Directed by
Hella Joof |
Writing Credits
Hella Joof | ||
Troels A. Vestergaard | ||
Bo Hr. Hansen |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Thomas Gammeltoft | ... | executive producer / producer |
Jannik Johansen | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Saqib Hassan | ... | (as Saqib) |
Cinematography by
Kim Høgh |
Editing by
Adam Nielsen |
Casting By
Anja Philip |
Production Design by
Mette Rio |
Costume Design by
Soile Ludjoi |
Makeup Department
Soile Ludjoi | ... | key makeup artist |
Marianne Rud | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sanne Arnt Torp | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Anders Barlebo | ... | first assistant director |
Jacob-Ole Remming | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Stine Elmholt | ... | props |
Charlotte Garnov | ... | property master |
Kaare Hedal | ... | painter |
Hans Jørgen Ibsen | ... | carpenter (as Hans Jørgen Meyer Ibsen) |
Carina Jensen | ... | graphic artist |
Stine Martinsen | ... | assistant decorator |
Morten Plesner | ... | wall decorator |
Allan Scott | ... | set dresser |
Charlotte Snede Sørensen | ... | assistant props (as Charlotte Snede) |
Sound Department
Jenni Glasdam | ... | post-production sound |
Torben Greve | ... | foley artist |
Mikkel Groos | ... | post-production sound |
Roar Skau Olsen | ... | re-recording mixer / sound recordist / sound: teaser / sound: trailer / supervising sound designer |
Rune Palving | ... | post-production sound |
Peter Thorneman | ... | boom operator / post-production sound |
Alex Hudd | ... | sound consultant: dolby (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Anders Marker | ... | digital scanner |
Tim Nærvig-Jensen | ... | flame artist (as Tim Naervig-Jensen) |
Mia Bang Stenberg | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Thomas Therchilsen | ... | digital colourist / digital grader |
Gitte Wahl | ... | visual effects producer |
Stunts
Dennis Albrethsen | ... | stunts (as Dennis Albrechtsen) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jakob Bonfils | ... | steadicam operator (as Jacob Bonfils) |
Per Danbo | ... | electrician |
Nikolaj Jacobsen | ... | electrician |
Cilie Kirkebjerg | ... | clapper loader |
Andreas Krohn | ... | clapper loader (as Andreas Clemens Krohn) |
Flemming Laybourn | ... | grip / steadicam operator |
Martin Lerche | ... | gaffer |
Henrik Lyngbo | ... | focus puller |
Thomas Marott | ... | still photographer |
Jacob Møller | ... | best boy |
Magnus Ohmsen | ... | grip |
Henry Williams | ... | grip |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rebekka Leve | ... | costumer (as Rebekka C. Leve) |
Editorial Department
Anders Block-Jensen | ... | dailies |
Peter Brandt | ... | trailer editor |
Jeppe Bødskov | ... | assistant editor |
Janni Helleskov | ... | post-production |
Thomas Højmark Pedersen | ... | dailies (as Thomas Højmark) |
Michael Jørgensen | ... | post-production assistant |
Adam Nielsen | ... | teaser editor |
Michael Frank Nielsen | ... | film color timer (as Michael Nielsen) |
Kaspar Astrup Schröder | ... | assistant editor (as Kaspar Astrup Schrøder) |
Location Management
Claus Nielsen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Baya | ... | music performer (as B. Yahiya) |
Terri Bjerre | ... | singer: songwriter |
Charlie Brown | ... | music performer |
Anthony Freeman | ... | music performer |
Geo G. | ... | rapper (as Janus B. Staffe) |
Emily Garriock | ... | vocals |
Saqib Hassan | ... | music producer (as Saqib) / musician: additional instruments (as Saqib) |
Mattæus Overgård Jensen | ... | music producer: as |
Jæwer Jæv | ... | music mixer |
Simon Jul Jørgensen | ... | musician: guitar (as Buddahglitter) |
Majid | ... | songwriter: musician (as Abdelmajid Bouloum) |
Frederik Nordsø | ... | songwriter (as Frederik Tao Schjoldan) |
Chardel Roden | ... | singer (as Chardel) |
Lena Tahara | ... | vocals |
Joe True | ... | musician |
Tue Søborg Volder | ... | musician |
Kasper Willaume | ... | piano |
Louis Winding | ... | music producer: songwriter: musician (as Louis Winding Børresen) |
Script and Continuity Department
Lillian Rype Fokdal | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Henrik Bergqvist | ... | extras coordinator |
Susanne Bille | ... | public relations |
Tine Engelbrecht | ... | production coordinator |
Søren Felbo | ... | runner |
Stefano Galli | ... | set runner |
Lene Gunnarson | ... | production accountant |
Lena Haugaard | ... | legal advisor |
Neel Holm Møller | ... | dog trainer |
Peter Janum | ... | runner |
Morten Kjems Hytten Juhl | ... | assistant to producer (as Morten Kjems Juhl) |
Michael Jørgensen | ... | avid supervisor |
Lone Goldie Møller | ... | project coordinator (as Goldie Møller) |
Charlotte Sommer | ... | lab liaison |
Mathias Sparre-Ulrich | ... | behind-the-scenes (as Matthias Sparre Ulrich) |
Thanks
Kim Fupz Aakeson | ... | additional thanks |
Teis Bayer | ... | additional thanks |
Jesper Børjesen | ... | additional thanks |
Dejan Cukic | ... | thanks |
Christian Dahlager | ... | additional thanks |
Moster Gitte | ... | additional thanks |
Glimmer | ... | additional thanks |
Adonis Gomez | ... | thanks |
André Helmig | ... | additional thanks |
Morten Hilbert | ... | additional thanks |
Pernille Højmark | ... | thanks |
Poul Juul | ... | additional thanks |
Ole Kibsgaard | ... | additional thanks (as Ole Kibsgård) |
Line Knutzon | ... | additional thanks |
Nicolaj Kopernikus | ... | thanks |
Thomas Bo Larsen | ... | thanks |
Zidi Limani | ... | additional thanks |
Marianne Moritzen | ... | additional thanks |
Adam Nielsen | ... | additional thanks |
Hanne Palmquist | ... | additional thanks |
Kenneth D. Plummer | ... | additional thanks (as Kenneth Plummer) |
Henrik Prip | ... | thanks |
Keld Skov | ... | additional thanks |
Michael Spenner | ... | additional thanks |
Knud Vesterskov | ... | additional thanks |
Julie With | ... | thanks |