Directed by
Mani Ratnam |
Writing Credits
Mani Ratnam | ... | (screenplay) |
Vijay Krishna Acharya | ... | (dialogue) |
Anurag Kashyap | ... | (additional dialogue) and |
Sujatha | ... | (additional dialogue) (as Sujata) and |
Suhasini | ... | (additional dialogue) (as Suhasini Mani Ratnam) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Aslihan Cetin | ... | assistant producer |
Ilhan Kizilkaya | ... | line producer |
Chintu B. Mohapatra | ... | line producer |
Hiteshkumar Patel | ... | co-executive producer |
Mani Ratnam | ... | producer |
G. Srinivasan | ... | producer |
Music by
A.R. Rahman |
Cinematography by
Rajiv Menon |
Editing by
A. Sreekar Prasad | ... | (as Sreekar Prasad) |
Production Design by
Samir Chanda |
Art Direction by
Ozkan Cimenli | ||
Sabu Cyril | ||
Chetan Pathak | ||
Chetan J Pathak | ... | (art direction) |
Nitin Wable |
Costume Design by
Anu Parthasarathy | ||
Ameira Punvani |
Makeup Department
Pravin Banker | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Mukti K. Mohanty | ... | production controller |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Raaghav Dar | ... | assistant director (as Raghav Dar) |
Navzar Eranee | ... | assistant director |
R. Kannan | ... | associate director |
Rumaan Kidwai | ... | assistant director |
Sudha Kongara | ... | associate director |
Bejoy Nambiar | ... | assistant director |
Milind Rau | ... | second unit director (as U. Milind Rau) |
Çigdem Çipiloglu | ... | first assistant director (as Cigdem Cipiloglu) |
Art Department
Manish Baba | ... | assistant art director |
Choudhari Nilesh | ... | assistant art director |
Somenath Pakre | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Ameet Ahire | ... | adr assistant |
Satish Kumar | ... | asst re-recording mixer |
Nagavenkatakumar | ... | sound effects editor |
Kartik Sharma V | ... | music engineer |
H. Sridhar | ... | audiographer |
Special Effects by
Mike H.G. Bates | ... | special makeup effects supervisor |
Mike Stringer | ... | prosthetic effects designer |
Visual Effects by
Ritesh Aggarwal | ... | digital compositor |
Vishal Bengare | ... | matchmove artist |
Prince Chaurasia | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Ashish Chikhalkar | ... | digital compositor |
Danish Davis | ... | digital artist |
Hardik Dhanesha | ... | digital paint artist |
Robin Gala | ... | visual effects artist |
Chetan Gaur | ... | digital compositor |
Sandesh Gawali | ... | roto & cleanup |
Manoj Gohil | ... | compositor |
Rohinton Irani | ... | tracking lead |
Pankaj Kalbende | ... | digital compositor |
Ketan Kale | ... | digital compositor: Prime Focus |
Sandeep Kamal | ... | supervisor |
Vishal Kapoor | ... | compositor |
Anil Kumar | ... | roto artist |
Anup Kumar | ... | digital compositor |
Yateen Mahambrey | ... | digital matte painter |
Debabrata Maity | ... | digital compositor |
Maheshuwar Minnagaddala | ... | 3d animator |
Abrez Mohammed | ... | digital compositor (as Mohd Abrez) |
Abhijit Mulye | ... | lead matte painter |
Anand Nayak | ... | digital effects artist |
Jignesh Patel | ... | compositor / digital compositor |
Prasad Patel | ... | roto and rig removal |
Susheel Peris | ... | digital compositor |
Jimmy Philip | ... | VFX lead compositor |
Shubham Singh Rathore | ... | stereoscopic compositor / visual effects artist: visual effects |
Reupal D. Rawal | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Ranadheer Reddy | ... | digital compositor |
Mazdiar Santoke | ... | digital compositor |
Tushar Shah | ... | senior 3D artist |
Vaidehi Shinde | ... | matte painter |
Deepak Shrivastav | ... | digital compositor |
Raghvendra Shrivastava | ... | digital compositor |
Dinesh Singh | ... | Motion Graphic |
Shailendra Swarnkar | ... | compositing lead |
Merzin Tavaria | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Rahul Vishwakarma | ... | digital effects artist: Prime Focus |
Stunts
Vikram Dharma | ... | stunts |
Sanober Pardiwalla | ... | stunt double (as aishwariya rai) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ümit Barlas | ... | gaffer |
Ganesh Hegde | ... | lighting technician |
Ganesh s Hegde | ... | lighting technician |
Rajavel Mohan | ... | assistant camera (as Rajavel Olhiveeran) |
Samir Sarkar | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Nikhaar Dhawan | ... | assistant costume designer |
V. Sai | ... | secondary costume design |
Aparna Shah | ... | secondary costume design |
Editorial Department
Rohan Desai | ... | digital intermediate supervisor |
Nirmal Gala | ... | digital intermediate production head |
Kathir Vel | ... | colorist: stills |
Smanoj C.P.K. Verma | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Gulzar | ... | lyricist |
T.R. Krishnachetan | ... | music programmer & sound engineer (as T.R. Krishna Chetan) |
Devika Mathur | ... | vocal coach |
Srinivas Murthy | ... | conductor |
K.J. Singh | ... | song mix engineer |
S. Sivakumar | ... | mastering engineer |
H. Sridhar | ... | song mix engineer / song recording engineer |
Chinmayee Sripada | ... | playback singer |
P.A.Deepak | ... | music preparation: song (uncredited) / recording engineer (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Nilesh Ghag | ... | Chief Finance Officer |
Parull Gossain | ... | publicist |
Mehul Kapadia | ... | assistant: Choreographer |
Saroj Khan | ... | choreographer |
Parveen Kumar | ... | production accountant |
Brinda Master | ... | choreographer (as Brinda) |
Rahul Nanda | ... | Campaign Designer |
Vasid Qureshi | ... | intern |
Thanks
Shaad Ali | ... | thanks |
Siva Ananth | ... | thanks (as A. Sivakumar) |
Sharada Dwiwedi | ... | thanks |
Manikandan | ... | thanks (as V. Manikandan) |
Azhagam Perumal | ... | thanks (as N. Alagam Perumal) |
Sairam | ... | thanks (as Dr. Sairam) |
Prashant Shah | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Suriya | ... | thanks |
Ravi Yadav | ... | thanks |