Directed by
Erik Matti |
Writing Credits
Erik Matti | ... | (story) |
Mark Querubin | ... | (screenplay) & |
Jay Abello | ... | (screenplay) & |
Erik Matti | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Rica Peralejo | ... | Geri | |
Bernard Palanca | ... | Erik | |
Mark Gil | ... | Erik's Father | |
Pinky Amador | ... | Erik's Mother | |
Jackie Forster | ... | Ruffa | |
Jhong Hilario | ... | Oscar | |
Winnie Cordero | ... | Geri's Mother | |
Archie Ventosa | ... | Geri's Father | |
Jaypee Plata | ... | Oscar's Wife | |
Lui Manansala | ... | Ms. Malaga | |
Rafael Jimenez | ... | Workshop Instructor (as Kokoy Jimenez) |
Produced by
Brenda M. Bayhon | ... | supervising producer |
Vincent Del Rosario III | ... | producer |
Vic Del Rosario Jr. | ... | executive producer |
Erik Matti | ... | producer |
Sandy Santamaria | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Toto Gentica | ||
Rebel V. Magdagasang |
Cinematography by
Larry Manda |
Editing by
Vito Cajili |
Production Design by
Rodell Cruz |
Art Direction by
Richard Garingalao | ||
Richard Somes |
Costume Design by
Carmel Osmeña |
Makeup Department
Peter Cabanero | ... | assistant make-up artist |
Danny Fumar | ... | make-up artist |
Production Management
Bong Macapagal | ... | post-production manager |
Tony Rivera | ... | post-production manager |
Arnel Velasco | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Jay Abello | ... | assistant director |
Chona Batoctoy | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Querubin | ... | second unit director |
Art Department
Boyet Barbas | ... | best boy |
Donald Russ Camon | ... | stand-by dresser |
Honorato Dela Torre | ... | construction |
Jose Dela Torre | ... | construction supervisor (as Jose de la Torre) |
Rashem Gumacal | ... | stand-by props |
Howell Ibardaloza | ... | propsmaster (as Hoel Ibardolaza) |
Nilo Matnog | ... | construction |
Ronald Pring | ... | propsmaker |
Bebe Rubio | ... | construction |
Richard Somes | ... | key set dresser |
Ian Traifalgar | ... | art department purchaser |
Sound Department
Aurel Claro Bilbao | ... | adr editor |
Lamberto Casas Jr. | ... | adr editor |
Ross Diaz | ... | adr editor |
Arnel Francia | ... | sfx/foley editor |
Josie Galvez | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Jojo Jamito | ... | boom man |
Arnel M. Labayo | ... | adr editor |
Ricardo Loresto Jr. | ... | sfx/foley editor |
Reggie Quindoyos | ... | sfx/foley editor |
Arnold Reodica | ... | sound supervisor / supervising audio engineer |
Carmen Serafin | ... | dubbing supervisor |
Addiss Tabong | ... | sfx/foley editor |
Alex Tomboc | ... | adr editor |
Joy Villaver | ... | soundman |
Special Effects by
Nonoy Torrente | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Dodge Ledesma | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Louie Barrios | ... | assistant camera: underwater photography |
Rodel Bonus | ... | behind the scenes camera |
Nonie Cesario | ... | clapper/loader |
Amay Comille | ... | dolly operator |
Martin Dingcong | ... | hmi operator |
Karina Escudero | ... | assistant camera: underwater photography / clapper: underwater photography |
Marissa Floirendo | ... | underwater photography |
Edgardo Jacinto | ... | crew: underwater photography (as Rico Jacinto) |
Mike Jacinto | ... | second unit cameraman |
Ronnie Manigao | ... | grip |
Jojo Mariano | ... | crew: underwater photography |
Eric Marquez | ... | gaffer |
Jun Muro | ... | video assist operator (as Jun Murro) |
Sozimo Oxina | ... | grip (as Zosimo Oxina) |
Rudy Pontigon | ... | stillman |
Elmer Real | ... | generator operator |
Nestor Revuelta | ... | electrician |
Charlito Salonoy | ... | assistant camera (as Nonoy Salanoy) |
Jimmy Soleta | ... | assistant electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nick Roman Natividad Jr. | ... | wardrobe master (as Nonoy Natividad) |
Sherill Sinforoso | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Cindy Antonio | ... | post-production producer |
Lissa Banaag | ... | assistant editor |
Elmer Buencamino | ... | film specialist |
Jun H. De Guzman | ... | dailies editor |
Jun Enriquez | ... | laboratory supervisor |
Nonoy Flojo | ... | post-production assistant |
Sally Lalas | ... | negative cutter |
Jann S. Nagasangan | ... | post-production producer |
Sol Quindoyos | ... | negative cutter |
Norman O. Santos | ... | telecine operator |
Robert B. Talavera | ... | post-production coordinator (as Bob Talavera) |
Location Management
Boy Velasco | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Charry Castinlag | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Joel Benitez | ... | schedule master |
Patrick Benitez | ... | utility |
Florence Cenidoza | ... | utility |
Ryndon Leonard Claver | ... | choreographer |
Jeng Esclanda | ... | publicity supervisor |
Arlyn Loro-Abanilla | ... | publicity supervisor |
Maritoni Nabong | ... | production assistant |
Ruel Ricarto | ... | production accountant |
Jun Tejoso | ... | utility |