CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Losing Face (2002)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Joe Chappelle |
Writing Credits
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | (created by) & |
Ann Donahue | ... | (created by) & |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | (created by) |
Gwendolyn M. Parker | ... | (written by) (as Gwendolyn Parker) & |
Steven Maeda | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
David Caruso | ... | CSI Lieutenant Horatio 'H' Caine | |
Emily Procter | ... | CSI Detective Calleigh Duquesne | |
Adam Rodriguez | ... | CSI Detective Eric Delko | |
Khandi Alexander | ... | ME Alexx Woods | |
Rory Cochrane | ... | CSI Detective Tim 'Speed' Speedle | |
Kim Delaney | ... | CSI Lieutenant Megan Donner | |
Conor O'Farrell | ... | Charlie Berenger | |
Magali Caicedo | ... | Moira Burgess (as Magaly Caicedo) | |
Mercedes Colon | ... | Katrina Cabrera, Bomb Tech (as Mercedes Colón) | |
Jessica Ferrarone | ... | Julisa Moreno | |
Joe Renteria | ... | Aurelio Moreno | |
Candy Ann Brown | ... | Felicia Humphreys (as Candy Brown Houston) | |
Lou Beatty Jr. | ... | Al Humphreys | |
Liz Alvarado | ... | Lauriana Moreno | |
Seth Adkins | ... | Conner | |
Alex Paez | ... | Detective Martin Puig | |
Tony Noakes | ... | Police Commander | |
Bill Jacobson | ... | Bill, Bomb Tech |
Produced by
Frank Ballou | ... | co-producer |
Jerry Bruckheimer | ... | executive producer |
Danny Cannon | ... | co-executive producer |
Elizabeth Devine | ... | consulting producer |
Ann Donahue | ... | executive producer |
Bruce Golin | ... | co-producer |
Jean Higgins | ... | line producer |
Gina Lamar | ... | associate producer |
Jonathan Littman | ... | executive producer |
Steven Maeda | ... | co-producer |
Laurie McCarthy | ... | co-executive producer |
Carol Mendelsohn | ... | executive producer |
Nancy Miller | ... | executive producer |
Sam Strangis | ... | co-executive producer |
Matt Witten | ... | co-producer (as Matthew Witten) |
Anthony E. Zuiker | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Graeme Revell |
Cinematography by
Walt Lloyd | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Mark C. Baldwin |
Casting By
Eric Dawson | ||
Carol Kritzer | ||
Rick Millikan | ||
Robert J. Ulrich | ... | (as Robert Ulrich) |
Production Design by
Carlos Barbosa |
Art Direction by
Tim Beach |
Set Decoration by
Danielle Berman |
Costume Design by
Cynthia Bergstrom |
Makeup Department
Yvonne Depatis-Kupka | ... | key hair stylist (as Yvonne De Patis-Kupka) |
Stephanie A. Fowler | ... | makeup artist: Ms. Delaney (as Stephanie Fowler) |
Nedra Hainey | ... | key makeup artist |
Teressa Hill | ... | key hair stylist |
Matthew W. Mungle | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Peggy Teague | ... | key makeup artist / makeup department head |
Clinton Wayne | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Jean Higgins | ... | unit production manager |
Ren Messer | ... | second production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Allen DiGioia | ... | first assistant director (as Allen G. Di Gioia) |
Scott Lautanen | ... | second unit director |
Mike Phirman | ... | second unit director (as Michael Phirman) |
Paula K. Smith | ... | second assistant director (as Paula Smith) |
Nancy Townsend | ... | second assistant director (as Nancy P. Townsend) |
Art Department
Billy Baker | ... | set dresser |
Scott Edward Collins | ... | set dressing gang boss |
J. Gregory Evans | ... | leadman |
John Kersey | ... | construction coordinator |
Tim Mallory | ... | assistant property master |
Miehe | ... | set designer (as Marco Miehe) |
David Rottenberg | ... | assistant property master |
Glenn Ryan Jr. | ... | set dresser |
Michael Sexton | ... | property master (as Mike Sexton) |
Sharon Speller | ... | paint decorator |
Michael Sunga | ... | set dresser (as Mike Sunga) |
Edwin Kinji Ushiro | ... | conceptual designer |
Kurt Verbaarschott | ... | gang boss |
Sound Department
Ruth Adelman | ... | adr editor |
John Bauman | ... | boom operator |
Peter Bergren | ... | sound designer |
Donavan Dear | ... | sound mixer |
David Hadder | ... | boom operator |
Chato Hill | ... | assistant sound editor |
Bradley C. Katona | ... | sound effects editor (as Brad Katona) |
Verna Mandel | ... | sound recordist |
James J. Mase | ... | boom operator / sound mixer: second unit |
Hugh Murphy | ... | assistant sound editor |
Todd Niesen | ... | dialogue editor |
Yuri Reese | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matt Sawelson | ... | supervising sound editor (as Matthew Sawelson) |
William Smith | ... | re-recording mixer (as Bill Smith) |
Mark Weber | ... | sound mixer: b unit |
Special Effects by
Frank Ceglia | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Larry Detwiler | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Paul Le Blanc | ... | computer graphics playback |
Marc Leidy | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Dianna Oliva-Day | ... | visual effects producer: Stargate Digital |
Greg Patterson | ... | visual effects gaffer |
James W. Riley | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Mike Sabga | ... | digital artist / video playback operator |
Candice Scott | ... | lead inferno artist |
Peter Vazquez | ... | visual effects cinematographer |
Peter V. Ware | ... | visual effects executive producer |
Stunts
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bruce Byall | ... | grip |
Walter Byrnes | ... | additional grip |
David Drzewiecki | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Ralph Flores Jr. | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Michael Genne | ... | camera operator |
Jeff Graham | ... | first assistant camera |
Randy Greer | ... | aerial cinematographer |
Joe Kraft | ... | key grip |
Joe Mast | ... | dolly grip |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Aldo Porras Jr. | ... | assistant camera |
Carson Reaves | ... | first assistant camera |
Jack S. Schlosser | ... | gaffer (as Jack Schlosser) |
Randy Tambling | ... | key grip |
Brett Cody | ... | computer/video playback supervisor (uncredited) |
Tim Sheridan | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Cindy Rosenthal | ... | costume supervisor |
Michelle Sandvig | ... | set costumer |
Carolyn Schnitzer | ... | costume supervisor: Miami |
Kristy Aitken Hernandez | ... | set costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Gareth Cook | ... | colorist |
Michael H. Friedlander | ... | assistant editor (as Michael Friedlander) |
Andy Ralston | ... | senior finishing editor |
Location Management
Tiffany Noel Kinder | ... | key assistant location manager |
Michelle Latham | ... | location manager |
Diego Alejandro Morales | ... | location manager (as Diego Morales) |
Music Department
Jason Alexander | ... | music supervisor |
Melissa Deanne Ferguson | ... | additional music editor |
Joey Harlow | ... | composer: additional music / composer: theme |
Ashley Revell | ... | music editor |
Pete Townshend | ... | composer: theme music |
The Who | ... | performer: theme song |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudia Yarmy | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Robert C. Cawley | ... | transportation coordinator (as Bob Cawley) |
Charles 'Aloha Boy' Reed | ... | driver |
Timothy P. Ryan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Dominic Abeyta | ... | assistant to writer |
Anita Boudreaux | ... | assistant accountant |
Anne Cabral | ... | assistant production coordinator: Miami |
Ingrid Coree | ... | body double |
Orlin Dobreff | ... | executive assistant: Anthony E. Zuiker |
Michael Geiger | ... | set production assistant |
John Haynes | ... | consultant: forensics |
Christian Labarta | ... | set production assistant: Florida |
Joe McLaughlin | ... | production accountant |
Ryan Posly | ... | assistant: Jonathan Littman |
Justin Sperandeo | ... | assistant to producer |
Dfernando Zaremba | ... | production staff |
Mark Alvarez | ... | second assistant accountant (uncredited) |