Directed by
Peter Patzak |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Stefan Kolditz | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Heikko Deutschmann | ... | Dr. Alexander Becker | |
Barnaby Metschurat | ... | Fabian Becker | |
Karin Giegerich | ... | Tanja Becker | |
Jürgen Hentsch | ... | Dr. Erik Leitz | |
Vadim Glowna | ... | Kanzleichef Boley | |
Eva-Maria Kurz | ... | Nachbarin | |
Hermann Beyer | ... | Menne | |
Tim Oliver Schultz | ... | Jonas Becker | |
Stephanie Charlotta Koetz | ... | Lilly Becker | |
Nicole Heesters | ... | Cathreen Werrer | |
Aleksandar Jovanovic | ... | Herr Wolff (as Alexander Jovanovic) | |
Iris Böhm | ... | Frau Wolff | |
Thomas Schendel | ... | Konrad Weinheimer | |
Angelika Perdelwitz | ... | Richterin | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Sólveig Arnarsdóttir | ... | Petra | |
Renate Blume | ... | Frau Boley | |
Matthew Burton | ... | Grauhaariger Kanadier | |
Arif Cengiz | ... | Fabian als Kind | |
Klara Deutschmann | ... | Tami Wolff | |
Harvey Friedman | ... | Schwarzhaariger Kanadier | |
Renate Grosser | ... | Sekretärin Berta | |
Peter Hemsing | ... | Alexander - 18 Jahre | |
Ulrike Krumbiegel | ... | Mutter von Alexander | |
Anabelle Lachatte | ... | Nuttige Mandantin |
Produced by
Alexander Gehrke | ... | producer |
Monika Hartley | ... | assistant producer |
Albert Schwinges | ... | line producer |
Music by
Martin Todsharow |
Cinematography by
Andreas Köfer |
Editing by
Michou Hutter |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Ric Schachtebeck |
Set Decoration by
Annette Conrad |
Costume Design by
Anne-Gret Oehme |
Makeup Department
Heidi Moser-Neumayr | ... | makeup artist |
Karin Otto | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Jan Enderlein | ... | set manager |
Meinolf Hartung | ... | unit manager (as Meinholf Hartung) |
Albert Schwinges | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Irene Weigel | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Felix Gallo | ... | painter |
Henrik Gross | ... | property master: indoor |
Sven Hausmann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Klaus Spielhagen | ... | property master: outdoor |
Sound Department
Peter Schmidt | ... | sound |
Marc Seifert | ... | re-recording mixer (as Marc Seiffert) |
Special Effects by
Hans Seck | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Damir Simovski | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Juliette Brungs | ... | clapper loader |
Christa Köfer | ... | still photographer |
Frank Marggraf | ... | gaffer |
Moritz Martin | ... | electrician |
Oliver Opitz | ... | electrician |
Alexander Preuss-Kabel | ... | first assistant camera |
Christian Richter | ... | electrician |
Thibault Roginas | ... | second assistant camera and b camera operator / second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Petra Knoblich | ... | assistant costume designer |
Silvana Schulze | ... | trainee costume designer |
Jana Wicht | ... | wardrobe |
Music Department
Cassis Birgit Staudt | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Astrid Zander | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Uwe Klemm | ... | production driver |
Christian Schoop | ... | production driver |
Additional Crew
Jeanette Eichelbaum | ... | production assistant |
Henriette Geiss | ... | production assistant |