Directed by
David Trainer |
Writing Credits
Chuck Lorre | ... | (created by) |
Mark Hudis | ... | (teleplay by) |
Tiffany Zehnal | ... | (story by) |
Maria A. Brown | ... | (supervising writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Cybill Shepherd | ... | Cybill Sheridan | |
Christine Baranski | ... | Maryann Thorpe | |
Alicia Witt | ... | Zoey Woodbine | |
Alan Rosenberg | ... | Ira Woodbine | |
Charles Rocket | ... | Charlie Addison | |
Linda Wallem | ... | Julie | |
Tim Maculan | ... | Waiter | |
Clementine Ford | ... | Leah Addison (as Clementine Shepherd-Ford) | |
Clinton Jackson | ... | Officer | |
Shaun Toub | ... | Scary Man | |
Jason Nutile | ... | Burly Man | |
Blaine Pate | ... | Vern (voice) | |
Nubia Llerena | ... | Audience Member (voice) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Matthew Abe | ... | Yoshi (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alan Ball | ... | co-executive producer |
Maria A. Brown | ... | consulting producer |
Marcy Carsey | ... | executive producer |
Kim C. Friese | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Karlich | ... | associate producer |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | producer |
Caryn Mandabach | ... | executive producer |
Joey Murphy | ... | supervising producer |
Bob Myer | ... | executive producer |
John Pardee | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Poryes | ... | co-executive producer |
Cybill Shepherd | ... | executive producer |
William Lucas Walker | ... | supervising producer |
Linda Wallem | ... | co-executive producer |
Tom Werner | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Bobby Martin |
Cinematography by
Nick McLean | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paul Anderson |
Casting By
Karen Vice |
Production Design by
Garvin Eddy |
Set Decoration by
Rochelle Moser |
Costume Design by
Leslie Simmons-Potts |
Makeup Department
Peggy Teague | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Courtney B. Conte | ... | executive in charge of production |
Henry J. Lange Jr. | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Gray | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Risner | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Richard J. Ramirez Jr. | ... | set designer |
Mark Rich | ... | property master |
D. Tracy Smith | ... | set designer |
Sound Department
Laurence Abrams | ... | boom operator |
Todd Grace | ... | re-recording |
Edward L. Moskowitz | ... | production sound mixer |
Craig Porter | ... | re-recording |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Bergdahl | ... | camera operator |
Vernon Kifer | ... | camera operator |
Kevin McGill | ... | assistant camera |
Michael Yarish | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Tansey | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Linda Lamontagne | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sue Crosby | ... | set costumer |
Patti Borggrebe Petersen | ... | stylist (as Patty Borggrebe-Taylor) |
Editorial Department
Marc Wielage | ... | digital colorist |
Joe Hathaway | ... | digital color timer (uncredited) |
Music Department
John McCullough | ... | music supervisor |
Tom Scott | ... | music arranger: main title |
Additional Crew
Susan Nirah Jaffee | ... | executive story editor (as Susan Nirah Jaffe) |
Daliah Rogow Nichols | ... | production executive (as Daliah Rogow) |
Erin Bishop Rosen | ... | executive story editor (as Erin A. Bishop) |
J. David Stem | ... | executive story editor |
David N. Weiss | ... | executive story editor |
Michelle Sabrina Wong | ... | production assistant |