Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
A Nice Home in the Country (1999)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Tom Braidwood | ||
Chris Haddock |
Writing Credits
Chris Haddock | ... | (created by) |
Alan DiFiore | ... | (executive story consultant) |
Esta Spalding | ... | (executive story editor) |
Frank Borg | ... | (story editor) |
Alan DiFiore | ... | (written by) and |
Chris Haddock | ... | (written by) and |
Esta Spalding | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nicholas Campbell | ... | Dominic Da Vinci | |
Suleka Mathew | ... | Dr. Sunny Ramen | |
Donnelly Rhodes | ... | Det. Leo Shannon | |
Venus Terzo | ... | Det. Angela Kosmo | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Det. Mick Leary | |
Gwynyth Walsh | ... | Dr. Patricia Da Vinci | |
Robert Wisden | ... | Chief Coroner James Flynn (credit only) | |
Frances Bay | ... | Viola McKnight | |
David Hurtubise | ... | Bert McKnight (as Dave Hurtubise) | |
Bethoe Shirkoff | ... | Mary | |
Sarah Strange | ... | Helen | |
Alex Diakun | ... | Chick Savoy | |
Sarah-Jane Redmond | ... | Sgt. Sheila Kurtz | |
Doreen Ramus | ... | Alice | |
Brent Chapman | ... | Bill Goldberg | |
Frances Flanagan | ... | Sally Katz | |
Tom Shorthouse | ... | Edward | |
Bonnie Hay | ... | Maryanne |
Produced by
Laszlo Barna | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Barr | ... | producer |
Tom Braidwood | ... | producer |
Kandi Dibley | ... | associate producer |
Chris Haddock | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tim McCauley |
Cinematography by
David Frazee |
Editing by
Roger Mattiussi |
Casting By
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | (as Susan Brouse) |
Lynne Carrow |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Michael Diner |
Set Decoration by
David Chiasson |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McGee | ... | (as Suzanne Magee) |
Makeup Department
Linda A. Brown | ... | makeup artist |
Rosemarie Maldonado | ... | hair department head |
Beverly K. Sewers | ... | hair stylist |
Heather Tillson | ... | hair department head (uncredited) |
Production Management
Lynn Barr | ... | production manager |
Catherine Denson | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Bene | ... | second assistant director |
Lee Knippelberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Gordon Deyell | ... | property master |
Jim Geddes | ... | construction coordinator |
Ron Vreekem | ... | paint coordinator (as Ron Vreeken) |
Sound Department
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Gordon Durity | ... | sound editor |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Ron Martin | ... | boom operator |
Sebastian Salm | ... | production sound recordist |
Rick Senechal | ... | sound editor |
John R.S. Taylor | ... | sound editor (as John Taylor) |
Tyler Berrie | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Reg Milne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Charles Andre | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera |
Curt Griebel | ... | key grip (as C.G. Griebel) |
Kevin Hall | ... | camera operator |
Ryan Purcell | ... | dolly grip |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer (as David Warner) |
Casting Department
Melissa Perry | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Siobhan Gray | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mike Banas | ... | assistant editor |
Larry Engelmann | ... | colorist |
Michael Hoffmann | ... | colorist |
Natasha Nystrom | ... | post-production assistant |
Richard Trus | ... | facility supervisor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Geoff Teoli | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Darren Gilmore | ... | music coordinator |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Roy Thompson | ... | transportation coordinator |
Will Sickles | ... | transport (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Jill Armstrong | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Leri Davies | ... | unit publicist |
Arthur Evrensel | ... | legal services |
Carol Horn | ... | legal services |
Cathy Lauzon | ... | production accountant |
Laura Lightbown | ... | executive in charge of financing |
Susan Morgan | ... | creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC |
Julia Neville | ... | production coordinator |
Bob Stair | ... | technical advisor |
Laura Wheeler | ... | production associate |
Pete Drozdzik | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Deborah Mermelstein | ... | completion bond (uncredited) |