Directed by
Richard Schickel |
Writing Credits
Richard Schickel | ... | (a film by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Douglas Freeman | ... | producer (as Doug Freeman) |
Bryan McKenzie | ... | producer |
Richard Schickel | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
Thomas Albrecht | ... | director of photography |
Kris Denton | ... | director of photography |
Simon Fanthorpe | ... | director of photography |
Rob Goldie | ... | director of photography |
John Halliday | ... | director of photography |
Ross Keith | ... | director of photography |
Graham Smith | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bryan McKenzie |
Makeup Department
Roxanne Manzano | ... | makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brian Hamblin | ... | post production supervisor |
Brian Jamieson | ... | executive in charge of production |
Sound Department
Glenn Bates | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Bowden | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Bryan | ... | sound recordist |
Elliott Cowand | ... | sound recordist (as Elliot Cowand) |
John Duvall | ... | sound recordist |
Joseph R. Ekins | ... | sound recordist (as Joe Ekins) |
Benedikt Fruttiger | ... | sound recordist (as Benedict Fruttiger) |
Mark Linden | ... | re-recording mixer / sound editor |
Danny McCullough | ... | sound recordist |
Bryan McKenzie | ... | sound editor |
Antony Meering | ... | sound recordist (as Tony Meering) |
Tara A. Paul | ... | sound editor (as Tara Paul) |
Carlos Ramirez | ... | sound re-recordist |
Percy Urgena | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Arn Campero | ... | digital motion control |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | project coordinator |
Editorial Department
Joseph Alvarado | ... | edit assist |
Guillermo Beltrán | ... | additional digital film restoration (as Guillermo Beltran) |
Dirk Carlson | ... | additional digital film restoration |
Jennifer Clatfelter | ... | telecine coordinator |
Ron Feneis | ... | telecine colorist |
Steve Kaufler | ... | telecine colorist |
Scott S. Parker | ... | digital film restoration / on-line editor |
Ed Rowin | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Charles Chaplin | ... | music by |
José Padilla | ... | music (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jessica Berman Bogdan | ... | film research (as Jessica Berman-Bogdan) |
Kevin Brownlow | ... | film consultant |
Alexander Klippe | ... | laser film recording: ARRI |
David Shepard | ... | film consultant |
Sascha Stiller | ... | laser film recording: ARRI |
Jeffrey Vance | ... | historical consultant |
Thanks
Manoah Bowman | ... | special thanks |
Josephine Chaplin | ... | special thanks |
Kate Guyonvarch | ... | special thanks |
Marin Karmitz | ... | special thanks |
Warren Lieberfarb | ... | special thanks |
Samson Mucke | ... | special thanks |
Wim Wenders | ... | special thanks |