Directed by
Joe Carnahan |
Writing Credits
Joe Carnahan | ... | (written by) |
David Fincher | ... | (based on an original concept created by) |
Joe Sweet | ... | (based on a story by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Clive Owen | ... | Driver | |
Don Cheadle | ... | Passenger | |
F. Murray Abraham | ... | Airport Guru | |
Clifton Powell | ... | FBI Agent | |
Bruce A. Young | ... | Body Guard (as Bruce Young) | |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | Body Guard 2 | |
Eli Danker | ... | General | |
Ofer Samra | ... | Minion 1 | |
Amir AboulEla | ... | Minion 2 (as Jack Alsted) | |
Deron Cordero | ... | Military Driver | |
Cario Cordero | ... | King | |
Tynan Grierson | ... | Soldier 1 | |
Sean Barry-Weske | ... | Soldier 2 (as Sean Barry) | |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | Helicopter Gunman (as Ben Bray) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Dennis Haysbert | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Ray Liotta | ... | FBI Agent (uncredited) | |
Robert Patrick | ... | FBI agent (uncredited) | |
Mark Vaughan | ... | Anesthesiologist (uncredited) |
Produced by
Leon Corcos | ... | producer |
Jules Daly | ... | executive producer |
Brian DiLorenzo | ... | co-executive producer |
David Fincher | ... | executive producer |
Teddy 'Knuckles' Knutson | ... | associate producer |
Ridley Scott | ... | executive producer |
Tony Scott | ... | executive producer |
Philip Steuer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Varod | ... | producer |
Music by
Clint Mansell |
Cinematography by
Mauro Fiore | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
John Gilroy |
Casting By
Mindy Marin |
Production Design by
Missy Stewart |
Set Decoration by
Dean Backer | ||
Richard Baum | ... | (as Rich Baum) |
Costume Design by
Chris Aysta | ... | (as Chris Ayista) |
Makeup Department
Daniel Erdman | ... | key hair stylist |
Nancie Marsalis | ... | special effects makeup |
Gina Monaci | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Marjie Abrahams | ... | executive in charge of production |
Jonas Dolkart | ... | production supervisor |
Marc Longberg | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Michael Perman | ... | second assistant production supervisor |
Bob Wendt | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bryan Altham | ... | first assistant director |
John A. Mmahat Jr. | ... | second second assistant director (as Johnny Mmahat) |
Eddie Nichols | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Kevin Ansel | ... | on-set painter |
John 'Johnny O' Ornelas | ... | property master (as John Ornelas) |
Raymond Dumas | ... | storyboard artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Mary Andrews | ... | dialogue editor (as Mary Andrewa) |
Mike Chock | ... | sound effects editor (as Michael Chock) |
Claudia Katayanagi | ... | boom operator (as Claudia Katayagi) |
Mark A. Mangini | ... | sound designer (as Mark Mangini) / supervising sound editor (as Mark Mangini) |
Sonny Pettijohn | ... | assistant sound editor |
Gary Rydstrom | ... | re-recording mixer: Skywalker Sound |
Andy Wiskes | ... | location sound |
Special Effects by
Jefferson Zuma Jay Wagner | ... | special effects (as Jefferson Wagner) |
Visual Effects by
Jean-Luc Azzis | ... | Inferno artist: Asylum (as Jean Luc Azzis) |
Robbie Bolick | ... | designer: Skip Film (as Rob Bolick) |
Phil Brennan | ... | inferno artist: Asylum |
Simon Cassels | ... | designer: Asylum (as Simon Cassells) |
Skip Chaisson | ... | executive producer: Skip Film |
Timothy Clark | ... | matte painter: Asylum (as Tim Clark) |
Brandon Criswell | ... | 2D artist: Asylum |
Mitchell S. Drain | ... | visual effects supervisor: Asylum (as Mitch Drain) |
David Hofflich | ... | executive producer: Asylum |
Kimberly Jacobs-Toeg | ... | executive producer: Skip Film (as Kimberly Jacobs Toeg) |
David Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor: Asylum (as David M.V. Jones) |
Bill Laverty | ... | chief engineer: Asylum |
Emma McGuinness | ... | executive producer: Asylum |
Nathan McGuinness | ... | senior visual effects supervisor: Asylum |
Matthew Merkovich | ... | CGI artist: Asylum (as Matt Merkovich) |
Robert Moggach | ... | Inferno artist: Asylum (as Rob Maggach) |
Darcie Muangman | ... | visual effects producer: Asylum (as Darcy Tang) |
Jesper Nybroe | ... | Inferno artist: Asylum |
Alex G. Ortoll | ... | inferno artist: Asylum (as Alex Ortoll) |
Jay Robinson | ... | Inferno artist: Asylum |
David Santiago | ... | CGI artist: Asylum |
Jeff Werner | ... | cgi producer: Asylum |
Carlos Morales | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Charlie Brewer | ... | stunts |
Keith Splinter Davis | ... | stunts (as Keith Davis) |
Greg Wayne Elam | ... | stunt driver (as Greg Elam) |
Kofi Elam | ... | stunts |
Corey Michael Eubanks | ... | stunt driver (as Corey Eubanks) |
Diamond Farnsworth | ... | stunts |
Brent Fletcher | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
John Hateley | ... | stunts |
Ben Hernandez Bray | ... | stunts (as Ben Bray) |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt coordinator |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
Mario Roberts | ... | stunts |
Rich Rutherford | ... | stunts |
Jeff Sanders | ... | stunts |
Shelly Ward | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stuart Abramson | ... | key grip (as Stu Abramson) |
Dominic Aluisi | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Bauman | ... | gaffer (as Mike Bauman) |
Barry Berona | ... | first assistant camera |
Larry Blanford | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Paul Bode | ... | first assistant camera |
Ryan Brown | ... | loader |
Xiomara Comrie | ... | second assistant camera |
Christian Evans | ... | second assistant camera |
Emil Hampton | ... | first assistant camera |
Mitch Hawkins | ... | electrician |
Spencer Mulcahy | ... | electrician |
Arnaud Peiny | ... | best boy grip (as Armaud Peiny) |
Simone Perusse | ... | best boy electric (as Simon Perusse) |
Peter Rosenfeld | ... | camera operator |
Casting Department
Johnny Gidcomb | ... | adr casting (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Shane Harris | ... | assistant colorist: Company 3 |
Aaron Marshall | ... | assistant editor |
Thatcher Peterson | ... | producer: Company 3 |
Stefan Sonnenfeld | ... | colorist: Company 3 |
Skipper Martin | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Location Management
Lee Cranfield | ... | location manager |
Linda Emmons-Cunningham | ... | location manager (as Linda Emmons) |
Music Department
Khosro Ansari | ... | vocalist |
Clint Mansell | ... | music score producer |
Script and Continuity Department
Candy Bennici | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Jordan Edelman | ... | transportation captain (as Jordo Edelman) |
Additional Crew
Joseph F. Alexandre | ... | production assistant (as Joe Alexandre) |
Lola Belsito | ... | project coordinator |
Bruce Bildsten | ... | creative consultant: Fallon |
Jimmy Brayl | ... | production assistant (as Jim Brayl) |
Ryan Brown | ... | production assistant |
David Carter | ... | creative consultant: Fallon |
Taylor Carter | ... | production assistant |
Keri Donovan | ... | assistant: Mr. Corcos |
Kevin Flatt | ... | creative consultant: Fallon |
Adan Galigo | ... | production assistant |
Greg Hahn | ... | creative consultant: Fallon |
Jerome Kahele | ... | production assistant (as Jerome Riley) |
David Lubars | ... | creative consultant: Fallon |
Heather Mathews | ... | project coordinator |
Jodi Maxwell | ... | assistant: Mr. Carnahan |
Patrick Minderler | ... | production assistant |
Johnathon Monken | ... | production assistant |
Tom Moran | ... | assistant: Mr. Scott |
Mohammad Motlagh | ... | production assistant |
Vicki Oachs | ... | executive business manager |
Mark Parshall | ... | production assistant |
Danielle Poole | ... | craft service |
Tom Riddle | ... | main title: Skip Film |
Bradley A. Rochlitzer | ... | production assistant (as Bradley Rotchlitzer) |
Laurie Scott | ... | production assistant |
Mark Sitley | ... | creative consultant: Fallon |
Tammy Sumner | ... | production assistant |
Ron Tap | ... | production assistant |
Robert Torres | ... | production assistant |
Peter Toumasis | ... | assistant: Mr. Scott (as Pete Toumasis) |
Al Whipple | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Williams | ... | assistant: Ms. Daly |
Alysa Sun | ... | creative consultant (uncredited) |
Thanks
Joe Sweet | ... | in memory of |