Directed by
Emir Kusturica |
Cast
Ernesto Cantu | ... | Spanish Voice overs (voice) | |
Fidel Castro | ... | Self | |
Manu Chao | ... | Self | |
Hugo Chávez | ... | Self | |
Emir Kusturica | ... | Self | |
Diego Maradona | ... | Self (as Diego Armando Maradona) | |
Evo Morales | ... | Self | |
Claudia Villafañe | ... | Self | |
Lucas Fuica | ... | Maradonian Church member (uncredited) |
Produced by
Paula Alvarez Vaccaro | ... | supervising producer |
Belén Atienza | ... | co-producer |
Álvaro Augustin | ... | co-producer (as Álvaro Augustín) |
Olivier Delbosc | ... | co-producer |
José Ibáñez | ... | producer |
Maja Kusturica | ... | associate producer |
Vincent Maraval | ... | co-producer |
Marc Missonnier | ... | co-producer |
Gaël Nouaille | ... | co-producer |
Rino Piccolo | ... | associate producer |
Christian Valsamidis | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Stribor Kusturica |
Cinematography by
Rodrigo Pulpeiro |
Editing by
Svetolik Zajc |
Production Management
Julie Léger | ... | post-production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Ignacio Charrabe | ... | assistant director (as Juan Ignacio Charrabe) |
Lucas Fuica | ... | second assistant director (as Lucas Fuica Poklepovic) |
Dunja Kusturica | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Emmanuel Angrand | ... | sound editor |
Rémi Clément | ... | sound editor |
Marcelo Gareis | ... | direct sound: Soul Café scene (as Marcelo Augusto Gareis) |
Adrien Guillemot | ... | sound mix re-recording assistant |
Raúl Martínez Ávila | ... | sound recordist |
Bruno Tarrière | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Vincent Maulandi | ... | assistant visual effects coordinator |
Fredrik Monteil | ... | digital compositor |
Fred Roz | ... | titles |
Edouard Valton | ... | visual effects producer |
Virginie Wintrebert | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sebastian Arguello | ... | camera operator |
Lucas Fuica | ... | camera operator (as Lucas Fuica Poklepovic) |
Jorge Manrique Behrens | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Jimmy Christophe | ... | film color grader: L.T.C. |
Branislav Krstic | ... | assistant editor |
Additional Crew
Paula Alvarez Vaccaro | ... | head of production |
Olivier Gravenhorst | ... | project manager: L.T.C. |
Rino Piccolo | ... | production coordinator: Campagna Film Commission |