Directed by
Raphael Rebibo |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Raphael Rebibo |
Cast (in credits order)
Bernard Le Coq | ... | Erwin Dekel | |
Catherine Lachens | ... | Lola Lamaret | |
François Maistre | ... | Le chef | |
Fernand Berset | ... | Le premier individu | |
Roland Amstutz | ... | Le second individu | |
Jacques Rispal | ... | Le père de Lola | |
Pierre Nicole | ... | André | |
Séverine Bujard | ... | Margot | |
Robert Schmid | ... | L'éditeur | |
Paul Pasquier | ... | Le patron | |
Armen Godel | ... | L'infirmier | |
Jean-René Clair | ... | Le médecin | |
Philippe Mentha | ... | Le surveillant | |
Roland Tolmatchoff | ... | L'aveugle | |
Claude Para | ... | Le garçon de café | |
Roger Burckhardt | ... | Robert Lacroix | |
Jacqueline Tindel | ... | La concierge | |
Ninet Dinar | ... | La concierge (as Ninette Dinard) | |
Catherine Sorg | ... | La première danseuse | |
Bernard Junod | |||
Jean Schlegel | ... | L'homme du café |
Produced by
Serge Fradkoff | ... | producer |
Raphael Rebibo | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Misraki |
Cinematography by
Maurice Fellous |
Editing by
Pierre Gillette |
Makeup Department
Nina Cechova | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jacques Mohnsam | ... | production manager |
Pierre Nicole | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jean D'Oncieu | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Laurent Barbey | ... | boom operator |
Marcel Sommerer | ... | sound |
Camera and Electrical Department
Erwin Huppert | ... | first assistant camera |
Marc Miesch | ... | key grip |
Louis Parola | ... | electrician |
Daniel Spalinger | ... | second assistant camera |
Editorial Department
Hervé d'Oncieu | ... | trainee editor |
Mauricette Husson | ... | assistant editor |
Laurent Turin | ... | trainee editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Béatrice Delapraz | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Sandra Bertacco | ... | production secretary |
Jacques Lucas | ... | titles designer |