Directed by
Marco Kreuzpaintner |
Writing Credits
Thomas Bahmann | ... | (screenplay) & |
Marco Kreuzpaintner | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Robert Stadlober | ... | Tobi | |
Kostja Ullmann | ... | Achim | |
Jürgen Tonkel | ... | Hansi | |
Miriam Morgenstern | ... | Sandra | |
Alicja Bachleda | ... | Anke (as Alicja Bachleda-Curus) | |
Angelika Brennfleck | ... | Thea | |
Josefine Müller | ... | Claudia | |
Joseph M'Barek | ... | Ferdinand | |
Tristano Casanova | ... | Georg | |
Roman Storm | ... | Günther | |
Jeff Fischer | ... | Flasche | |
Johannes Franke | ... | Martin | |
Anton Rattinger | ... | Gruber | |
Gerhard Oberwetter | ... | Busfahrer | |
Tobias van Dieken | ... | Naturschützer (as Tobias Vandieken) | |
Elisabeth Hart | ... | Mädchentrainerin Ute | |
Alexa Maria Surholt | ... | Susanne | |
Hanno Koffler | ... | Malte | |
Marlon Kittel | ... | Leo | |
Michael Wiesner | ... | Nils | |
Benjamin Vilzmann | ... | Niels | |
Ludwig Blochberger | ... | Oli | |
Anna-Maria Hihn | ... | Utes Freundin | |
Laura Maire | ... | Synchronstimme Anke (voice) |
Produced by
Birgit Brandes | ... | producer: ProSieben |
Jakob Claussen | ... | producer |
Stefan Gärtner | ... | producer: ProSieben |
Katrin Holetzeck | ... | producer: ProSieben |
Ulrike Putz | ... | producer (as Uli Putz) |
Thomas Wöbke | ... | producer |
Music by
Matthew Caws | ||
Niki Reiser |
Cinematography by
Daniel Gottschalk |
Editing by
Hansjörg Weißbrich | ... | (as Hansjörg Weissbrich) |
Casting By
Simone Bär |
Production Design by
Heike Lange |
Costume Design by
Anke Winckler |
Makeup Department
Verena Weißert | ... | makeup artist |
Susanne Woerle-Jiritano | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Nancy Dlusztus | ... | assistant unit manager |
Ulrike Fauth | ... | unit manager |
Hendrik Lam | ... | unit manager |
Jens Oberwetter | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Benedict Hoermann | ... | first assistant director |
Christoph Ischinger | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Anette Herrmann | ... | props |
Oliver Klein | ... | assistant production designer |
Karsten Knitter | ... | props |
Sound Department
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr mixer (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Dirk Jacob | ... | sound designer |
Florian Niederleithinger | ... | sound |
Philipp Sellier | ... | foley recordist |
Kuen-Il Song | ... | foley editor |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Amy Öström | ... | boom operator (2004) |
Visual Effects by
Sabine Laimer | ... | digital compositor: ARRI Digital Film |
Lutz Lemke | ... | title sequence designer/animator / visual effects supervisor |
Christian Wieser | ... | digital artist |
Stunts
Evangelos Grecos | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Christian Dlusztus | ... | assistant camera (as Christian Nils Dlusztus) |
Oliver Krupke | ... | electrician |
Andreas Löv | ... | steadicam operator (as Andreas Loev) |
Sascha Mieke | ... | underwater camera |
Marco Nagel | ... | still photographer |
Stefan Najib | ... | video assist (as Stefan Omar Najib) |
Casting Department
Kirstin Plotz | ... | casting assistant |
Editorial Department
Andreas Lautil | ... | color timer |
Music Department
Peter Illmann | ... | music scout |
Xaver von Treyer | ... | additional music engineer (as Xaver Naudascher) |
Script and Continuity Department
Gabriella Gobber | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Nicole Bardohl | ... | production coordinator |
Helene Nielsen Beal | ... | director of distribution |
Christopher Doll | ... | set manager |
Peter Dress | ... | financial controller |
Lothar Hellinger | ... | set manager assistant |
Manuel Kreuzpaintner | ... | set assistant |
Gabriele Roß | ... | production coordinator |
Amelie Syberberg | ... | story editor |
Matthias Wallinger | ... | material assistant |
Thanks
Ekkehardt Belle | ... | thanks |
Maximilian Brückner | ... | thanks |
Eckart Dux | ... | thanks (as Eckhard Dux) |