Man in the Mirror: The Michael Jackson Story (2004 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allan Moyle |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Claudia Salter | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Michael Frislev | ... | producer |
Jon S Katzman | ... | executive producer (as Jon Katzman) |
Jeff Lynas | ... | associate producer |
John Morayniss | ... | executive producer |
Chad Oakes | ... | producer |
Joey Plager | ... | executive producer (as Joseph Plager) |
Christine Shipton | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Bruce Leitl |
Cinematography by
David Greene | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Bridget Durnford |
Casting By
Stacy Alexander | ... | (as Stacey Alexander) |
Jackie Lind |
Production Design by
John Blackie |
Set Decoration by
Linda Williams |
Costume Design by
Linda Kemp | ... | (as Linda Camp) |
Makeup Department
Pamela M. Athayde | ... | makeup artist: Flex Alexander (as Pamela Athayde) |
Caroline Dehner | ... | hair designer |
Tania El Zahr | ... | makeup artist |
Joel Harlow | ... | makeup consultant |
Rob Hinderstein | ... | makeup consultant |
Linda Nelson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Cathy Olshaski | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Joanne Preece | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Debbie Vandelaar | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Richard J. Anobile | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christopher J. Danton | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alex Burnett | ... | third assistant director |
Jesse Cooper | ... | assistant director |
Gerry Dubbin | ... | splinter unit director |
Ehud Ellman | ... | first assistant director |
Troy Rudolph | ... | trainee assistant director |
Karen Sowiak | ... | second assistant director |
Craig Wallace | ... | splinter unit director |
Art Department
Tara Bartlette | ... | buyer |
Daria Belkov | ... | on-set dresser |
Doug Blackie | ... | co-property master |
Michelle Kearns | ... | set dresser |
Brian Kent | ... | co-property master |
Andrew MacDonald | ... | set dresser |
Erin Olinger | ... | assistant art director (as Erin Garson) |
Shelly Schwieder | ... | lead dresser |
Landin Walsh | ... | set dresser |
Kimberley Zaharko | ... | assistant art director (as Kim Zaharko) |
Sound Department
Per Asplund | ... | sound mixer |
Richard Calistan | ... | adr editor / adr recordist |
Garrell Clark | ... | cable puller (as Gerry Clark) / second boom (as Gerry Clark) |
Steve Copley | ... | foley mixer |
Marvyn Dennis | ... | dialogue editor |
Alfie DiPucchio | ... | adr assistant (as Alfie DiPuchio) |
Jim Eustace | ... | foley assistant |
Steve Foster | ... | re-recording mixer (as Stephen Foster) |
Rob Hegedus | ... | dialogue editor (as Robert 'Radar' Hegedus) / supervising sound editor (as Robert 'Radar' Hegedus) |
Kevin Howard | ... | sound designer / supervising sound effects editor |
John Laing | ... | sound effects editor |
John Loranger | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Jason MacNeill | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Eliah Matthew | ... | boom operator |
Giancarlo Petroni | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Sievert | ... | foley artist |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist |
Paul Williamson | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Leo Wieser | ... | special effects coordinator / special effects supervisor |
Stunts
Nicki Cammaert | ... | stunt actor: Girl #1 (as Nikki Cammart) |
Tom Eirikson | ... | stunt coordinator |
Billy Sue Fortier | ... | stunt actor: Girl #2 |
Skylar Mantler | ... | stunt actor: Girl #3 |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adshead | ... | key grip (as John Ashead) |
Blair Bourque | ... | grip: splinter unit |
David T. Brown | ... | additional photography |
Jarrett Craig | ... | first assistant camera: splinter unit |
Derek Fyfe | ... | first assistant camera |
Dennis Head | ... | generator operator |
Deborah Heslop | ... | camera trainee |
Chris Kosloski | ... | grip |
Chris Large | ... | still photographer |
Corey Lee | ... | best boy grip |
Mick Lipohar | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Keith Marion | ... | electrician |
Ian Matheson | ... | camera operator: 'b' camera |
Rik Milner | ... | grip |
Curtis Otte | ... | electrician |
Hiram Schmerer | ... | second assistant camera: 'b' camera |
Christopher G. Sprague | ... | gaffer (as Chris Sprauge) |
Susan Strembitsky | ... | second assistant camera |
Rob Turko | ... | best boy electric |
Landin Walsh | ... | lamp operator |
Richard Wilmot | ... | camera operator: "a" camera |
Craig Wrobleski | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / director of photography: second unit |
Animation Department
Jayson Whitmore | ... | animator: main title animation |
Casting Department
Curtis Cripps | ... | extras casting assistant |
Marcy Dichter | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Mads Ascanius | ... | cutter |
Colleen Bryant | ... | set supervisor |
Gaylene Fisher | ... | extras costumer |
Stacey Frislew | ... | costume buyer (as Stacey Frislev) |
Debi Miller | ... | costume truck supervisor (as Debra Miller) |
Kathleen Morley | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Brian Lovery | ... | dailies colorist |
Douglas Piepgrass | ... | first assistant editor (as Doug Piepgrass) |
Adrian Saywell | ... | telecine assistant |
Location Management
Colin Allen | ... | location production assistant |
Sean Patrick Finnan | ... | location production assistant (as Sean Finnan) |
Edsel Hilchie | ... | location manager |
Ed Huery | ... | assistant location manager |
Brock McPherson | ... | location production assistant |
Music Department
Andrea Higgins | ... | music supervisor |
Spyros Poulos | ... | composer: additional music |
Ron Proulx | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Nancy McDonald | ... | script supervisor |
Chris Scheuerman | ... | script supervisor: splinter unit |
Transportation Department
Grant Bassingthwhite | ... | driver: honeywagon #2 (as Grant Bassingthwaithe) |
Mel Brown | ... | driver: cable truck |
Perry Burrell | ... | driver: cast |
Jim Estrick | ... | driver: fuel truck (as Tim Estrick) |
Mark Jones | ... | driver: camera truck |
Sergio Lever | ... | driver: honeywagon #1 |
Rick Martini | ... | driver: grip truck |
Ralph McCoy | ... | transportation coordinator |
Lynn Patterson | ... | driver: cast |
Rene A. Poissant | ... | set dec 5 ton driver |
Bobbi June Radford | ... | transportation captain (as Bobbie-June Radford) |
Tom Robertson | ... | driver: props/set dec |
Jackie Simpson | ... | driver: star trailer |
Rob Tucker | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Pia Athayde | ... | production accountant |
Jay Daniel Beechinor | ... | assistant: M. Frislev/C. Oakes (as Jay Beechinor) |
Shari Cohen | ... | completion guarantee: Film Finances Canada |
Gerry Dubbin | ... | assistant: Allan Moyle |
Kari Dunlop | ... | vice president: Everything |
Christopher Lawrence Evans | ... | production assistant |
Annette Grot | ... | production financing: Lewis Horowitz Organization |
Peter Gurr | ... | security |
Jill Heather | ... | production coordinator |
Deborah Heslop | ... | assistant to producers: pre-production |
Jesse D. Ikeman | ... | consultant |
Gordon Imlach | ... | publicist |
Shirley Irvine | ... | craft service / first aid |
Scott Kennedy | ... | completion guarantee: Film Finances Canada |
Matthieu Leblan | ... | main title design (as Matt Leblan) |
Joanne Levy | ... | executive: Craig Media, Inc. |
Kara Lindquist | ... | assistant: John Morayniss |
Elizabeth Madariaga | ... | assistant: John Morayniss |
Patrick Moss | ... | assistant: Joseph Plager |
Samantha Nottingham | ... | accounting assistant (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew) / post-production accountant (as Samantha Nottingham-Carew) |
Jennifer Omoth | ... | payroll |
John Robinson | ... | business & legal affairs: production |
Sheena Ross | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sherrie Scherger | ... | choreographer |
John Yarmchuck | ... | trainee production coordinator (as John Yarmchuk) |
Thanks
Jessica Bursi | ... | special thanks |
Melissa Cobb | ... | special thanks |
Jed Elinoff | ... | special thanks |
Shannon Horan | ... | special thanks |
Larry Madaras | ... | special thanks |
Liz Skoler | ... | special thanks |
Scott Thomas | ... | special thanks |