Directed by
Stephen Pidgeon | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Stephen Pidgeon | ... | (written by) & |
Phil Lott | ... | (written by) (as Philip Lott) & |
Kevin Markwick | ... | (written by) & |
Graham Pidgeon | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Andrew Casey | ... | Neil | |
Lauren Bigby | ... | Lauren | |
Sarah Canon | ... | Neil's Mum (as Sarah Cannon) | |
Joe Wells | ... | Neil's Dad | |
Jessica Blundell | ... | Rebecca | |
Bryn Lucas | ... | Dave | |
Geraint Rees | ... | Lee | |
Anna Magdelena | ... | Alicia (as Anna Magdalena) | |
Alex Hardy | ... | Matt | |
James Murtagh | ... | Gary | |
Zoe Harrison | ... | Kirstie (as Zoë Harrison) | |
Andy McQuade | ... | Pizza Chef (as Andy Mcquade) | |
Kevin Markwick | ... | Kirstie's Dad | |
Carol Richards | ... | Kirstie's Mum | |
Leila Hoffman | ... | Kirstie's Grandma | |
Emma Boardman | ... | Mrs. Roberts | |
Suzanne Wright | ... | Brian Davidson | |
Tansy Markwick | ... | Lady Having Tea | |
Trish Saward | ... | Lady Having Tea | |
Dawn Wickham | ... | Lady Having Tea | |
Linda J. Dawson | ... | Lady Having Tea (as Linda Dawson) | |
Robin Brockway | ... | Fieldsy | |
Jake Walker | ... | Spliff Challenger | |
Emma Rice | ... | Mel | |
Danielle Cohen | ... | WPC | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Morne Botes | ... | Fieldsy's Mate (uncredited) | |
Natalie Moon | ... | Rocker Girl (uncredited) | |
Devin O'Grady | ... | Diner in Restaurant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Richard Dove | ... | associate producer |
Phil Lott | ... | producer (as Philip Lott) (produced by) |
Kevin Markwick | ... | producer (produced by) |
Stephen Pidgeon | ... | producer (produced by) |
Cinematography by
Alan Dunlop | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Hans Eauleau | ... | (edited by) |
Production Design by
Ian Courtney | ||
Gareth Johnson |
Art Direction by
Marie Hayward |
Costume Design by
Charlotte-Rose Armstrong | ... | (as Charlotte Rose Kay) |
Makeup Department
Louise Goldman | ... | make-up designer |
Tammy Mills | ... | make-up assistant |
Hale Nuhoglu | ... | make-up assistant |
Anneka Saward | ... | trainee make-up assistant |
Production Management
Ben Grover | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Claire Alderton | ... | first assistant director |
Carly Gilbert | ... | additional third assistant director |
Clare Glass | ... | third assistant director |
James Harvey | ... | additional third assistant director |
Georgina Howes | ... | second assistant director |
William Mosse | ... | additional third assistant director |
Art Department
Mary-Ann Foster | ... | action props (as Marie-Ann Foster) |
Oliver Harud | ... | storyboard artist |
Georgina Pavia | ... | action props |
David Tudor Jones | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Rachel Price | ... | boom operator |
Julian Willson | ... | sound recordist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyron Barke | ... | additional focus puller |
Laurence Barnes | ... | gaffer |
Nicholas Bradley | ... | best boy |
Aaron Douglas | ... | crane operator |
Daniel Essex | ... | crane operator |
Danny Gagatt | ... | additional focus puller (as Daniel Gagatt) |
Tom Guy | ... | electrician |
Lucy Harding | ... | focus puller |
Jim Harris | ... | gaffer |
Jim Harris | ... | genny operator |
Frank Hellebrand | ... | key grip |
Samuel Jones | ... | grip assistant |
Andrew McLean | ... | grip assistant |
Kevin McMorrow | ... | gaffer |
Shaun Mone | ... | electrician |
William Mosse | ... | electrician |
Steve Munro | ... | camera assistant |
Iris Ng | ... | gaffer |
Ang Richards | ... | camera department trainee |
Phil Silcock | ... | stills photographer |
Guy Smith | ... | clapper loader (as Guy Elliot-Smith) |
Richard Stoddard | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Tom Sullam | ... | stills photographer |
Haydn Thomas | ... | focus puller |
Christine Walton | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Jen McGowan | ... | extras casting |
Lara Mclean-Inglis | ... | extras casting (as Lara McLean-Inglis) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kalee Hewlett | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Location Management
Sarah Armstrong | ... | location manager |
Sarah Chatfield | ... | location assistant |
George Cohen | ... | location facilities courtesy |
Bethan Gibbs | ... | unit location manager |
Ian O'Donovan | ... | location facilities courtesy |
Music Department
Blue Amazon | ... | performed by: "The Other Love" |
Amethyst | ... | mixed by: "So Damn Beautiful - Amethyst Mix" |
Dave Astbury | ... | written by: "Wishing Well" (as Astbury) |
Dave Clifford | ... | written by: "Whitemare" (as Clifford) |
Fight Club | ... | performed by: "Bleed on Me" / performed by: "Insane" |
Chris Coco | ... | mixed by: "So Damn Beautiful - Chris Coco Mix" (as Chris Choco) |
Hayley Cramer | ... | written by: "You Leave Me Dead" (as Cramer) |
Cat de Casanove | ... | written by: "You Leave Me Dead" (as de Casanove) |
Marcella Detroit | ... | performed by: "Irresistible" / performed by: "Take Me There" / written by: "Irresistible" (as Detroit) / written by: "Take Me There" (as Detroit) |
Harry Diamond | ... | performed by: "Encounters" / written by: "Electronica 2" (as Diamond) / written by: "Encounters" (as Diamond) |
Clive Dicker | ... | written by: "Hemotoxic" (as Dicker) |
Dennis Dicker | ... | written by: "Hemotoxic" (as Dicker) |
Dogzilla | ... | performed by: "Dogzilla" / performed by: "Your Eyes" |
Leah Duors | ... | written by: "You Leave Me Dead" (as Duors) |
James Fitch | ... | written by: "Believe in the Music" (as Fitch) / written by: "Sex, Drugs & Cocaine Lines" (as Fitch) |
Phillips & Fitch | ... | copyright 2004: "Believe in the Music" / copyright 2004: "Sex, Drugs & Cocaine Lines" / performed by: "Believe in the Music" / performed by: "Sex, Drugs & Cocaine Lines" / published by: "Believe in the Music" / published by: "Sex, Drugs & Cocaine Lines" |
Rubber Flares | ... | performed by: "I Am King Kong" |
Pleasure Forever | ... | performed by: "Whitemare" |
James Griffith | ... | written by: "Stutter" (as Griffith) |
Harding | ... | written by: "Bleed on Me" / written by: "Insane" |
Ed Harris | ... | written by: "Stutter" (as Harris) |
Thomas Harrison | ... | written by: "Wishing Well" (as Harrison) |
Headway | ... | performed by: "Comfort of Knowing" / performed by: "Lord Knows" / performed by: "Remind Me to Miss You" / performed by: "Wishing Well" |
The Heavenly States | ... | performed by: "My Friends" |
Adam Helal | ... | written by: "Forever for You" (as Halal) |
Little Hell | ... | performed by: "Hemotoxic" |
John Horrocks | ... | written by: "So Damn Beautiful - Amethyst Mix" (as Horrocks) / written by: "So Damn Beautiful - Chris Coco Mix" (as Horrocks) |
Joshua Hughes | ... | written by: "Whitemare" (as Hughes) |
Bernie Hurst | ... | written by: "Conditioned" (as Hurst) |
Richard Kayvan | ... | written by: "Dogzilla" (as Kayvan) / written by: "Electronica 2" (as Kayvan) / written by: "I Am King Kong" / written by: "Your Eyes" (as Kayvan) |
Danny Kirsch | ... | written by: "Sun is Shing Down on Me" (as Kirsch) |
Mike Koglin | ... | written by: "Now is the Time" (as Koglin) |
Christopher Lewis | ... | copyright 2004: "Love Rain Down" / performed by: "Everybody" / performed by: "Hitchhiking the Sunshine" / performed by: "It's All About the Voodoo" / performed by: "Last Night on Earth" / performed by: "Love Rain Down" / performed by: "Who is He?" / published by: "Love Rain Down" / written by: "Everybody" (as Lewis) / written by: "Hitchhiking the Sunshine" (as Lewis) / written by: "It's All About the Voodoo" (as Lewis) / written by: "Last Night on Earth" (as Lewis) / written by: "Love Rain Down" (as Lewis) / written by: "Who is He?" (as Lewis) |
Mike Lowry | ... | written by: "Stutter" |
Steve Ludwin | ... | written by: "Hemotoxic" (as Ludwin) |
McQueen | ... | performed by: "You Leave Me Dead" |
Lee Milleare | ... | written by: "So Damn Beautiful - Amethyst Mix" (as Milleare) / written by: "So Damn Beautiful - Chris Coco Mix" (as Milleare) |
Natasha Moledina | ... | written by: "Hemotoxic" (as Moledina) |
Mondo | ... | performed by: "Now is the Time" |
DJ Andy Morris | ... | performed by: "Conditioned" / written by: "Conditioned" (as Morris) |
Ted Nesseth | ... | written by: "My Friends" (as Nesseth) |
Jessica Owen | ... | copyright 2004: "Time Will Say" / performed by: "Time Will Say" / published by: "Time Will Say" / written by: "Time Will Say" (as Owen) |
Simon Patterson | ... | written by: "Dogzilla" (as Patterson) / written by: "Your Eyes" (as Patterson) |
David Wayne Phillips | ... | written by: "Believe in the Music" (as Phillips) / written by: "Sex, Drugs & Cocaine Lines" (as Phillips) |
Matthew Pierce | ... | written by: "Stutter" (as Pierce) |
Xploding Plastix | ... | copyright 2004: "Omar Sharif Bonanza" (as Xploding Plastic) / performed by: "Omar Sharif Bonanza" (as Xploding Plastic) / published by: "Omar Sharif Bonanza" (as Xploding Plastic) / written by: "Omar Sharif Bonanza" (as Xploding Plastic) |
Polaroid | ... | performed by: "So Damn Beautiful - Amethyst Mix" / performed by: "So Damn Beautiful - Chris Coco Mix" |
Sacha Puttnam | ... | written by: "Take Me There" (as Putnamm) |
Woody Ranere | ... | written by: "Stutter" (as Ranere) |
James Reid | ... | written by: "The Other Love" (as Reid) |
Andrew Rothbard | ... | written by: "Whitemare" (as Rothbard) |
Danielle Shelley Rowe | ... | performed by: "Conditioned" (as Dan Rowe) / written by: "Conditioned" (as Rowe) / written by: "So Damn Beautiful - Amethyst Mix" (as Rowe) / written by: "So Damn Beautiful - Chris Coco Mix" (as Rowe) |
Suzanne Smith | ... | performed by: "Forever for You" / written by: "Forever for You" (as Smith) |
Lee Softley | ... | written by: "The Other Love" (as Softley) |
Stevenson | ... | written by: "I Am King Kong" |
Jim Sullivan | ... | performed by: "Encounters" / written by: "Encounters" (as Sullivan) |
Darren Tate | ... | performed by: "Sun is Shing Down on Me" (as DT8) / performed by: "The Other Love" / written by: "Now is the Time" (as Tate) / written by: "Sun is Shing Down on Me" (as Tate) |
Lake Trout | ... | performed by: "Stutter" |
Vada | ... | performed by: "Electronica 2" (as Veda) |
Joe Watts | ... | written by: "Lord Knows" (as Watts) |
Hattie Williams | ... | written by: "You Leave Me Dead" (as Williams) |
David Wright | ... | written by: "Comfort of Knowing" (as Wright) / written by: "Lord Knows" (as Wright) / written by: "Remind Me to Miss You" (as Wright) / written by: "Wishing Well" (as Wright) |
Script and Continuity Department
Alice Bell | ... | script supervisor |
Gaby Prekop | ... | script editor |
Transportation Department
Debbie Archer | ... | unit driver |
Roger Sabarwal | ... | driver: generator (as Roger Sabharwal) |
Additional Crew
Will Adams | ... | production runner |
Annabelle Barr | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Sue Batty | ... | trainees coordinator |
Armelle Binns | ... | production runner |
Dianne Blything | ... | runner trainee |
Nicola Brady | ... | production assistant |
Kas Braganza | ... | pre-production scheduling |
Tom Dann | ... | runner trainee |
Emma Dobinson | ... | product placement manager |
Carly Gilbert | ... | production assistant |
Andrew Gillard | ... | runner trainee |
Tom Greenwood | ... | runner trainee |
Ruth Hazelhurst | ... | production assistant |
Georgina Howes | ... | unit production coordinator |
Anna Jones | ... | production runner |
Zeb Lamb | ... | production runner |
Jenni Lewin-Turner | ... | production runner |
Scott Mason | ... | production assistant |
Wendy Mason | ... | production accountant |
Claudia Nedkov | ... | production runner |
Anne Nwando | ... | production runner |
Albert G. Ruben | ... | production insurance: AON (as Albert G Ruben) |
Hannah Shipman | ... | production runner |
Chantelle Simms | ... | runner trainee |
Anna Smith | ... | production runner |
Martyn Stenning | ... | environmental impact consultant (as Martin Stenning) |
Fiona Tidbury | ... | production assistant |
Kim Wright | ... | production runner |
Thanks
Nikki Clarke | ... | very special thanks |
Carl Clifton | ... | very special thanks |
Adrian Corbin | ... | very special thanks (as Cathie and Adrian Corbin) |
Cathie Corbin | ... | very special thanks (as Cathie and Adrian Corbin) |
Gina Fegan | ... | very special thanks: Screen South |
Jo Nolan | ... | very special thanks: Screen South |
Terry Saward | ... | very special thanks (as Trish and Terry Saward) |
Trish Saward | ... | very special thanks (as Trish and Terry Saward) |
Tina Smith | ... | very special thanks |