Series Directed by
Mary Cranitch | ... | (12 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Sarah Feltes | ... | (11 episodes, 2009-2021) |
Sue Hills | ... | (7 episodes, 2007-2023) |
Tom McCarthy | ... | (7 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Leo Burley | ... | (6 episodes, 2010-2017) |
Christopher Bruce | ... | (5 episodes, 2007-2014) |
Elizabeth Dobson | ... | (5 episodes, 2008-2013) |
David Vincent | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Eleanor Scoones | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2020) |
Mary Crisp | ... | (4 episodes, 2009-2015) |
Kate Scholefield | ... | (4 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Russell England | ... | (4 episodes, 2012-2018) |
Archie Powell | ... | (4 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Harvey Lilley | ... | (3 episodes, 2009-2023) |
Mark Bates | ... | (3 episodes, 2009-2012) |
Minoo Bhatia | ... | (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Claire Lewis | ... | (3 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Rosie Schellenberg | ... | (3 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Ben Southwell | ... | (3 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Riete Oord | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2009) |
Ian Leese | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2008) |
Dominic Ozanne | ... | (2 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Michael Wadding | ... | (2 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Jenny Dames | ... | (2 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Helen Williamson | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Richard Sanders | ... | (2 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Grace Chapman | ... | (2 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Helen Nixon | ... | (2 episodes, 2016-2021) |
Des Daniels | ... | (2 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Robin Dashwood | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Kate O'Driscoll | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Matthew Thompson | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Donna Sharpe | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Stuart Elliott | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Sean Smith | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Simon Chu | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Michael Waldman | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Christopher Walker | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Chris Wilson | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Sarah Aspinall | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Ella Bahaire | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Chris Boulding | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Ruairi Fallon | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Julian Birkett | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Oliver Bootle | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Rachel Jardine | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Caroline Miller | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Georgina Leslie | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Paul Tilzey | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Francis Welch | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Radice | ... | (1 episode, 2020) |
Laura Nash | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Sebastian Barfield | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Kathryn Ellinger | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Kemi Majekodunmi | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
Edmund Moriarty | ... | (1 episode, 2022) |
John Das | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Andy Hall | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Alisha Patel | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Toby Roebuck | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Helen Simpson | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Noa Snowdon | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Archie Baron | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Stuart Elliott | ... | (writer) (1 episode, 2007) |
Matthew Thompson | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Patrick Vitalone | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Colette Flight | ... | executive producer / series producer (115 episodes, 2009-2023) |
Anna Kirkwood | ... | development producer / assistant producer (77 episodes, 2004-2023) |
Maxine Watson | ... | executive producer: BBC / commissioning editor: BBC (67 episodes, 2008-2015) |
Peter Badcock | ... | line producer / production executive / producer (62 episodes, 2009-2017) |
Sarah Feltes | ... | series producer / series editor / edit producer (57 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Debbie Townsend | ... | archive producer (44 episodes, 2017-2023) |
Alex Graham | ... | executive producer (27 episodes, 2008-2014) |
Jamie Simpson | ... | series producer / series editor (25 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Kathryn Taylor | ... | series producer (20 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Tom McDonald | ... | executive producer (18 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Fatima Salaria | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (18 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Louise Murray | ... | production executive (17 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Abigail Priddle | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (17 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Lucy Carter | ... | executive producer / producer (16 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Carrie Britton | ... | series producer (13 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Amy Morgan | ... | development producer (12 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Emily Shields | ... | executive producer / head of Wall to Wall West (11 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Lareine Shea | ... | line producer (10 episodes, 2004) |
Laura Nash | ... | assistant producer / producer (10 episodes, 2010-2017) |
Diene Petterle | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Mark Ball | ... | series producer / producer (9 episodes, 2007-2011) |
Carl Callam | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (9 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Victoria Bell | ... | series producer (9 episodes, 2023) |
Lisa Martinson | ... | assistant producer / producer (8 episodes, 2012-2017) |
Maxine Ostwald | ... | assistant producer / producer (7 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Noa Snowdon | ... | producer / assistant producer / edit producer (6 episodes, 2011-2023) |
Sally Dyas | ... | assistant producer / producer (6 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Kathryn Ellinger | ... | assistant producer / producer (6 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Amelia Lavington | ... | producer / assistant producer (5 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Jessie Potts | ... | assistant producer / development assistant producer (5 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Simon Young | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (5 episodes, 2023) |
Amy Morgan | ... | assistant producer / junior producer (4 episodes, 2010-2015) |
Hannah Richards | ... | assistant producer / producer (4 episodes, 2014-2020) |
Clementine Mortelman | ... | assistant producer (4 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Emily Smith | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (4 episodes, 2021) |
Miriam Jones | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Caroline Buckley | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Amy Bracken | ... | assistant producer / producer (3 episodes, 2016-2021) |
Stella Sims | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2018-2021) |
Carmen Franczyk | ... | field producer / location producer (3 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Isabella Silver | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Phoebe Mills | ... | assistant producer (3 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Sjoerd de Vries | ... | field producer / location producer (3 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Lucy Heathcoat-Amory | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2006-2007) |
Elizabeth Kerr | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Ben Reid | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Jess Colmer | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2009) |
Imogen Walford | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2012) |
Sam Dhillon | ... | field producer (2 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Toby Sinclair | ... | field producer (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Jonathan Hewes | ... | executive producer (2 episodes, 2013) |
Agata Jujeczka | ... | field producer (2 episodes, 2015-2018) |
Judy Raymond | ... | field producer (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Raelene Lazarus | ... | field producer (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Caroline Ravello | ... | field producer (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Edward Wright | ... | assistant producer / producer (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Paula Nightingale | ... | assistant producer / producer (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Rebecca Fairbank | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2018) |
Stephanie Wessell | ... | producer (2 episodes, 2019) |
Georgina Hill | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2021) |
Alisha Patel | ... | assistant producer / edit producer (2 episodes, 2021) |
Hannah Mirsky | ... | assistant producer (2 episodes, 2023) |
Melanie Jappy | ... | studio producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Alex Watson | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Victoria Watson | ... | producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Alex West | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2004) |
Stuart Elliott | ... | producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Ilya Kuzniatsou | ... | line producer (1 episode, 2007) |
Micaela Blitz | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Sam Miller | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Riete Oord | ... | producer (1 episode, 2009) |
Laura Evans | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Jo Foster | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Caroline Miller | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Rebecca Templar | ... | producer (1 episode, 2010) |
Alix Lowe | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Bernice Toni | ... | executive producer (1 episode, 2011) |
Gemma Hagen | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2012) |
Mary Crisp | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Sam Elvin | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Katie Mokhtar | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Jasbir Saund | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Saurabh Sinclair | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2013) |
Jaine Hilston | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Iqbal Kidwai | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2014) |
Philippa Day | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Paula Nightingale | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2015) |
Lauren Bennie | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Gemma Cooper | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Romain Cruse | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Lisa Herdman | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Julia Rooke | ... | producer (1 episode, 2016) |
Allison Caton | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Johnny Crockett | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Nicholas de Taranto | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Alice Fraser | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Rosalind Hill | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Mahtab Irani | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Jürgen Moors | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Tanjilur Rahman | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Devjit Sil | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Sarka Tomanova | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2017) |
Maxine Baillie | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Abhra Bhattacharya | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Philipa-Anne Burnett | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Shernaz Italia | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Nikki Knight | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Rodney Knight | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Zanda Linde | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Sergei Serpuhov | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Maxine Walters | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2018) |
Jason Limb | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Gabriel Manrique | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Yasmin Philgence | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Mark Radice | ... | edit producer (1 episode, 2019) |
Georgina Hills | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2020) |
Kim Nørager | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Erin Rooney | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2021) |
Emily Clerc | ... | commissioning editor: BBC (1 episode, 2022) |
Hermione Hellyer | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Regina Kopilevich | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Oliver Krüger | ... | field producer (1 episode, 2022) |
Helena Greening | ... | assistant producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Laia Niubo | ... | edit producer / producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Bernadette Ross | ... | producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Lucille Smith | ... | producer (1 episode, 2023) |
Katy Smith | ... | assistant producer (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Mark Sayer-Wade | ... | (85 episodes, 2004-2013) |
Mark Russell | ... | (85 episodes, 2013-2023) |
The Music Sculptors | ... | (20 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Julian Hamlin | ... | (18 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Edmund Jolliffe | ... | (18 episodes, 2011-2012) |
Mike MacLennan | ... | (8 episodes, 2023) |
Series Cinematography by
Mike Robinson | ... | (30 episodes, 2008-2023) |
Joe Taylor | ... | (27 episodes, 2008-2018) |
Steve Robinson | ... | (17 episodes, 2009-2023) |
Tom Hayward | ... | (16 episodes, 2009-2023) |
Will Edwards | ... | (11 episodes, 2009-2015) |
Richard Ranken | ... | (10 episodes, 2008-2021) |
Rob Goldie | ... | (9 episodes, 2008-2015) |
Louis Caulfield | ... | (9 episodes, 2013-2021) |
Justin Evans | ... | (6 episodes, 2018-2022) |
Graham Smith | ... | (3 episodes, 2004) |
Johann Perry | ... | (3 episodes, 2010-2015) |
Douglas Hartington | ... | (3 episodes, 2012-2018) |
Justin Evans | ... | (3 episodes, 2023) |
Caren Moy | ... | (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Nik Porter | ... | (2 episodes, 2008-2019) |
Dominic Colchester | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2023) |
Ian Salvage | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2019) |
Jon Sayers | ... | (2 episodes, 2017-2023) |
Tony Coldwell | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Spike Geilinger | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Neville Kidd | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Chris Vile | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Simon Ffrench | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Dirk Nel | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Richard Rankin | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Neil Harvey | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Paul Lang | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Pete Hayns | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Jonathan Partridge | ... | (1 episode, 2012) |
Justin Edwards | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Fanthorpe | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Ric Clark | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Ric Clarke | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Mike Garner | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Lorian Reed-Drake | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Sam Al-Kadi | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Philip Dow | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Pedro Uviedo | ... | (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Editing by
Rick Barker | ... | (11 episodes, 2007-2013) |
Anne Dummett | ... | (11 episodes, 2008-2023) |
Tony Robinson | ... | (9 episodes, 2009-2013) |
Gordon Mason | ... | (7 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Russell Crockett | ... | (6 episodes, 2008-2018) |
Sally Yeadon | ... | (6 episodes, 2013-2021) |
Jane Harris | ... | (6 episodes, 2016-2023) |
Simon Beeley | ... | (6 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Amanda Baxter | ... | (5 episodes, 2008-2017) |
Dermot O'Brien | ... | (5 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Stephen Moore | ... | (5 episodes, 2009-2015) |
Matt Seccull | ... | (5 episodes, 2010-2012) |
Tim Thompsett | ... | (5 episodes, 2012-2023) |
Paul Binns | ... | (5 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Judith Robson | ... | (5 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Jason Savage | ... | (3 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Alex Muggleton | ... | (3 episodes, 2013-2015) |
Nick Packer | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Rob Miller | ... | (2 episodes, 2006-2009) |
Christy Hanna | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Dave Jacobs | ... | (2 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Henry Wood | ... | (2 episodes, 2014-2022) |
Nadeem Khan | ... | (2 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Craig Slattery | ... | (2 episodes, 2017-2022) |
Safi Ferrah | ... | (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Stuart Davies | ... | (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Glenn Lewis | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Damian Leask | ... | (2 episodes, 2020-2022) |
Stuart Davies | ... | (2 episodes, 2023) |
Justin Amsden | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Richard Cox | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Nick Follows | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Simon Barker | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Ross Bradley | ... | (1 episode, 2007) |
Gareth Johnson | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Kieran Smyth | ... | (1 episode, 2008) |
Paul Hodgson | ... | (1 episode, 2009) |
Stuart Davidson | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
John Moratiel | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Daniel Stewart | ... | (1 episode, 2010) |
Garry Crystal | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Tom Deverell | ... | (1 episode, 2011) |
Reva Childs | ... | (1 episode, 2013) |
Anthony Combes | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Ruth Horner | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Christy Nash | ... | (1 episode, 2014) |
Mark Easton | ... | (1 episode, 2015) |
Martin Clough | ... | (1 episode, 2016) |
Chris Brainwood | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Hannah Briere-Edney | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Jan Cholawo | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Paddy Lynas | ... | (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrea Carnevali | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Simon Greenwood | ... | (1 episode, 2018) |
Dilesh Korya | ... | (1 episode, 2019) |
Glenn Rainton | ... | (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Makeup Department
Ian McIntosh | ... | makeup artist (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Tricia Woolston | ... | key makeup artist (1 episode, 2011) |
Christina Baker | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Emma Ferguson | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Jo Penford | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Clare Turner | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Matthew Wade | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2014) |
Bryony Blake | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Christian Vermaak | ... | makeup artist (1 episode, 2016) |
Rose Crocker | ... | hair and make-up (1 episode, 2020) |
Enzo Volpe | ... | hair and make-up (1 episode, 2020) |
Emma Day | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist (1 episode, 2021) |
Lydia Barnes | ... | hair and make-up artist (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Production Management
Beth Eborn | ... | production manager (64 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Jo Latner | ... | production manager (23 episodes, 2017-2021) |
Elizabeth Sloan | ... | production manager (20 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Laura Dixon | ... | production manager (15 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Anne-Marie Byrne | ... | production executive / production manager (13 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Jane Nowak | ... | junior production manager (10 episodes, 2004) |
Darapon Vongsa-Nga | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2012) |
Claire Skelton | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Lynn Philpott | ... | production manager (10 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Shelley Gale | ... | production manager (8 episodes, 2014) |
Claire Witham | ... | production manager (7 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Lorraine Thomas | ... | post production supervisor / post-production supervisor (4 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Demi McGarrell | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2023) |
Clare Sheridan | ... | production manager (4 episodes, 2023) |
Amy Gostling | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2017) |
Hannah Quainton | ... | production manager (1 episode, 2021) |
Dara Woods | ... | junior production manager (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Art Department
Brian Lewolt | ... | graphics (78 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Keith Robinson | ... | graphics (29 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Victor Ruano | ... | graphics (1 episode, 2015) |
Series Sound Department
Adam Wilks | ... | dubbing mixer (92 episodes, 2012-2023) |
George Foulgham | ... | dubbing mixer (27 episodes, 2008-2012) |
Simon Pinkerton | ... | sound (26 episodes, 2009-2021) |
Lisa-Marie McStay | ... | sound editor (19 episodes, 2004-2007) |
Chris Gibbions | ... | sound (19 episodes, 2008-2022) |
Sam Diamond | ... | sound (18 episodes, 2008-2018) |
Chris Youle-Grayling | ... | sound (11 episodes, 2009-2021) |
Marc Hatch | ... | sound (10 episodes, 2012-2023) |
Alan Russell | ... | dubbing mixer (9 episodes, 2008-2012) |
Kuz Randhawa | ... | sound (8 episodes, 2008-2013) |
Robin Green | ... | sound editor (7 episodes, 2007-2009) |
Vytis Puronas | ... | assistant sound editor / sound editor (5 episodes, 2006) |
Paul Nathan | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2008-2023) |
Steve Cookman | ... | dubbing mixer (5 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Luke Wheaton | ... | sound (5 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Tom Foster | ... | sound editor (4 episodes, 2008-2011) |
Merce Williams | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2010-2017) |
Adam Scourfield | ... | sound (4 episodes, 2013-2017) |
Sophie-Alice Davies | ... | dubbing mixer (4 episodes, 2023) |
Simon Parmenter | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2004-2013) |
Chris Syner | ... | sound recordist (3 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Roger Dobson | ... | sound editor (3 episodes, 2004) |
Steve Bowden | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2008-2014) |
James Kenning | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2011-2023) |
Ali Pares | ... | sound (3 episodes, 2016-2018) |
Paul Parsons | ... | sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004-2019) |
Jay Radosavljevic | ... | sound recordist (2 episodes, 2004) |
Peter Eason | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2008-2010) |
Ian Maclagan | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Alex Thompson | ... | sound / sound recordist (2 episodes, 2008) |
Sandra Portman | ... | sound editor (2 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Andy Hoare | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2010-2015) |
Paul Miller | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2011-2018) |
Tony Burke | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2011-2017) |
Tom Jessup | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2011-2014) |
James Goddard | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2011-2013) |
Tom Jessop | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Ariel Sultan | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Rob Thomas | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2019) |
Tamara Stubbs | ... | sound (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Wid | ... | dubbing mixer (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Girjashanker Vohra | ... | sound mixer (1 episode, 2004) |
Steve Speed | ... | sound editor (1 episode, 2006) |
Andy Boag | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
Steve Whitford | ... | sound (1 episode, 2009) |
Helmi Hamren | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
David Rae | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
Mark Tarpey | ... | sound (1 episode, 2010) |
John Cameron | ... | sound (1 episode, 2011) |
Jason Milligan | ... | sound (1 episode, 2011) |
David Keene | ... | sound (1 episode, 2012) |
Mark Filipov | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Simon Forrester | ... | sound (1 episode, 2013) |
Dean Ganter | ... | sound (1 episode, 2015) |
Luke Hatfield | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2016) |
Murray Blair | ... | sound (1 episode, 2017) |
Paul Cameron | ... | sound (1 episode, 2017) |
David Eden | ... | sound (1 episode, 2017) |
Nathan Kendall | ... | sound (1 episode, 2017) |
Mark Nuttall | ... | sound (1 episode, 2018) |
Ricky Barber | ... | sound (1 episode, 2021) |
David Burn | ... | sound (1 episode, 2021) |
Martin Evanson | ... | sound (1 episode, 2021) |
Zubin Sarosh | ... | sound (1 episode, 2021) |
Christian Taylor | ... | sound (1 episode, 2021) |
Jamie Flynn | ... | sound (1 episode, 2022) |
Lucy Pickering | ... | sound (1 episode, 2022) |
Sam Diamond | ... | sound (1 episode, 2023) |
Jason Dirckze | ... | sound (1 episode, 2023) |
Peter Elliot | ... | sound (1 episode, 2023) |
Phil Nockles | ... | sound (1 episode, 2023) |
Alan Sallabank | ... | dubbing mixer (1 episode, 2023) |
Mike Turner | ... | sound (unknown episodes) |
Isobel Cope | ... | assistant dubbing mixer (uncredited) (7 episodes, 2009) |
Series Visual Effects by
Jörg Schulz-Gerchow | ... | digital artist: Liquid TV (unknown episodes) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
Pedro Uviedo | ... | additional photography (13 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Sam Al-Kadi | ... | additional photography / additional camera / aerial photography (6 episodes, 2018-2023) |
Dan Charlton | ... | additional camera / additional photography / camera assistant (4 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Dominic Colchester | ... | additional photography (3 episodes, 2014-2021) |
Will Hartley | ... | additional photography (3 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Ken Morse | ... | rostrum / rostrum camera (2 episodes, 2014) |
Jacob Robinson | ... | additional photography (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Andreea Gruioniu | ... | additional photography (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Matthew Kirrane | ... | additional photography (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Tamara Stubbs | ... | aerial photography (2 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Jeffery Taylor | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2004) |
Keith Bernstein | ... | still photographer (1 episode, 2007) |
Paul King | ... | cinematographer: title sequence (1 episode, 2009) |
Steve Robinson | ... | camera operator (1 episode, 2009) |
Kazimir Bielecki | ... | assistant camera (1 episode, 2010) |
Perry Barwick | ... | additional camera (1 episode, 2014) |
Kevin Treacy | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2014) |
Ross Pimlott | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2015) |
Lorian Reed-Drake | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2016) |
Richard Ranken | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2017) |
Will Hadley | ... | additional camera (1 episode, 2018) |
Phil Fearnley | ... | aerial photography / drone pilot/camera operator (1 episode, 2020) |
James Johnson | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2020) |
Jake O'Brien Adamson | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Ian Chisholm | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Donald Ng | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Zubin Sarosh | ... | aerial photography (1 episode, 2021) |
Rob Gunn | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2023) |
James Harwood | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2023) |
Jake Pennington | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2023) |
Toby Ralph | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2023) |
Cosmo Robinson | ... | additional photography (1 episode, 2023) |
Ross Stanley | ... | camera assistant (1 episode, 2023) |
Series Animation Department
Mike Dunn | ... | animator (1 episode, 2011) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jennifer Michalski-Bray | ... | stylist (1 episode, 2019) |
Series Editorial Department
Chris Batham | ... | on-line editor / online editor / colourist (92 episodes, 2011-2023) |
Mike Curd | ... | colourist / colorist (91 episodes, 2012-2023) |
David Hughes | ... | on-line editor (14 episodes, 2006-2007) |
M.J. McMahon | ... | post production consultant (10 episodes, 2004) |
Marc Eskenazi | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2010) |
Mark Petty | ... | on-line editor (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Tom Knowles | ... | colourist / on-line editor / online editor (2 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Nick Anderson | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2004) |
Graham Holtom | ... | colorist (1 episode, 2004) |
Sue Giovanni | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2008) |
Dave Hawley | ... | colourist (1 episode, 2008) |
Todd Dalton | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2011) |
Pete Neil | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2011) |
Steve Alexander | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2015) |
Boyd Nagle | ... | colourist (1 episode, 2015) |
Andy Roberts | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2015) |
Josh Cordell | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2018) |
Guilhem Coulibaly | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2021) |
Ian Goff | ... | on-line editor (1 episode, 2022) |
Scott Goulding | ... | colourist (1 episode, 2023) |
Ben Lyons | ... | online editor (1 episode, 2023) |
Rob Smith | ... | edit assistant (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Series Location Management
Levent Oztekin | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2006) |
Teddy Sabutey | ... | location manager (1 episode, 2014) |
Series Music Department
Michèle Spoonley | ... | music coordinator (89 episodes, 2004-2013) |
Mark Sayer-Wade | ... | composer: title music / composer: theme music / vocalist (89 episodes, 2008-2023) |
Christopher Gutch | ... | composer agent (20 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Steven Price | ... | musician: guitar (8 episodes, 2006) |
Roly Witherow | ... | composer: additional music (3 episodes, 2018) |
Kathryn MacLennan | ... | musician: soprano / soprano soloist (1 episode, 2021-2023) |
Ryan Mackenzie | ... | pianist (uncredited) (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Edgar Jones | ... | script consultant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2018) |
Series Transportation Department
Annie Laurie Medonis | ... | driver (1 episode, 2019) |
Noah Maltesen | ... | driver (1 episode, 2021) |
Series Additional Crew
Sara Khan | ... | genealogical researcher / genealogical research (98 episodes, 2010-2023) |
Debbie Townsend | ... | archive researcher / archive research (81 episodes, 2009-2017) |
Laura Berry | ... | genealogical researcher / genealogical research (37 episodes, 2014-2023) |
Anne-Marie Byrne | ... | production executive (23 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Emma Schofield | ... | production secretary (17 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Safron Joseph | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Mariela Vasileva | ... | production accountant (15 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Sarah Fenner | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (13 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Jenny Williams | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (12 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Natasha Rea | ... | business affairs (11 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Rachel King | ... | genealogical researcher / genetic genealogy consultant (9 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Jonathan Groves | ... | business affairs (11 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Jenny Thomas | ... | genealogical researcher / genealogical research (10 episodes, 2008-2009) |
Angela Symons | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (9 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Krupa Kuntawala | ... | production secretary / production coordinator (9 episodes, 2019-2022) |
Lisa Herdman | ... | researcher (8 episodes, 2011-2014) |
Lorraine Thomas | ... | post production supervisor (8 episodes, 2019-2020) |
Lisa Bindahnee | ... | business affairs (8 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Jo Stevens | ... | researcher (7 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Sho Redhead | ... | production secretary (6 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Bethany Leonard | ... | production coordinator (6 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Nicola Morris | ... | genealogical researcher (5 episodes, 2009-2023) |
Laura Nash | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2009-2014) |
Noa Snowdon | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Gretta Mullany | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Matteo Mauroni | ... | production coordinator (5 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Kat Mace | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Hermione Hellyer | ... | researcher (5 episodes, 2020-2023) |
Shona Barnes | ... | junior researcher (5 episodes, 2023) |
Hazel Popplewell | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2006) |
Alex Benamar | ... | Fixer: France (4 episodes, 2009-2012) |
Amy Morgan | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Nikki Nerini-Hobbs | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Lauren Hawthorne | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2011) |
Hannah Richards | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2012-2015) |
Jessie Potts | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2014-2016) |
Ella St John McGrand | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Isabella Silver | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Stella Sims | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Zara Bellos | ... | production secretary (4 episodes, 2017) |
Helen Waddell | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2017) |
River Johnstone | ... | production coordinator (4 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Misan Aviomoh | ... | researcher / junior researcher (4 episodes, 2021-2023) |
Sidney Hayns-Worthington | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2021) |
Jack Miller | ... | researcher (4 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Charlotte Montanaro | ... | production trainee (4 episodes, 2023) |
Gemma Delaney | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2009-2011) |
Luke Wales | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2011) |
Laura Jones | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2012-2014) |
Jonathan Rowlands | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Alice Ankeny | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2013-2014) |
Shemsije Zeqiri | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014-2017) |
Angharad Scott | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2014-2015) |
Siobhan Williams | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2014) |
Megan Hollinghurst | ... | researcher / development researcher (3 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Billie Shepherd | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2015-2017) |
Alice Fraser | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2015-2016) |
Claire Headley | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2015) |
Ann Dardaine | ... | field researcher / genealogical research / genealogical researcher (3 episodes, 2016-2019) |
Rebecca Fairbank | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Emma Scott | ... | production secretary (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Charlotte Stroud | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Nicola King | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Rebecca Dale-Everett | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2017) |
Ed Fry | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Georgina Hill | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Meltem Kamalvand | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Phoebe Mills | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2019-2023) |
Hannah Williams | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2020-2021) |
Xin Fan | ... | researcher (3 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Lauren Piper | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2022-2023) |
Leah Newman | ... | production coordinator (3 episodes, 2023) |
Peter Scott | ... | archive researcher (2 episodes, 2004-2010) |
Ruth Boreham | ... | genealogical researcher (2 episodes, 2009-2010) |
Luke Korzun Martin | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Lisa Martinson | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2010-2011) |
Carol Hanlon | ... | production secretary (2 episodes, 2011) |
Darapon Vongsa-Nga | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2011) |
Claire Witham | ... | production manager (2 episodes, 2011) |
Sam Elvin | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2012-2013) |
Andrea Bentschneider | ... | genealogical researcher / genealogist (2 episodes, 2013-2022) |
Harjinder Kanwal | ... | archive (2 episodes, 2013-2017) |
David Jermyn | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2014) |
Paul Krajewski | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2015) |
Edward Wright | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2015) |
Rebecca Broadhurst | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Rosalind Hill | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2016-2017) |
Curtis Jacobs | ... | field researcher / genealogical researcher (2 episodes, 2017-2019) |
Alex Bingham | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2017-2018) |
Martina O'Boyle | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2017) |
Maria McMenemy | ... | production coordinator / production secretary (2 episodes, 2018-2020) |
Rob Crowther | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2018-2019) |
Katie Bryant | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2018) |
Suzanne Francis-Brown | ... | consultant (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Ann-Marie Lazarus | ... | genealogical researcher (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Shani Roper | ... | consultant (2 episodes, 2019-2021) |
Sophie James | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Jack Maddox | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Erin Rooney | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2019) |
Aisling Turner | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2019) |
Maeve Allen | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2021-2022) |
Laura House | ... | genealogical researcher (2 episodes, 2021) |
Bianca Marks | ... | production coordinator (2 episodes, 2021) |
Charlie Beirouti | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2023) |
Eleanor Conway | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2023) |
Yvette Hoitink | ... | genealogical researcher (2 episodes, 2023) |
Georgia MacPherson | ... | junior researcher / researcher (2 episodes, 2023) |
Azeem Rajulawalla | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2023) |
Lucia Yandoli | ... | researcher (2 episodes, 2023) |
Nick Barratt | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2004) |
Tanya Rumins | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2007) |
Hana Hammali | ... | production co-ordinator (1 episode, 2008) |
Ellen Hughes | ... | genealogical research (1 episode, 2008) |
Levent Oztekin | ... | fixer (1 episode, 2008) |
Jenna Robinson | ... | production secretary (1 episode, 2008) |
Joseph Burne | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2009) |
Jennifer Forde | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2009) |
Jo Foster | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2009) |
Jamie Grayson | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2009) |
Krista Reynes | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2009) |
Stephanie Seabrook | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2009) |
Caroline Buckley | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Alex Dwiar | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Clementine Mortelman | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Jan Worthington | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2010) |
Virginia Clark | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2011) |
Ted Gostin | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2011) |
Becky Hastings | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2011) |
Roger Joslyn | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2011) |
Véronique Muller | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2011) |
Dianne Frankson | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2012) |
Alain Jacques | ... | archive (1 episode, 2012) |
Zoe Jewell | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2012) |
Jim Knox | ... | archive (1 episode, 2012) |
Kathy Manners | ... | archive researcher (1 episode, 2012) |
Peter Worden | ... | archive (1 episode, 2012) |
Kristoffer Born | ... | fixer (1 episode, 2013) |
Ariel Bruce | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2013) |
Jess Chandler | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2013) |
Dee Conway | ... | archive (1 episode, 2013) |
Victoria Kelly | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2013) |
Kim Kennedy | ... | archive (1 episode, 2013) |
Sarah Lambert | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2013) |
Munifa Sareshwala | ... | researcher: India (1 episode, 2013) |
Gillian Wright | ... | researcher: India (1 episode, 2013) |
Catalina Bingham | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2014) |
Jess Bishop-Laggett | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Jay Brooks | ... | archive (1 episode, 2014) |
Lauren Kelly | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Sarah Marland | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Vinita A. Shetty | ... | researcher: India (1 episode, 2014) |
Lucy Patrick Ward | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2014) |
Chloe Westerman | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2014) |
Frances Beere | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2015) |
Rachael Boyce | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2015) |
Anne Crabb | ... | genealogical research (1 episode, 2015) |
Fred Dawson | ... | archive (1 episode, 2015) |
Arthur Elgort | ... | archive (1 episode, 2015) |
Dorothy Landoll | ... | genealogical research (1 episode, 2015) |
Roxanne Lyne | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2015) |
Rachel Obrart | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2015) |
Olivia Oppenheim | ... | production assistant: US (1 episode, 2015) |
Kathy Vockery | ... | genealogical research (1 episode, 2015) |
Peter Arkell | ... | archive (1 episode, 2016) |
Brian Crabb | ... | archive (1 episode, 2016) |
Nicolas Job | ... | archive (1 episode, 2016) |
Jacques Le Lay | ... | archive (1 episode, 2016) |
Hilla Abramov | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Luke Boneham | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Amy Bracken | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Andrew Davies | ... | archive (1 episode, 2017) |
Adrian Fraser | ... | field researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Margaret Hubble | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Tomasz Jankowski | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Lenka Matusikova | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Scarlet Moore | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
George Mpanga | ... | foreign researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Tapiwa Ryan Mutumba | ... | Work Experience Researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Holly O'Leary | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Achiro Olwoch | ... | foreign researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Natalie Parker | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Zarina Patel | ... | foreign researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Nicola Robertson | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Christoph Unger | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Deri Williams | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2017) |
Gloria Williams | ... | field researcher (1 episode, 2017) |
Maria Caroli | ... | archive (1 episode, 2018) |
Sanita Grina | ... | field researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Michala Hulme | ... | archive (1 episode, 2018) |
Emma Marks | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2018) |
Ravi Mistry | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Margaret Proud | ... | archive (1 episode, 2018) |
Darren Simon | ... | archive (1 episode, 2018) |
Jane Winfield | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2018) |
Tom Bonner | ... | archive (1 episode, 2019) |
Maura Doherty | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Hans Hogman | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Stefani Koorey | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2019) |
John Angus Martin | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Nicole Phillip-Dowe | ... | consultant (1 episode, 2019) |
Julie Shannon | ... | archive (1 episode, 2019) |
Ross Stanley | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2019) |
Marnie Wood | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2019) |
Mairead Armstrong | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Stanley B. Burns | ... | archive (1 episode, 2020) |
Jade George | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Ahmad Muhammad | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2020) |
Peter Barton | ... | self (1 episode, 2021) |
Gill Blanchard | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2021) |
Nathalie Codsi | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2021) |
Frances Denny | ... | business affairs (1 episode, 2021) |
Maddie Denton | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2021) |
Kjell Engblad | ... | archive (1 episode, 2021) |
Monica Fogelqvist | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2021) |
Kate Foster | ... | business affairs (1 episode, 2021) |
M.J. Goodman | ... | archive (1 episode, 2021) |
Lizzy Kinch | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2021) |
Noah Maltesen | ... | runner (1 episode, 2021) |
Dwight Peck | ... | archive (1 episode, 2021) |
Tanya Severn | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2021) |
Shinade Sutherland | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2021) |
Graham Greasley | ... | archive (1 episode, 2022) |
Helena Greening | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2022) |
Louis Hoare | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Greg Kain | ... | runner (1 episode, 2022) |
Owen M. McCafferty II | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2022) |
Sally Ridley | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2022) |
Nigel Roberts | ... | archive (1 episode, 2022) |
Sabine Schleichert | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2022) |
Alexandra Wilkinson | ... | assistant production accountant (1 episode, 2022) |
Sem Balvert | ... | location assistant (1 episode, 2023) |
Sam Bennett | ... | runner (1 episode, 2023) |
Katie Dowling | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
David Eastgate | ... | archive (1 episode, 2023) |
Jan Eastgate | ... | archive (1 episode, 2023) |
Maarten Etmans | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2023) |
Willy Etmans | ... | genealogical researcher (1 episode, 2023) |
Devarshi Lodhia | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2023) |
Mike McCartney | ... | archive (1 episode, 2023) |
Paul McCartney | ... | archive: photographs and letters reproduced courtesy of (1 episode, 2023) |
Belinda Mccullough | ... | production coordinator (1 episode, 2023) |
Charlie Montanero | ... | production trainee (1 episode, 2023) |
Michael J. Rochford | ... | archive (1 episode, 2023) |
Geof Watts | ... | archive (1 episode, 2023) |
Hannah Williams | ... | researcher (1 episode, 2023) |
Thea Walden Baker | ... | genealogical researcher (uncredited) (1 episode, 2015) |
Drichiru Key | ... | assistant production coordinator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2017) |
Series Thanks
Tony Heathcote | ... | thanks / with thanks to (2 episodes, 2014-2018) |
Pamela Michael | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2011) |
Mark Stevenson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2011) |
Chris Baker | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Nick Cook | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Raphael Dalleo | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Hanna Diamond | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Nicholas Evans | ... | thanks: University of Hull (1 episode, 2012) |
Cynthia Harris | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Robert Hill | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Rachel Manley | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Peter Starling | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2012) |
Evan Burr Bukey | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Dhirendra Ganatra | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Eunice Hill | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Jerry Kuntz | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Marcus McQuiston | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Michelle McQuiston | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Iain Murray | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Keith Ovenden | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Vicky Rawlings | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Peter Reese | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Jean Roberts | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2013) |
Fergus Campbell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2014) |
Howard Johnson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2014) |
Richard Rathbone | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2014) |
Tony Waterhouse | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2014) |
Terry Hall | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2015) |
Katarzyna Person | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2015) |
Emerick Desormeaux | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2016) |
Emile Desormeaux | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2016) |
Jessica Pierre-Louis | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2016) |
Fern Riddell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2016) |
Jim Shields | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2016) |
David Anderson | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Sahana Bajpaie | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Angus Crichton | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Robert Crowder | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Shane Doyle | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Jonathon Earle | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Geraldine Forbes | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Leesa Gazi | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Swarupa Gupta | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Peter Hammond | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Kideckel | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Grace Bantebya Kyomohendo | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Chris Lawlor | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Peter D. Matthews | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Stephen Mills | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Nayanika Mookherjee | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Michael Mott | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Cyril Pearce | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Salil Tripathi | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2017) |
Colin Fox | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Eamonn Thomas Gardiner | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
David Garrioch | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Chris Hillman | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Margaret Makepeace | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Derek Pratt | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Dominic Price | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Terry Reilly | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Edward Stanley | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Rosemary Wall | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2018) |
Alyson Brown | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Brian Dingle | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Matthew Hovious | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Steven Krieger | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Nancy Laurence | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Tony Laurence | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Tony McClimonds | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Eloise Moss | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Sandra Patterson | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Peter Redhead | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Annika Ruff | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
John Ruff | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Lars Ericson Wolke | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2019) |
Reg Davies | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2020) |
David Jenkins | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2020) |
Quentin Outram | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Aurel Sercu | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2020) |
Jenni Carvell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Richard Chapman | ... | in memory of (1 episode, 2021) |
Jacky Delafontanelle | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
David Mitchell | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Diana Salmon | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Horace Sherlock | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Jody Tzucker | ... | thanks (1 episode, 2021) |
Peter Beirne | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Seamus Cullen | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Ross Forbes | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Erica McNeill | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Fraser Smith | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Harmen Snel | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Paddy Waldron | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Tosh Warwick | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |
Thiemo Wind | ... | with thanks to (1 episode, 2023) |