as T.J. Davey) |
Frank Henenlotter | ... | special thanks |
Chelsea Romersa | ... | special thanks |
Matt Ryle | ... | special thanks |
Mark Seliger | ... | special thanks |