24 (TV Series)
Day 3: 5:00 a.m.-6:00 a.m. (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Ian Toynton |
Writing Credits
Joel Surnow | ... | (created by) & |
Robert Cochran | ... | (created by) |
Robert Cochran | ... | (written by) & |
Stephen Kronish | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | Jack Bauer | |
Elisha Cuthbert | ... | Kim Bauer | |
Carlos Bernard | ... | Tony Almeida | |
Reiko Aylesworth | ... | Michelle Dessler | |
James Badge Dale | ... | Chase Edmunds | |
Dennis Haysbert | ... | President David Palmer | |
Paul Blackthorne | ... | Stephen Saunders | |
Lothaire Bluteau | ... | Marcus Alvers | |
Jesse Borrego | ... | Gael Ortega | |
Paul Schulze | ... | Ryan Chappelle | |
Andrea Thompson | ... | Dr. Nicole Duncan | |
D.B. Woodside | ... | Wayne Palmer (as DB Woodside) | |
Doug Savant | ... | Craig Phillips | |
Mary Lynn Rajskub | ... | Chloe O'Brian | |
Glenn Morshower | ... | Aaron Pierce | |
Gabrielle Fitzpatrick | ... | Diana White | |
Simon Templeman | ... | Trevor Tomlinson | |
Michael Cavanaugh | ... | Joseph O'Laughlin | |
Joe D'Angerio | ... | Osterlind | |
Liann Pattison | ... | Woman | |
David Chisum | ... | Phil | |
Forbes Riley | ... | Carol | |
Mandy June Turpin | ... | Heather | |
Roger Ranney | ... | Phillips' Assistant | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | Saunders' Mercenary (uncredited) | |
Scott Klace | ... | Danny (uncredited) | |
Orlando Ortega | ... | Hotel Guest (uncredited) |
Produced by
Jon Cassar | ... | producer |
Chris Cheramie | ... | associate producer |
Robert Cochran | ... | executive producer |
Robert P. Cohen | ... | co-producer |
Paul Gadd | ... | co-producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | executive producer |
Brian Grazer | ... | executive producer |
Tim Iacofano | ... | producer |
Evan Katz | ... | co-executive producer |
Tony Krantz | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Kronish | ... | producer |
Michael Loceff | ... | supervising producer |
Joel Surnow | ... | executive producer (showrunner) / executive producer |
Kiefer Sutherland | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Sean Callery |
Cinematography by
Rodney Charters | ... | director of photography |
Casting By
Peggy Kennedy | ||
Debi Manwiller |
Production Design by
Joseph A. Hodges | ... | (as Joseph Hodges) |
Set Decoration by
Cloudia Rebar |
Costume Design by
James Lapidus |
Makeup Department
Deborah Holmes Dobson | ... | key hair stylist |
Amy McHale | ... | key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nicole Burke | ... | second assistant director |
Mark Rabinowitz | ... | second second assistant director |
Richard Rosser | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jay K. Bedore | ... | carpenter |
Maren Brown | ... | art department coordinator |
Bruce Fuselier | ... | set dresser |
Serge Genitempo | ... | stand-by painter |
Jason Dock Harrell | ... | propmaker |
Jennie Harris | ... | assistant set decorator |
Kurt V. Hulett | ... | Gang Boss |
Bryce Moore | ... | props |
Greg Wyszynski | ... | set dresser |
Damon Bowden | ... | paint supervisor (uncredited) |
Sound Department
William Dotson | ... | supervising sound editor |
Craig Huxley | ... | sound package Enterprise Producer of THX mixing, FX, Foley, ADR |
Shawn Kennelly | ... | supervising foley editor/foley mixer |
Dan Lipe | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Donald Lyles | ... | sound recordist |
Paul Menichini | ... | sound effects editor |
Todd Overton | ... | boom operator |
Cathie Speakman | ... | supervising adr editor |
Corey Woods | ... | boom operator |
Daryl Fontenault | ... | asst. sound editor (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Stan Blackwell | ... | special effects supervisor |
David Peterson | ... | special effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Richard Alonso | ... | computer graphics |
Jess Bryden | ... | visual effects artist |
Steven Lloyd | ... | senior compositor |
Stunts
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunt coordinator |
Tony Donno | ... | stunt performer |
David Kilde | ... | stunt performer |
Matthew Taylor | ... | stunt double: Kiefer Sutherland |
Bof Matteo | ... | additional stunts car chasing scene (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Sandy Bloom | ... | rigging grip |
Roger Bolanos | ... | lighting technician |
Ricky Carrillo | ... | rigging best boy |
Lister Coleman | ... | rigging grip |
Billy Craft | ... | dimmer operator |
Chris Eichman | ... | lighting technician |
David Erickson | ... | second assistant camera |
Eric Guerin | ... | second assistant camera |
Jay Herron | ... | camera operator |
Trev Holmes | ... | best boy electric |
Jen Martin | ... | film loader |
Duane Mieliwocki | ... | first assistant camera |
Gary Molyneux | ... | dolly grip |
David Parker | ... | grip |
Michael Joseph Reyes | ... | key grip |
Jonathan Sharpe | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera (as Jon Sharpe) |
Guy Skinner | ... | camera operator |
Ron Veto | ... | camera operator |
Isabella Vosmikova | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Patricia Homan Davila | ... | specialty extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kara Owens | ... | costumer |
Deborah Slate | ... | key costumer |
Lisa Wong | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Jim Darby | ... | title editor |
John Dvi-Vardhana | ... | post-production assistant |
Larry Field | ... | final colorist |
Matthew Mullarkey | ... | on-line editor |
Heydar Adel | ... | on-line editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Melville | ... | script supervisor |
Nicole Ranadive | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Greg Bronner | ... | driver |
Max Delgado | ... | driver |
Cody Frost | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Sara Bartkiewicz | ... | production assistant |
Alicia Bien | ... | assistant to producer |
Brock T. Charde | ... | production assistant (as Brock Charde) |
Anne Cofell Saunders | ... | assistant to producers (as Anne Cofell) |
Steve M. Miliotti | ... | craft service / key craft service |
George Montgomery | ... | title designer |
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | aerial coordinator / helicopter pilot |
John Tamburro | ... | helicopter pilot |
Sara Woomer | ... | production secretary |
Amy D'Alessandro | ... | titles (uncredited) |
Guillermo Lecuona | ... | title designer: main title sequence (uncredited) |
Samantha Maze | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Ledge Musselman | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |