Directed by
John Downer |
Writing Credits
Simon Nye | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kate Winslet | ... | Suki (voice) | |
Helen Mirren | ... | Macheeba (voice) | |
Rupert Graves | ... | Linus (voice) | |
Sean Bean | ... | Dark (voice) | |
Martin Freeman | ... | Fleck (voice) | |
Robbie Coltrane | ... | James (voice) | |
Jim Broadbent | ... | Eddie (voice) | |
John Hurt | ... | Harry (voice) | |
Kwame Kwei-Armah | ... | Lush (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Claire Bouanich | ... | Suki enfant (French version) (voice) | |
Emmanuel Curtil | ... | Fleck adulte (French version) (voice) | |
Alexandre Gillet | ... | Linus adulte (French version) (voice) | |
Anne Jolivet | ... | Macheeba (French version) (voice) | |
Jean-Pierre Marielle | ... | James (French version) (voice) | |
Olivier Martret | ... | Fleck enfant (French version) (voice) | |
Céline Montsarrat | ... | Suki adulte (French version) (voice) | |
Guillaume Orsat | ... | Lush (French version) (voice) | |
Pascal Renwick | ... | Harry (French version) (voice) | |
Jean Rochefort | ... | Eddie (French version) (voice) | |
Gwénaël Sommier | ... | Linus enfant (French version) (voice) |
Produced by
John J. Anderson | ... | co-producer |
Simon Curtis | ... | executive producer |
Philip Dalton | ... | assistant producer |
John Downer | ... | producer |
Delia Fine | ... | executive producer |
Christopher Hall | ... | producer |
Laura Mackie | ... | executive producer |
Emilio Nunez | ... | supervising producer: A&E |
Tilly Scott-Wilson | ... | assistant producer |
Music by
George Fenton |
Cinematography by
Michael W. Richards |
Editing by
Stuart Napier |
Casting By
Andy Pryor |
Production Management
Margaret Black | ... | production manager |
Sound Department
Colin Cooper | ... | voiceover recordist |
Paul Cowgill | ... | sound effects editor |
Peter Davies | ... | dubbing mixer |
James Mather | ... | supervising sound editor |
Joseph Stracey | ... | sound designer |
Special Effects by
Alberto Montañés | ... | digital compositor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Visual Effects by
Mark Stuart Bailey | ... | digital artist: lighting, fur, rigging |
Robert Bardy | ... | lead animator |
Richard Brazier | ... | digital artist: lighting, fur |
Theo Diamantis | ... | digital compositor |
Katherine Durant | ... | digital artist |
Raymond Edwards | ... | digital artist |
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy | ... | digital compositor |
Catherine Elvidge | ... | animator |
Paul Flanagan | ... | cg artist: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Vincent Goodsell | ... | digital compositor |
Jem Grimshaw | ... | matchmove artist |
Jeremy Hall | ... | visual effects producer |
Penny Hayler | ... | visual effects line producer: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Myf Hopkins | ... | head of production: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Howard Jones | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Steven Anthony Khoury | ... | lighting technical director |
Charlie Lovett | ... | lead lighting technical director |
Aysha Madina | ... | animator |
Nakia McGlynn | ... | matchmove artist |
Dennis Michelson | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Alberto Montañés | ... | digital compositor |
Tristan Myles | ... | digital compositor |
Donal Nolan | ... | digital compositor |
Collette Nunes | ... | visual effects editor: Jim Henson's Creature Shop |
Simon Payne | ... | technical director |
Kevin Quatman | ... | digital compositor |
Jonathan Smiles | ... | workflow consultant |
Mark J.G. Smith | ... | render wrangler |
Sarah Soulsby | ... | digital compositor |
Matthew Tinsley | ... | digital compositor |
Michelle Urbano | ... | matchmove lead |
Henry van der Beek | ... | systems administrator |
Doug Winder | ... | digital artist |
Will Braithwaite | ... | research & development (uncredited) |
Amy Christensen | ... | CG lead (uncredited) |
Peter Guyan | ... | senior CG systems administrator: Jim Henson's Creature Shop (uncredited) |
Dan Sheerin | ... | software developer (uncredited) |
Animation Department
Christian Cheshire | ... | character modeller / technical director |
Mike Swindall | ... | animator |
Editorial Department
Steve Barnes | ... | assistant editor |
Anna Fuller-Clarke | ... | assistant editor (as Anna Fuller) |
Music Department
Mark Berrow | ... | musician: violin |
Warren Zielinski | ... | musician: violin |
Allen Walley | ... | musician: double bass (uncredited) |
Sam Watts | ... | music assistant (uncredited) |
Bruce White | ... | musician: viola (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sarah Brown | ... | script executive |
Additional Crew
Emma Ballinger | ... | production secretary |
Carrie-Anne Brackstone | ... | assistant to producer |
Melanie Howard | ... | production executive |
Paul Shore | ... | tools programmer (uncredited) |
Jamie Thomason | ... | dialogue director (uncredited) |