Das Leben der Philosophen (2005 TV Movie)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Holger Haase |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Patrick Gurris |
Cast (in credits order)
Christian Näthe | ... | Pablo | |
Josef Heynert | ... | Amundsen | |
Oliver Bröcker | ... | Scott | |
Alexandra Schalaudek | ... | Caitlin | |
Jasmin Schwiers | ... | Charlotte | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Vera Baranyai | ... | Louise | |
Stephan Benson | ... | Petit-Jean | |
Marie-Therese Futterknecht | ... | Margarethe Säckle, Birgit | |
Michael Kessler | ... | Schwerter | |
Felix Klare | ... | Gastgeber, Atze | |
Markus Knüfken | ... | Jethro, Matz Säckle | |
Waldemar Kobus | ... | Salzbrücker | |
Oona-Devi Liebich | ... | Magda | |
Timo Maurer | ... | Typ mit Besen | |
Mark Nicole | ... | (as Nicole Mark) | |
Gerhard Piske | ... | Autobesitzer, Scharfrichter | |
Putte | ... | Sven Gelbfüssler, Mitbewohner | |
Nic Romm | ... | Franz | |
Sabrina Seifert | ... | Sie | |
Patricia Teichert | ... | Bibliothekarin | |
Anita Toth | ... | Louises Freundin | |
Georg Alfred Wittner | ... | Matz Gelbfüssler, Ratssprech, Professor |
Produced by
Martin Bach | ... | producer |
Sebastian Hünerfeld | ... | producer |
André Zoch | ... | producer |
Music by
Putte |
Cinematography by
Christoph Valentien | ... | (as Chris Valentien) |
Editing by
Dennis Eichstädt |
Production Design by
Stephanie Strecker | ... | (as Stephanie Brenner) |
Costume Design by
Monika Gebauer |
Makeup Department
Oliver Tilly | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Steffen Knabe | ... | assistant unit manager |
Sebastian Neitsch | ... | unit manager |
Jannis Pantos | ... | production manager |
Mike Sauer | ... | set manager |
Romy Schwarze | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Patricia Teichert | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Benedikt Herré | ... | construction |
Maik Hörnig | ... | property master: indoor |
Stephanie May | ... | property master: outdoor |
Steffen Staudenmaier | ... | construction |
Kobita Syed | ... | assistant production designer |
Sound Department
Pieter Anker | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Hessburg | ... | sound designer |
Karsten Ray | ... | foley artist |
Visual Effects by
Rico Dober | ... | digital artist |
Nicola Greuter | ... | digital artist |
Thomas Mandl | ... | visual effects producer |
Andreas Mattijat | ... | compositor |
Rufin Wiesemann | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Stunts
Matthias Günther | ... | fight choreographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Florian Boccia | ... | first assistant camera |
Thorsten Kosselek | ... | best boy |
Johannes Krieg | ... | still photographer |
Christof Loeckle | ... | gaffer |
Markus Störr | ... | gaffer |
Johannes Thieme | ... | second assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Caroline Andre | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Renata Salazar-Ivancan | ... | assistant editor |
Script and Continuity Department
Dana Thiel | ... | continuity (as Dana Joas) |
Transportation Department
Deniz Ertin | ... | production driver |
Heiko Lange | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Steffen Knabe | ... | first assistant set manager |