Directed by
Pascal Chaumeil | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Nick Hornby | ... | (based on the novel by) |
Jack Thorne | ... | (screenplay by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Christoph Daniel | ... | executive producer |
Finola Dwyer | ... | producer (produced by) |
Nick Hornby | ... | executive producer |
Zygi Kamasa | ... | executive producer |
Caroline Levy | ... | line producer |
Amanda Posey | ... | producer (produced by) |
Lisbeth Savill | ... | co-executive producer |
Marc Schmidheiny | ... | executive producer |
Thorsten Schumacher | ... | executive producer |
Dario Suter | ... | executive producer |
Richard Webb | ... | producer |
Music by
Dario Marianelli | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Ben Davis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Chris Gill | ... | (edited by) |
Barney Pilling | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Nina Gold |
Production Design by
Chris Oddy |
Art Direction by
Gerard Bryan | ||
Paul Toddington |
Set Decoration by
Kate Guyan | ||
Barney Holden | ... | (props buyer) |
Costume Design by
Odile Dicks-Mireaux |
Makeup Department
Lizzie Davies | ... | daily makeup artist |
Nathaniel De'Lineadeus | ... | dental effects designer |
Ivy Ermert | ... | key makeup artist: New York |
Joe Hopker | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Monika Hübert | ... | makeup and hair:dailies - Mallorca |
Satoko Ichinose | ... | key hair stylist: new york |
Chris Lyons | ... | special effects teeth |
Paul Mooney | ... | hair stylist |
Nina Pratley | ... | daily crowd hair stylist / daily crowd makeup artist |
Production Management
David Bell | ... | unit manager |
Polly Duval | ... | post-production supervisor |
Hermione Ninnim | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Brewster | ... | third assistant director |
Ben Howard | ... | second assistant director |
Candy Marlowe | ... | crowd second assistant director |
Eric McGinty | ... | first assistant director: New York |
Josh Robertson | ... | first assistant director |
Melinda Ziyadat | ... | second assistant director: new york shoot |
Art Department
Kristina Bookall | ... | graphics |
Bryony Bradford | ... | assistant art director |
Lizzie Bravo | ... | petty cash buyer |
Rob Brown | ... | construction manager |
Jon Colson | ... | greensman |
Garry Dawson | ... | property master |
Kieran Dawson | ... | props |
Kevin Day | ... | chargehand stand-by props |
Andreas Faltin | ... | set dresser |
Andrew Forrest | ... | standby props |
Rachel Garlick | ... | storyboard artist |
Gavin Johnson | ... | greensman |
Tim Leadley | ... | standby carpenter |
Joe Lucas | ... | dressing props (as Joseph Lucas) |
Stepan Marhoul | ... | carpenter |
Oli Novadnieks | ... | production buyer |
Paul Robinson | ... | props |
Laura Skinner | ... | prop painter |
Clare Winkworth | ... | art department assistant |
Darren Wisker | ... | dressing prop chargehand |
Joe Withers | ... | standby art director |
Sound Department
Hugo Adams | ... | foley editor |
Niv Adiri | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ben Barker | ... | sound design editor |
Duran Darkins | ... | second boom operator |
Gillian Dodders | ... | supervising sound editor |
Danny Freemantle | ... | sound effects editor |
Glenn Freemantle | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Glen Gathard | ... | foley mixer |
James Shannon | ... | dolby sound consultant |
Timothy Siddall | ... | sound mix technician |
Michael Sterkin | ... | sound mixer: b unit: new york |
Jason Stevens | ... | sound negative |
Jack Stew | ... | foley artist |
Ian Tapp | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mike Tehrani | ... | adr recordist |
George Trevis | ... | sound maintenance |
Martin Trevis | ... | sound recordist |
Dylan Voigt | ... | boom operator: dailies |
Dmitry Volovik | ... | boom operator: new york |
John St. Denis | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Andy Collings | ... | special effects senior technician |
Wayne Middlemiss | ... | special effects technician |
John Rafique | ... | special effects supervisor |
Nick Rideout | ... | special effects coordinator |
Alan Senior | ... | special effects technician |
Chris Watson | ... | special effects technician |
Visual Effects by
Jo Amery | ... | visual effects artist |
Ifor Ashton | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Sebastian Barker | ... | visual effects supervisor: Sebastian Barker |
Joseph Batten | ... | visual effects artist |
Kristaan Cain | ... | additional set supervisor |
Ernest Dios | ... | digital compositor |
Jack Dunn | ... | roto & cleanup |
Erik Ellefsen | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Marko Perendija | ... | digital compositor |
Asa Shoul | ... | digital colourist |
Ryan Tatum | ... | visual effects artist |
Pau Viladot | ... | visual effects artist |
Han-ter Park | ... | animator (uncredited) |
Kylie Stanton | ... | digital artist: Lexhag (uncredited) |
Stunts
Tack Baldwin | ... | stunt wireman |
Lloyd Bass | ... | stunt double: stunt double |
Stephanie Carey | ... | stunt double: Tuppence Middleton / stunt performer |
Kelly Dent | ... | stunt performer |
Claire Lawrence | ... | stunt performer |
Derek Lea | ... | stunt performer |
Guy List | ... | stunt performer |
Tony Lucken | ... | stunt coordinator |
Belinda McGinley | ... | stunt performer |
Chris Pollard | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Stirling | ... | stunt performer (as Matt Stirling) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Will Akbar | ... | vt operator |
Isi Amador Rodríguez | ... | electrician |
Ian Barwick | ... | additional photography: gaffer |
Sergio Bernuzzi | ... | crane grip: dailies |
David Bird | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera |
Sonny Burdis | ... | best boy |
Víctor Casasola | ... | second assistant camera: Mallorca |
Claudio Del Gobbo | ... | dolly grip |
Galo Dominguez | ... | Lighting console operator: Dailies |
Nicola Dove | ... | still photographer |
David M. Dunlap | ... | director of photography: additional principal photography |
Paul Edwards | ... | steadicam operator |
Miquel Ferrer | ... | generator operator: Mallorca |
Will Finch | ... | lighting technician |
Paul Flint | ... | assistant dit |
Paolo Frasson | ... | key grip |
Peter Hodgson | ... | video playback operator |
Tommy Holman | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Lewis Hume | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Adam Ings | ... | digital imaging technician: dailies |
Michael Kinsella-Perks | ... | video assistant |
Ed Lancaster | ... | jib operator |
Matt Lumley | ... | genny operator |
Christian Maguire | ... | crane technician: dailies |
Peter Marsden | ... | digital imaging technician |
Tim Neill | ... | electrician |
Tom Percarpio | ... | gaffer: second unit and re-shoots |
Becky Pescod | ... | camera trainee |
James Powell | ... | grip trainee |
Andrew Purdy | ... | lighting technician |
Patrice Renard | ... | electrician: Mallorca |
Sam Renton | ... | camera operator |
Iwan Prys Reynolds | ... | additional photography: focus puller |
Jack Ridout | ... | lighting technician |
David Smith | ... | gaffer |
Willy Spruyite | ... | electrician: Mallorca |
William Spruytte | ... | electrician |
Robert Strait | ... | digital imaging technician: second unit |
Andrew Watson | ... | rigging gaffer |
John Watters | ... | "a" camera focus puller |
Tim Dean | ... | libra head technician (uncredited) |
Javier Pueyo | ... | additional electrician: Mallorca (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Solomon Artistes | ... | extras casting |
Beth Cleveley-Hutchinson | ... | extras casting |
Lauren Evans | ... | casting assistant |
Theo Park | ... | casting associate |
Phoebe Scholfield | ... | voice casting |
Robert Sterne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kathryn Blight | ... | wardrobe mistress |
Nigel Egerton | ... | costume supervisor |
Natalie Humphries | ... | assistant costume designer |
Holly McLean | ... | set costumer |
Nicole Pitchers | ... | costume trainee |
Rebecca Tredget | ... | costume daily |
Yanika Waters | ... | costume trainee |
Editorial Department
Michelle Cort | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Theresa Crooks | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Jo Dixon | ... | associate editor |
Tim Drewett | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Francois Kamffer | ... | digital intermediate coordinator (as François Kamffer) |
Lizzie Newsham | ... | data transfer |
Steve Owen | ... | data transfer |
James Panting | ... | editorial trainee |
Alan Pritt | ... | digital intermediate producer |
Tom Sugden | ... | digital intermediate conform editor |
Katelin Westwood | ... | assistant conform editor |
Location Management
Carlos A. Aragon | ... | location manager |
Rebecca Davis | ... | assistant location manager |
Giles Edleston | ... | supervising location manager |
Ben Frost | ... | location assistant: additional crew |
Steve Keane | ... | security and location assistant |
Matthew Lane | ... | location manager |
Michael McDermott | ... | location assistant |
Nick Oliver | ... | location manager |
Mar Salva | ... | location assistant: Mallorca Unit |
Umberto Schramm | ... | locations marshall |
Music Department
Ann Beilby | ... | musician: viola |
James Bellamy | ... | music editor |
Ruth Chan | ... | additional orchestrations |
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician: percussion soloist |
Fiona Cruickshank | ... | score recordist |
John Etheridge | ... | musician: guitar soloist |
Timothy Grant | ... | musician: viola |
Richard Harwood | ... | musician: cello |
Natalie Holt | ... | musician: viola |
Garfield Jackson | ... | musician: viola |
Josephine Knight | ... | musician: cello |
Rebecca Low | ... | musician: viola |
Dario Marianelli | ... | composer: original score |
Alice Neary | ... | musician: cello |
Brian O'Kane | ... | musician: cello |
Maggie Rodford | ... | score coordinator |
Kle Savidge | ... | music supervisor |
Paul Terry | ... | drummer: additional music |
Simone van der Giessen | ... | musician: viola |
Nick Wollage | ... | score and mix engineer |
Script and Continuity Department
Kim Armitage | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dean Arlen | ... | unit driver |
Glenn Charter | ... | unit driver |
Ben Dillon | ... | picture car coordinator |
Christopher Free | ... | facilities hod |
Steve Hammick | ... | prop transport |
Nigel Moore | ... | unit driver |
David Rosenbaum Jr. | ... | transportation |
Additional Crew
Jacqui Barr | ... | marketing executive |
Sam Barry-Parker | ... | set production assistant |
Craig Barwick | ... | production accountant |
Carles Berot | ... | trailer and versions producer: advertising and promotions |
Lizzie Bravo | ... | set decoration trainee |
Scott Bredengerd | ... | production secretary: New York |
Marina Caldentey | ... | production secretary |
Alex Campbell | ... | production assistant |
Dean Clack | ... | facilities |
Paige Copsey | ... | on-set location assistant |
Andrew Gwyn Davies | ... | production coordinator |
Anna Delchev | ... | stand-in for Rosamund Pike |
Matt DiGennaro | ... | production assistant: New York |
Jonny Eagle | ... | set production assistant |
Martino Frera | ... | production assistant (as Martino Freras) |
Chiara Gelardin | ... | for hanway films |
India Gibbs | ... | additional set pa |
Vicky Grayson | ... | unit publicist |
Bradley Growden | ... | Stand In: Aaron Paul |
Annie Hitchcock | ... | key set pa |
Ruth Hodgson | ... | completion guarantor |
Laura Jackson | ... | crowd runner |
Zorinah Juan | ... | script supervisor: New York |
Vivien Kenny | ... | Wildgaze Films: Development Intern / floor runner: reshoots |
James R. Kipping | ... | production assistant: additional photography |
Kelly Maracin Krieg | ... | dailies |
Orysia Kucher | ... | craft service assistant |
Kate Lee | ... | unit publicist |
Nadiya Luthra | ... | post-production assistant to producers |
Asia Malecka | ... | assistant to producers |
Garry Marriott | ... | unit medic |
Bennett McGhee | ... | production executive |
Tariq Mirza | ... | production legal |
Richard Morrison | ... | titles designed by |
Malcolm Pearce | ... | health & safety advisor |
Jill Rosen | ... | marketing/pr |
Nick Rowell | ... | assistant |
Elizabeth Small | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Ewan Taylor | ... | second assistant accountant |
Liam Thornton | ... | production assistant |
Jane Trower | ... | first assistant accountant |
Dean Wares | ... | titles designed by |
Thanks
Roxana Adle | ... | thanks (as Roxanna Adle) |
Charlie Dibe | ... | thanks |
David M. Dunlap | ... | thanks |
Tom Ford | ... | thanks |
Andrew Litvin | ... | thanks |
Steve Mercer | ... | thanks |
Richard Payten | ... | special thanks |
Tessa Ross | ... | thanks |