Directed by
Dirk Kummer |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Katrin Laur |
Cast (in credits order)
Ulrike Krumbiegel | ... | Dina Grossmann | |
Adriana Altaras | ... | Roberta | |
Inga Busch | ... | Bea | |
Sabine Orléans | ... | Grettchen | |
Alice Dwyer | ... | Rita Grossmann | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthias Freihof | ... | Dr. Westermann | |
Francis Freyburger | ... | Monsieur Rulot | |
Angelika Hart | ... | Patientin | |
Andreas Klaue | ... | Herr Stark | |
Florian Kleine | ... | Liebhaber | |
Matthias Koeberlin | ... | Mika | |
Jochen Stern | ... | Dina' s Vater |
Produced by
Christian Hünemörder | ... | line producer / producer |
Music by
Putte |
Cinematography by
Felix von Muralt |
Editing by
Katharina Kulinsky |
Casting By
Birgit Geier |
Production Design by
Andreas Fassonge | ... | (as Andreas Fassongè) |
Costume Design by
Mechthild Baumsteiger-Freyburger |
Makeup Department
Silke Schöpfer | ... | makeup artist |
Oliver Tilly | ... | makeup department head |
Production Management
Wolfgang Boesken | ... | production manager |
Sandra Rößler | ... | assistant production manager |
Volker Stappenbeck | ... | set manager |
Rene von Bodisco | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Martin Lorenz | ... | first assistant director |
Volker Stappenbeck | ... | third assistant director |
Rene von Bodisco | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Angela Grassl | ... | property master: outdoor |
Martina Rude | ... | property master: indoor |
Sound Department
Torsten Lenk | ... | boom operator |
Tom Weber | ... | production sound mixer / sound editor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Stefan Bodenhaupt | ... | lighting technician |
Peter Felder | ... | first assistant camera |
Philipp Knopf | ... | camera operator |
Jacqueline Krause-Burberg | ... | still photographer |
Martin Neuse | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Simon Quack | ... | second assistant camera |
Michael Rösler | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Anke Holst | ... | assistant costume designer |
Gordana Rodic | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Katja Roesch | ... | post-production coordinator |
Music Department
Stefan Broedner | ... | music consultant |
Script and Continuity Department
Kerstin Faude | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Ivanka Busic | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Anna Frenzel | ... | caterer |