Star Trek: Voyager (TV Series)
Endgame (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allan Kroeker |
Writing Credits
Gene Roddenberry | ... | (based upon "Star Trek" created by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (created by) & |
Michael Piller | ... | (created by) & |
Jeri Taylor | ... | (created by) |
Kenneth Biller | ... | (teleplay by) (showrunner) & |
Robert Doherty | ... | (teleplay by) |
Rick Berman | ... | (story by) & |
Kenneth Biller | ... | (story by) (showrunner) & |
Brannon Braga | ... | (story by) |
Michael Taylor | ... | (executive story editor) |
Robert Doherty | ... | (story editor) |
Phyllis Strong | ... | (story editor) & |
Mike Sussman | ... | (story editor) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Rick Berman | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Biller | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Brannon Braga | ... | consulting producer |
John Farrell | ... | producer (as J.P. Farrell) |
Bryan Fuller | ... | co-producer |
Merri D. Howard | ... | supervising producer |
James Kahn | ... | supervising producer |
Peter Lauritson | ... | supervising producer |
Dawn Velazquez | ... | co-producer |
Stephen Welke | ... | associate producer |
Brad Yacobian | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Jay Chattaway |
Cinematography by
Marvin V. Rush | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Daryl Baskin | ... | (as Daryl S. Baskin) (part two) |
Tom Benko |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ||
Ron Surma |
Production Design by
Richard D. James |
Art Direction by
Louise Dorton | ||
Ron Mason |
Set Decoration by
Jim Mees | ||
Gary Moreno |
Costume Design by
Robert Blackman |
Makeup Department
Belinda Bryant | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Suzanne Diaz | ... | makeup artist (as Suzanne Diaz-Westmore) (part two) |
Tina Hoffman | ... | makeup artist |
Jeff Lewis | ... | makeup artist |
Gloria Montemayor | ... | hair stylist |
Josée Normand | ... | hair designer |
Viviane Normand | ... | hair stylist: part two |
Charlotte Parker | ... | hair stylist (as Charlotte A. Parker) |
Elizabeth Rabe | ... | additional hair stylist |
James Rohland | ... | makeup artist |
Michael Westmore | ... | makeup designer and supervisor |
Scott Wheeler | ... | makeup artist |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | wig designer (uncredited) |
Production Management
Brad Yacobian | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Michael DeMeritt | ... | second assistant director |
Jerry Fleck | ... | first assistant director |
Arlene Fukai | ... | first assistant director: part two |
Michael Risner | ... | second second assistant director |
Wainani Young-Tomich | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Anthony Bro | ... | set designer: part two |
Adolfo Castanon | ... | greensman |
Timothy M. Earls | ... | set designer (as Tim Earls) |
Kimberly Leonard | ... | buyer |
Geoffrey Mandel | ... | scenic artist: part two |
Denise Okuda | ... | computer & video supervisor |
Michael Okuda | ... | scenic art supervisor |
Tim Perovich | ... | property master: 2nd Unit |
Eric Rood | ... | on-set dresser |
Charles Peter Russo | ... | assistant property master (as Charles Russo) |
Alan Sims | ... | property master |
Al Smutko | ... | construction coordinator |
Rick Sternbach | ... | senior illustrator |
James Van Over | ... | scenic artist |
Andrea F. Davis | ... | propmaker (uncredited) |
Michael W. Moore | ... | prop maker (uncredited) / props (uncredited) |
Ralph Sarabia | ... | Painter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Alan Bernard | ... | sound mixer |
Dale Chaloukian | ... | sound editor |
Ashley Harvey | ... | sound editor (as T. Ashley Harvey) |
Paul E. Miller | ... | utility sound |
Masanobu 'Tomi' Tomita | ... | sound editor (as Masanobu Tomita) |
Chris Trent | ... | foley mixer |
Jerry Trent | ... | foley artist |
Bill Wistrom | ... | supervising sound editor |
James Wolvington | ... | supervising sound effects editor (as Jim Wolvington) |
Special Effects by
Richard Ratliff | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Sean Apple | ... | digital compositor |
Rob Bonchune | ... | cgi supervisor (as Robert Bonchune) |
Elizabeth Castro | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Eric Chauvin | ... | matte artist |
Arthur J. Codron | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Dan Curry | ... | visual effects producer / visual effects supervisor |
Jarrod Davis | ... | visual effects artist |
Steve Fong | ... | compositor |
Ed Hoffmeister | ... | visual effects assistant editor (as Edward Hoffmeister) |
Armen V. Kevorkian | ... | visual effects associate |
Justin Knowles | ... | visual effects artist |
Mark Miller | ... | vfx executive producer |
Ronald B. Moore | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Gregory Rainoff | ... | animator |
Matt Scharf | ... | visual effects producer |
Rony Soussan | ... | compositor |
Mitch Suskin | ... | visual effects supervisor |
John Teska | ... | cgi artist |
Ron Thornton | ... | visual effects producer |
Pam Vick | ... | digital compositor |
Chris Zapara | ... | visual effects |
Chad Zimmerman | ... | visual effects associate |
Jeffrey Baxter | ... | digital artist (uncredited) / digital compositor (uncredited) |
John Hirota | ... | visual effects compositor assistant (uncredited) |
Larry Younger | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Gavin Ames | ... | steadicam operator |
Ben Betts | ... | video operator |
Randy Burgess | ... | first company grip |
Frank Detone Jr. | ... | grip |
Lance Dickinson | ... | Additional Electrician |
Robert Eyslee | ... | best boy electric |
Douglas Knapp | ... | camera operator |
William L. Peets | ... | chief lighting technician (as Bill Peets) |
Martin Reder | ... | lighting technician |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Nan Dutton | ... | original casting |
Helen Mossler | ... | casting executive |
Chadwick Struck | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Matthew A. Hoffman | ... | key costumer (as Matt Hoffman) |
Carol Kunz | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Erin Regan | ... | key costumer: part two |
Kimberley Shull | ... | key costumer: part two |
Tom Siegel | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
John Carroll | ... | on-line editor |
Monique K. Chambers | ... | post-production coordinator |
George Cvjetnicanin | ... | senior colorist |
Noel A Guerra | ... | assistant editor (as a different name) (part two) |
David Koeppel | ... | assistant editor (as David A. Koeppel) |
Music Department
Jerry Goldsmith | ... | composer: theme music |
Gerry Sackman | ... | music editor |
Alan Vavrin | ... | musician - percussion |
Robert Watson | ... | guest conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Rudolph | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Maggie Allen | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Denise Benz | ... | first assistant accountant |
André Bormanis | ... | science consultant |
Dan Curry | ... | title designer: main title |
Joanna Fuller | ... | production associate |
Gayliann Harvey | ... | production assistant: art department |
Jeremy Z. Leo | ... | production assistant |
Terry Matalas | ... | assistant to producers: part two |
Eric Norman | ... | assistant to producers |
Michael O'Halloran | ... | production associate |
Michael Okuda | ... | technical consultant |
Diane Overdiek | ... | production coordinator |
Michael Piller | ... | creative consultant |
David Rossi | ... | production associate |
Lenore Sena | ... | first assistant accountant |
Suzie Shimizu | ... | production accountant (as Suzi Shimizu) |
Rick Sternbach | ... | technical consultant |
Jeri Taylor | ... | creative consultant |
Amy Kate Connolly | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Dieter Horneman | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Jeremy Lang | ... | systems engineer: Foundation Imaging (uncredited) |
Brita Nowak | ... | stand-in: Jeri Ryan (uncredited) |
Richard Sarstedt | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |