Directed by
Koji Yokota |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Angelo Grillo | ... | (English version) |
Angelo Grillo | ... | (animation sequences) (US version) |
Maya Haller | ... | (English version writer: US version) |
Tomoyoshi Miyazaki | ... | (scenario) |
Masami Ôkubo | ... | (scenario) (as Masami Ohkubo) |
Cast (in credits order)
Steve Apostolina | ... | Eon (voice) (as Ben Dardonat) | |
Rebecca Forstadt | ... | Arcia (voice) (as Reba West) | |
Melora Harte | ... | Laramee (voice) (as Sara Syphers) | |
Steve Blum | ... | Gandor (voice) (as David Lucas) | |
Mona Marshall | ... | Korky (voice) | |
Kirk Thornton | ... | Slayzer (voice) (as Sparky Thornton) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
D.C. Douglas | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) | |
Jerry Gelb | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) | |
Lauri Janover | ... | Additional Voices (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Ryoji Akagawa | ... | producer |
Akira Sato | ... | executive producer |
Art Direction by
Takayuki Gotô | ... | (as Takayuki Gotoh) |
Production Management
Shoichi Matsui | ... | production manager (as Syoichi Matsui) |
Atsushi Nagashima | ... | production director |
Art Department
Mitsuru Ishihara | ... | artist: animation sequences |
Kenji Kamiyama | ... | storyboard artist |
Meiju Maeda | ... | artist: animation sequences (as Akihisa Maeda) |
Sound Department
Takafumi Fujisawa | ... | sound director |
Masanori Hikichi | ... | sound effects |
Miyoko Kobayashi | ... | sound effects |
Jyuji Nakamura | ... | sound recording engineer (as Juji Nakamura) |
Takako Ochiai | ... | sound effects |
Masamichi Seki | ... | sound assistant director |
Takeshi Takizawa | ... | sound recording engineer |
Visual Effects by
Makoto Takahashi | ... | CGI animator / CGI design modeler |
Kazuyoshi Watanabe | ... | CGI animator / CGI design modeler |
Wataru Yanagawa | ... | CGI animator / CGI design modeler |
Hisashi Yokota | ... | CGI animator / CGI design modeler |
Animation Department
Kenji Adachi | ... | animator: I.G Niigata |
Kyôji Asano | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Satoi Fujiwara | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Takayuki Gotô | ... | character designer (as Takayuki Gotoh) |
Masaru Hyôdo | ... | animator (as Masaru Hyodo) |
Chieko Ichimanda | ... | animation checker |
Hiromi Igarashi | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Akiharu Ishii | ... | animator |
Kazuya Ishizaki | ... | animator: I.G Niigata |
Hiroyo Izumi | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Ogura Kohboh | ... | background artist: animo finishing |
Mika Nakabayashi | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Madoka Nakamura | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Masayo Ogura | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Hiroyuki Oka | ... | animator: I.G Niigata |
Kazuhiro Sato | ... | animator: I.G Niigata (as Kazuhiro Satoh) |
Shûichi Satô | ... | animation coloring (as Syuichi Satoh) |
Kumiko Suzuki | ... | animator: I.G Niigata |
Atsuo Tobe | ... | animator |
Satsuki Wada | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Takashi Wakao | ... | background artist: animo finishing |
Sawako Yajima | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Yoshimasa Yamazaki | ... | animator: Production I.G |
Miyako Yatsu | ... | animator |
Koji Yokota | ... | director: animation sequences |
Music Department
Takashi Asahi | ... | musician: fiddle |
Tomoyuki Asakawa | ... | musician: harp |
Otohiko Fujita | ... | musician: horn |
Momoko Kamiya | ... | musician: percussion |
Taro Kiyooka | ... | musician: trombone |
Osamu Matsumoto | ... | musician: trombone |
Mitsuo Matsuura | ... | musician: horn |
Eijirô Nakagawa | ... | musician: trombone (as Eijiro Nakagawa) |
Jun Saitô | ... | musician: cymbal (as Jun Saitoh) |
Kiyoshi Satô | ... | musician: tuba (as Kiyoshi Satoh) |
Hiroshi Shibayama | ... | musician: oboe |
Akihiko Shimizu | ... | music producer |
Takeshi Shinohara | ... | musician: fiddle |
Akifumi Tada | ... | music arranger |
Midori Takada | ... | musician: percussion |
Kôhei Tanaka | ... | conductor (as Kouhei Tanaka) / music: animo finishing (as Kouhei Tanaka) |
Hiroshi Wada | ... | musician: horn |
Additional Crew
Eiichi Abe | ... | title logo designer |
Tom Anderson | ... | game tester (US version) |
Takeshi Arai | ... | production process |
John Ardell | ... | marketing product manager (US version) |
Victor Biron | ... | game tester (US version) |
Jun Caliva | ... | game tester (US version) |
Kelley Carroll | ... | printed materials coordinator (US version) |
F. Scott Frazier | ... | animo director (as Scott Frazier) |
Yoshiko Furusawa | ... | trouble shooter |
Hiroaki Gotoh | ... | programmer: tools |
Angelo Grillo | ... | adr director |
Hirofumi Hayasaki | ... | production process |
Tohru Iwata | ... | programmer: tools |
Gabriel Jones | ... | quality control producer: THQ Inc. |
James Killy | ... | quality control producer: THQ Inc. |
Makoto Kuniyoshi | ... | programmer: tools |
Jason Lewis | ... | game tester (US version) |
Nobuko Mizuta | ... | animo director |
Shigeto Murata | ... | programmer: tools |
Rei Nakahara | ... | monster design |
Donn Nauert | ... | quality control: THQ Inc. (as Don Nauert) |
Michiko Ogawa | ... | debug manager |
Hiromasa Ogura | ... | background director: animo finishing / world design |
Carlos Ramirez | ... | game tester (US version) |
Edward Ramiro | ... | game tester (US version) |
Christine Richard | ... | production coordinator: THQ Inc. |
James Ritchie | ... | game tester (US version) |
Akifumi Tada | ... | arranger: animo finishing |
Yukio Takahashi | ... | programmer / programmer: tools |
Skot Travis | ... | game tester (US version) |
Scan Vahle | ... | game tester (US version) (as Sean Vahle) |
Erik van Rooy | ... | game tester (US version) (as Erik Van Rooy) |
Stephen Wright | ... | package and manual designer (US version) |
Koji Yokota | ... | design and systems |
Thanks
Greg Gibson | ... | special thanks |
Kazuhiro Masuda | ... | special thanks |
Steve Ryno | ... | special thanks |