Ghost Dog: A Detective Tail (2003 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Worth Keeter |
Writing Credits
Rob Kerchner | ... | (written by) |
Nichol Simmons | ... | (2nd unit television sequences) |
Cast (in credits order)
Jack Wagner | ... | Kyle Caldwell | |
Daphne Zuniga | ... | Amanda Morton | |
Zack Ward | ... | Howie Tibbadoe | |
Cory Parravano | ... | Robby | |
Dorien Wilson | ... | Lt. L.L. Deeks | |
Pete Antico | ... | Biggs (as Peter Antico) | |
Kathleen Gati | ... | Madame Wanda | |
David Leisure | ... | Dr. Vaughn | |
Chris Coppola | ... | Wally | |
Melanie J. Elin | ... | Lady with Cat | |
Eddie Driscoll | ... | Detective Davis | |
Peter Sands | ... | Judge | |
Robert Axelwood | ... | Howie's Cellmate | |
Todd Bridges | ... | Power Plant Guard | |
Barry Sigismondi | ... | Cop #1 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Kamilla Bjorlin | |||
Sean Hines | ... | Hoodlum #2 | |
Dean Napolitano | ... | Hoodlum #1 |
Produced by
Steve Beswick | ... | executive producer |
Melanie J. Elin | ... | line producer |
Mike Elliott | ... | executive producer |
Lisa Gooding | ... | associate producer |
Timothy O. Johnson | ... | programme executive producer (as Tim Johnson) |
Amy Krell | ... | production executive |
Karri O'Reilly | ... | producer |
Music by
Tom Batoy | ||
Franco Tortora |
Cinematography by
James Mathers |
Editing by
Lewis Schoenbrun | ||
Mary Ann Skweres | ... | co-editor |
Casting By
Patricia Rose |
Production Design by
David Huang |
Art Direction by
Roger Baer |
Costume Design by
Jennifer L. Soulages |
Makeup Department
Marianne Kai | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Production Management
John Goodwill | ... | production supervisor / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Rex Dominguez | ... | second second assistant director |
Charles T. Henry | ... | second assistant director |
Larry Litton | ... | first assistant director |
Nichol Simmons | ... | second unit television sequences |
Art Department
Christopher Goettsche | ... | lead scenic |
David Huang | ... | set designer |
Amy Lee Wheeler | ... | on-set dresser |
Sound Department
Chuck Buch | ... | production sound mixer |
Tim Song Jones | ... | boom operator |
Andrea Streefkerk | ... | sound effects editor |
David Streefkerk | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Tania Wang | ... | dialogue & sound effects editor |
Stunts
Oliver Keller | ... | stunts |
Chris Nielsen | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kyle Davis | ... | key grip |
Conrad Hunziker III | ... | first assistant camera |
Noah Mathers | ... | second assistant camera |
William Russell | ... | gaffer |
Aaron Schulte | ... | best boy electric |
Lisa Stacilauskas | ... | electrician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Raquel L. Jaffe | ... | costumer |
Christina DeMasi Johnson | ... | costumer (as Christina DeMasi) |
Location Management
Adam Robinson | ... | assistant location manager |
Peter Sands | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Linda Leifer | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Geno Hart | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Carly Brown | ... | production coordinator |
Carly Forrester | ... | production assistant |
Spencer Knowles | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Milcheck | ... | production assistant / stand-in: Jack Wagner |
Mark L. Ott | ... | additional footage |
Christopher Sewall | ... | production assistant |