Series Directed by
Bam Margera | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
Troy Miller | ... | (8 episodes, 2003) |
Joe DeVito | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Writing Credits
Bam Margera | ... | (creator) (37 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Troy Miller | ... | (creator) (37 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Eva Anderson | ... | (story editor) (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Terry Hardy | ... | executive producer / co-executive producer (43 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Bam Margera | ... | executive producer (41 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Tracey Baird | ... | executive producer / co-executive producer (40 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Troy Miller | ... | executive producer (40 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Tally Barr | ... | senior story producer / story producer (38 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Todd Chambers | ... | producer (34 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Bruce Klassen | ... | co-executive producer / producer (24 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Joe DeVito | ... | field producer (17 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Michael Bloom | ... | executive producer (17 episodes, 2004) |
Anna Dokoza | ... | producer / line producer (10 episodes, 2005) |
Tim Glomb | ... | producer (8 episodes, 2005) |
Pete DeLasho | ... | producer (6 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Russell Heldt | ... | executive producer (6 episodes, 2003) |
Rico Martinez | ... | co-executive producer (4 episodes, 2003) |
Donna Smeland | ... | line producer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ashley R. Scales | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2003) |
Julie Bean | ... | story producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Roy Koriakin | ... | associate story producer (1 episode, 2005) |
Josh Richards | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Steve Unckles | ... | segment producer (1 episode, 2006) |
Stephanie Edmonds | ... | associate producer (unknown episodes) |
Andrew Fuller | ... | field producer (season 1) (unknown episodes) |
Kim Levine | ... | segment producer (season 1) (unknown episodes) |
Series Cinematography by
Joseph Frantz | ... | (42 episodes, 2003-2006) |
Lutz Goepfert | ... | (9 episodes, 2005) |
Jacob Pinger | ... | (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Wilson Thomas | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Narumi Inatsugu | ... | (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
John M. Valerio | ... | (15 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Sean McGinty | ... | (14 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Rick Kent | ... | (10 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Matt Gallagher | ... | (6 episodes, 2003) |
Matt Miller | ... | (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Roger Hinze | ... | (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Marcelo Sansevieri | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Chris Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Kabir Akhtar | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Guillermo Bustos | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer Gillaspy | ... | (unknown episodes) |
David Sowell | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Direction by
Seth Meisterman | ... | (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Production Management
Joe DeVito | ... | production manager (9 episodes, 2004) |
Colin Thacher | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2005) |
A.J. Diantonio | ... | production manager (5 episodes, 2005) |
Allen Gentempo | ... | post-production supervisor (5 episodes, 2005) |
Josh Richards | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2005) |
Rick Corcoran | ... | post supervisor (1 episode, 2004) |
Rob Hoff | ... | post-production supervisor (1 episode, 2005) |
H. Skye Leslie | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Tanya Malcolm | ... | production manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Mike Hain | ... | art department assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Mark Hanna | ... | art department assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Stephen Beatrice | ... | props (unknown episodes) |
Adam Wallacavage | ... | art assistant (unknown episodes) |
Christine Wick | ... | props assistant (unknown episodes) |
Series Sound Department
Rob Scott | ... | audio supervisor (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Dave Martin | ... | additional sound mixer (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Brian Riordan | ... | re-recording mixer (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Conner Moore | ... | re-recording mixer (1 episode, 2005) |
Ben Logan | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2006) |
Jess Archer | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Toby Barraud | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Stacy Hill | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Chris Kellett | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Tom McCafferty | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Jim Mobile | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
John Murphy | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Lisa O'Donoghue | ... | sound editor (unknown episodes) |
Matthew Sigal | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Johnny Martin | ... | camera operator (9 episodes, 2005) |
Roger Bagley | ... | camera operator (8 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Peter J. Babington | ... | camera operator / assistant camera (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Patrick Cavanaugh | ... | assistant camera (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Robert Mariani | ... | assistant camera (3 episodes, 2004) |
Joseph Donato | ... | best boy grip (2 episodes, 2003) |
James Morales | ... | still photographer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Bam Margera | ... | additional camera (2 episodes, 2005) |
Corey Damsker | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Nathanial Havholm | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2003) |
Charlie Hoenshilt | ... | key grip (1 episode, 2003) |
Nik Kennedy | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2003) |
Quint Klinger | ... | best boy electric (1 episode, 2003) |
Jason Laub | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2003) |
Seymour Levin | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2003) |
John Muldoon | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2003) |
Edwin Schienecker | ... | key gaffer (1 episode, 2003) |
B.J. Schmidt | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2003) |
Jason Contino | ... | camera utility (1 episode, 2004) |
Stefan Mentil | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Jimmy Pop | ... | additional camera (1 episode, 2005) |
Kimberly Zanni | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2005) |
Joseph Frantz | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2006) |
Bruce Bolton | ... | jib operator (unknown episodes) |
Michael Breiburg | ... | video tape logger (unknown episodes) |
Girrard Briganta | ... | key gaffer (unknown episodes) |
J.R. Cambell | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
David Ceraste | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
John Chupein | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Ken Conly | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Joe Donato | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
John Drows | ... | best boy electric (unknown episodes) |
Ken Druckerman | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Mark Eaton | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Ryan Gee | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Steven Mann | ... | jib operator (unknown episodes) |
Ben Nava | ... | jib assistant (unknown episodes) |
Emmit Ries | ... | key gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Dave Terry | ... | key gaffer (unknown episodes) |
Eric Wagner | ... | camera utility (unknown episodes) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Coombs | ... | wardrobe coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Editorial Department
Johnny Martin | ... | dailies editor (33 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Kevin Blum | ... | assistant editor (33 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Andrew Maggio | ... | title editor (33 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ken Gales | ... | avid technician (16 episodes, 2005) |
Dave Boyd | ... | key assistant editor / assistant editor (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Malik Vitthal | ... | digitizer (4 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Lindsay Levitt | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John M. Cox | ... | assistant editor (4 episodes, 2005) |
Rob Hoff | ... | post-production coordinator (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Gabe Almanza | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2004) |
Lauren Lear | ... | assistant editor (3 episodes, 2005) |
Matt Gallagher | ... | supervising editor (2 episodes, 2003) |
Nicholas Davis | ... | post-production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Daniel Wirsig | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Nathan Hof | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Johanna Vanderspool | ... | post-production coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Jason Wood | ... | post-production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Ben Folts | ... | assistant on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Brad Gilson | ... | post-production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Sean Humphries | ... | assistant on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Kevin O'Dea | ... | assistant on-line editor (unknown episodes) |
Stavros Stavropoulos | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
David Teller | ... | assistant editor (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Alexandra Altman | ... | location auditor (1 episode, 2005) |
Sheldon 'Dooner' Smith | ... | location coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Music Department
Brandon Hess | ... | music editor (33 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Gerry Cueller | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Greg Danylyshyn | ... | music supervisor (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Adam Samuel Goldman | ... | composer: additional music (1 episode, 2004) |
Pamela Coady | ... | music coordinator (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Transportation Department
Oranz Walker | ... | rv driver (9 episodes, 2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Damon Wade | ... | set medic (41 episodes, 2003-2005) |
A.J. Diantonio | ... | production coordinator / associate production office coordinator (24 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Kevin R. Johnson | ... | technical supervisor / technical manager (8 episodes, 2003) |
John Robert Mariani | ... | production assistant (8 episodes, 2003) |
Eva Anderson | ... | assistant to producers / story editor (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Tawni Fritz-McAlpine | ... | accountant (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Lisa Valenzuela | ... | production secretary (7 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Kirke Gardener | ... | field coordinator / production assistant (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Steve Unckles | ... | production coordinator / production assistant / story editor (6 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Roy Koriakin | ... | story associate (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Recine | ... | safety consultant (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
David Leamy | ... | story editor (5 episodes, 2003-2005) |
Kevin Bohannon | ... | key office production assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Heather Bowen | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Michael Mallick | ... | production coordinator / production assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Dave Martin | ... | set medic (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Michael Runer | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Audrey Siegel | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Corey Womack | ... | story editor / story associate (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Matt Cole | ... | production assistant (5 episodes, 2005) |
Alexandra Altman | ... | assistant accountant (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Jason Martinez | ... | technical supervisor / technical manager (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Russ McGarry | ... | supervising story editor (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Sheldon 'Dooner' Smith | ... | key set production assistant / production assistant (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Waldeyer | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Joe Tarantini | ... | production assistant (4 episodes, 2005) |
Yoram Tal | ... | symphony artist (3 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Allie Bruni | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2004) |
Todd Davidson | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Aaron C. Fitzgerald | ... | key set production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Tina A. Groff | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Josh Richards | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2004) |
Dave Turtzo | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Tim Zupko | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2004) |
Holly Selvey | ... | logger (3 episodes, 2005) |
Michael Youngerman | ... | production assistant (3 episodes, 2005) |
Jeff Roe | ... | symphony artist (2 episodes, 2003-2004) |
Jonah Kuehner | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kevin Stahl | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2004) |
Ryan Olde | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2005) |
Deanna Petrova | ... | production assistant (2 episodes, 2005) |
Heather R. Wilbur | ... | logger (1 episode, 2004) |
Brandon Cruz | ... | stringer (1 episode, 2003) |
John Hughes | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Dawn Cooper Johnson | ... | coordinator (1 episode, 2003) |
Tal Kayatsky | ... | story editor (1 episode, 2003) |
Thomas Longo | ... | set production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Mike Maybroda | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Michael Rybezyk | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Mike Schultz | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Dan Shaw | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2003) |
Andrew Tavani | ... | field coordinator (1 episode, 2003) |
Anthony DeFrancesco | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Paul Greenberg | ... | creative consultant (1 episode, 2004) |
Vito Viscomi | ... | creative consultant (1 episode, 2004) |
Joseph Chiodo | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Vanessa Gutin | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Joseph Hennigan | ... | technical assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Seth Laderman | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Jeremy Lessard | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2005) |
Sheri Sansevieri | ... | logger (1 episode, 2005) |
Vivian Velasco | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2005) |
Daniel J. Holmes | ... | set medic (1 episode, 2006) |
Nicole Agostino | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Doug Bowen | ... | set medic (unknown episodes) |
John Brogan | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Cavanaugh | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Joseph Congema | ... | hand to hand combat coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Kathryn Coombs | ... | assistant re-enactor coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Nick Davis | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Allan Delikat | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Chris Dell'osa | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Elverson | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Sharon Everitt | ... | symphony artist (unknown episodes) |
Buddy Garrett | ... | artillery coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Matt Gole | ... | set medic (unknown episodes) |
Dana Klein | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Kelly Le Castre | ... | production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Carmen K. Lehman | ... | story logger (unknown episodes) |
Scott M. Limpus | ... | safety (unknown episodes) |
Dominic Lusardi | ... | field coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Ed Mantell | ... | deputy reenactor coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Amy Meek | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Steffanie Mellon | ... | story logger (unknown episodes) |
Joe Montgomery | ... | set medic (unknown episodes) |
Russ Richards | ... | re-enactor coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Scarlata | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Nick Schmitz | ... | logger (unknown episodes) |
Ryan Sparling | ... | technical assistant (unknown episodes) |
Tatiana Spiegal | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Jon Stein | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Hillary Styer | ... | assistant re-enactor coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Colin Webb | ... | technical assistant (unknown episodes) |
John Zimmer | ... | symphony artist (unknown episodes) |
Michael Zwizanski | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |