Directed by
Laurits Munch-Petersen |
Writing Credits
Laurits Munch-Petersen | ... | (story and screenplay) & |
Jeff Matthews | ... | (screenplay) & |
Ine Urheim | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Kristian Ibler | ... | Adam | |
Helle Fagralid | ... | Sabine | |
Thomas Bendixen | ... | Sander | |
Maria Stokholm | ... | Veronika | |
Farshad Kholghi | ... | Taxachauffør (as Farshad Kholgi) | |
Karin Rørbeck | ... | Sekretær (as Karin Rørbech) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Laura Baruël | ... | Woman at Office (uncredited) |
Produced by
Emilie Brandt Luke | ... | producer (as Emilie B. Luke) |
Music by
Flemming Nordkrog |
Cinematography by
Jan Pallesen |
Editing by
Cathrine Ambus |
Production Design by
Sabine Hviid |
Set Decoration by
Lea Porsager | ||
Birgitte Thiesen |
Costume Design by
Lisa Andersen |
Makeup Department
Trine Cordes Berg | ... | makeup artist |
Kamilla Bjerglind | ... | makeup artist |
Malene Kofod | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Jette Glibstrup | ... | production manager |
Niels Nørløv Hansen | ... | unit production manager: exteriors |
Rikke Gjerløv Hansen | ... | production manager |
Otto Rosing | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dea Forchhammer | ... | assistant director (as Dea Forchammer) |
Art Department
Josef Ahmed | ... | mason |
Bo Andersen | ... | constructor |
Lasse Bjørnvad | ... | props |
Nobil Buhalate | ... | mason |
Simon R. Hilden | ... | props runner |
Camilla Hjersing | ... | property master |
Ulla Jørgensen | ... | painter |
Tine Kilden-Petersen | ... | constructor |
Thomas Kleist | ... | constructor |
Marianne Levring | ... | constructor |
Rie Lykke | ... | assistant production designer |
Reto Raselli | ... | construction coordinator |
Unni Ryding | ... | painter (as Uni Ryding) |
Andreas Schneider | ... | constructor |
Per Sørensen | ... | painter |
Rasmus Voulund | ... | constructor |
Paul Wilson | ... | graphic artist: Yellow1 |
Sound Department
Helge Haahr | ... | foley artist |
Allan Holmberg | ... | sound |
Mads Keller | ... | sound assistant: video |
Matias La Cour | ... | sound recordist: radio spot (as Matthias de Lacour) |
Nage | ... | sound assistant: post-production |
Kasper Rasmussen | ... | sound assistant |
Special Effects by
Lars Kolding Andersen | ... | special effects (as Lars Andersen) |
Visual Effects by
Claus Greffel | ... | Inferno artist: Digital Film Lab |
Camera and Electrical Department
Thomas Gerhardt | ... | lighting technician |
Thorbjørn Hansen | ... | still photographer |
Camilla Hjelm | ... | lighting technician (as Camilla Hjelm Knudsen) |
Anders Ingvartsen | ... | lighting technician |
Flemming Laybourn | ... | steadicam operator |
Henrik A. Meyer | ... | assistant camera (as Henrik Jensen) |
Bastian Schiøtt | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Sørensen | ... | lighting supervisor |
Laust Trier-Mørk | ... | lighting technician (as Laust Trier Mørch) |
Malte Udsen | ... | steadicam operator |
Casper Vangly | ... | clapper loader |
Andreas Winding | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Laura Baruël | ... | costume designer: flashbacks (as Laura Baruel) |
Editorial Department
Jens Kruse | ... | intermediate negative processing: Digital Film Lab |
Rune Lund-Hermansen | ... | assistant editor |
Jet Omoshebi | ... | colorist: Digital Film Lab |
Music Department
Jakob Beck | ... | musician: piano |
Magnus Hohler | ... | music editor: end credits |
Script and Continuity Department
Rikke Selin Als | ... | script supervisor (as Rikke Selin Lorentzen) |
Sedsel Andersen | ... | script supervisor |
Louise Friedberg | ... | script supervisor |
Barbara Gay | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Troels W. Andersen | ... | set runner |
Jimmi Berger | ... | operator: Arri laser recording, Digital Film Lab |
Marianne Christensen | ... | consultant |
Lars Christian Detlefsen | ... | consultant (as Lars Detlefsen) |
Kåre Ekholm | ... | set runner |
Kim Hausen | ... | set runner |
Benjamin Holmsteen | ... | behind-the-scenes documentary |
Louise Janniche | ... | production coordinator |
Dorte Kampp | ... | coordinator: Digital Film Lab |
Sonny Lahey | ... | set runner |
Tor Nielsen | ... | runner |
Niels Arden Oplev | ... | consultant (as Niels Arden) |
Andreas Rostock | ... | technical supervisor: Digital Film Lab |
Mogens Rukov | ... | consultant |
Molly Malene Stensgaard | ... | consultant (as Molly Stensgaard) |
Paul Wilson | ... | poster designer |
Thanks
Laura Baruël | ... | thanks (as Laura Baruel) |
Jakob Blom | ... | thanks |
Erik Hagens | ... | special thanks |
Tommy Jensen | ... | thanks: Kodak |
Ursula Munch-Petersen | ... | special thanks |
Kjeld Veirup | ... | special thanks (as Keld Veirup) |