Directed by
Peter Werner | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Joyce Carol Oates | ... | (novel) |
Joyce Eliason | ... | (teleplay) and |
Peter Silverman | ... | (teleplay) & |
Nancy Dalton Silverman | ... | (teleplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Andrew Adelson | ... | executive producer (as Andy Adelson) |
Tracey Alexander | ... | executive producer |
Ted Babcock | ... | co-producer |
Peter Sadowski | ... | co-producer |
Robert M. Sertner | ... | executive producer |
Randy Sutter | ... | producer (produced by) |
Frank von Zerneck | ... | executive producer |
Peter Werner | ... | producer |
Music by
Patrick Williams | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Neil Roach | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tod Feuerman | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Kerry Barden | ... | (casting by) |
Suzanne Crowley | ... | (casting by) |
Billy Hopkins | ... | (casting by) |
Production Design by
Deanne Rohde | ||
Harold Thrasher |
Art Direction by
Ricardo Alms |
Set Decoration by
Shawna Balas |
Costume Design by
Vicki Graef |
Makeup Department
Lori Caputi | ... | hair stylist |
Jennifer Machnee | ... | first assistant makeup artist |
Doug Morrow | ... | key makeup artist |
Barry Olafson | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Lesley Oswald | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard O'Brien-Moran | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Peleshok | ... | trainee assistant director |
Kevin Thomson | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Ryan Berzuk | ... | assistant property master |
Kim Hamin | ... | property master |
Alexis Labra | ... | set crew |
Robb Paraskevopoulos | ... | set decorating crew |
Bill Sinosich | ... | scenic carpenter |
Laura Souter | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Tim Chilton | ... | foley artist |
Richard Coleman | ... | sound re-recordist |
Bob Costanza | ... | sound effects editor |
Roberta Doheny | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kevin Fisher | ... | sound effects editor |
Bob Goold | ... | dialog editor |
Leon Johnson | ... | production sound mixer |
Anita Lubosch | ... | boom operator |
Kathryn Madsen | ... | adr supervisor |
Joe Melody | ... | sound supervisor |
Paul Morrow | ... | second boom operator / sound assistant |
Peter Reale | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Tim Harding | ... | first assistant special effects |
Stunts
Craig Skene | ... | stunt performer |
Rick Skene | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Clarke | ... | electrician |
Michael Drabot | ... | gaffer |
John Durica | ... | daily electrician |
Robert Ennis | ... | camera operator (as Bob Ennis) |
Marc Gagnon | ... | electrician |
Schane Godon | ... | assistant camera |
Joao Holowka | ... | daily electrician |
Bruce Macaulay | ... | still photographer |
Michael Marshall | ... | additional photographer |
Bill Mills | ... | key grip |
Daniel Quesnel | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Rob Rowan | ... | best boy electric |
Greg Wood | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Mark Bennett | ... | casting associate: New York |
Deborah Maxwell Dion | ... | casting associate: Los Angeles |
Rebecca Gibson | ... | casting: Winnipeg |
Jim Heber | ... | casting: Winnipeg |
Coral Legault | ... | casting: Toronto |
Clare Walker | ... | casting: Toronto |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michelle Boulet | ... | truck costumer |
Patricia J. Henderson | ... | costume assistant |
Karen Kristalovich | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Joshua Milrad | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Carmen Lethbridge | ... | location manager |
Louise O'Brien-Moran | ... | assitant location manager |
Cliff Sumter | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Don Baker | ... | music playback |
Terri Fricon | ... | music supervisor (as Terry Fricon) |
Seda Ozen | ... | musician |
Allan K. Rosen | ... | music editor (as Alan Rosen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alanna Mills | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Stacey Gooch | ... | hair and makeup driver |
Donny Haldane | ... | picture car captain |
John Mysyk | ... | transportation coordinator |
Dave Perich | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Dave Brown | ... | firearms safety coordinator |
Tiffany Edwardsen | ... | stand-in |
Anastasia Geras | ... | production coordinator (as Tasia Geras) |
Ross Ikeda | ... | production accountant assistant |
Rob Kristjansson | ... | assistant to director |
Tamara Mauthe | ... | production coordinator |
Crystal Mikoluff | ... | second assistant accountant |
Kimberly Mikoluff | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sheila Woodley | ... | production accountant |
Jared Lee Bengtson | ... | basketball player (uncredited) |
Nancy Mouton | ... | assistant to executive producers Robert M. Sertner and Frank von Zerneck (uncredited) |