Da Vinci's Inquest (TV Series)
You See How It Begins? (2001)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Donnelly Rhodes |
Writing Credits
Chris Haddock | ... | (created by) |
Alan DiFiore | ... | (executive story consultant) |
Frank Borg | ... | (executive story editor) and |
Esta Spalding | ... | (executive story editor) |
Frank Borg | ... | (written by) and |
Alan DiFiore | ... | (written by) and |
Chris Haddock | ... | (written by) and |
Esta Spalding | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Nicholas Campbell | ... | Dominic Da Vinci | |
Suleka Mathew | ... | Dr. Sunny Ramen | |
Gerard Plunkett | ... | Chief Coroner Bob Kelly (credit only) | |
Sarah-Jane Redmond | ... | Sgt. Sheila Kurtz | |
Donnelly Rhodes | ... | Det. Leo Shannon | |
Venus Terzo | ... | Det. Angela Kosmo | |
Ian Tracey | ... | Det. Mick Leary | |
Gwynyth Walsh | ... | Dr. Patricia Da Vinci | |
Joe Pascual | ... | Hector Guzman | |
Michelle Beaudoin | ... | Cecilia Briaro | |
Linda Darlow | ... | Sgt. Warren | |
Stacy Fair | ... | Brenda | |
Rob Daly | ... | Jorge Morales | |
James Leard | ... | Sammy's Agent | |
Raoul Ganeev | ... | Yuri | |
Sanders Whiting | ... | Bruce | |
Max Martini | ... | Danny Leary | |
John Bracey | ... | Tea Bag | |
Byron Cuthbertson | ... | Moe | |
José Vargas | ... | Priest (as Jose Vargas) | |
Peter Shinkoda | ... | Police Constable #1 | |
Kay Valley | ... | Police Constable #2 | |
Layne Black | ... | Paula | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Jorge Rodriguez | ... | Umbrella Man (uncredited) |
Produced by
Laszlo Barna | ... | executive producer |
Lynn Barr | ... | producer |
Kandi Dibley | ... | associate producer |
Chris Haddock | ... | executive producer |
Arvi Liimatainen | ... | producer |
Music by
Tim McCauley |
Cinematography by
David Frazee |
Editing by
Roger Mattiussi |
Casting By
Susan Taylor Brouse | ... | (as Susan Brouse) |
Lynne Carrow |
Production Design by
Eric Norlin |
Art Direction by
Michael Diner |
Set Decoration by
Barry Kemp |
Costume Design by
Suzanne McGee | ... | (as Suzanne Magee) |
Makeup Department
Rosemarie Harrison | ... | hair stylist |
Beverley Keigher | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Monty Bannister | ... | production manager |
Catherine Denson | ... | executive in charge of production: CBC |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Caroline Battista | ... | second assistant director (as Caroline Andress) |
Lee Knippelberg | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jim Davie | ... | construction coordinator |
Gordon Deyell | ... | property master |
Ron Vreekem | ... | paint coordinator (as Ron Vreeken) |
Trevor Oleksy | ... | best boy greens (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tyler Berrie | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Colomby | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Dean Giammarco | ... | re-recording mixer |
Patrick Haskill | ... | sound editor (as Pat Haskill) |
Mark Noda | ... | boom operator |
Rick Senechal | ... | sound editor |
William Skinner | ... | production sound recordist (as Bill Skinner) |
John R.S. Taylor | ... | sound editor (as John Taylor) |
Tyler Berrie | ... | foley recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Reg Milne | ... | special effects coordinator |
Visual Effects by
Robert Appleby | ... | visual effects |
Stunts
Charles Andre | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Bob Akester | ... | still photographer |
Sandes Ashe | ... | first assistant camera |
Curt Griebel | ... | key grip (as C.G. Griebel) |
Lou Gruzelier | ... | camera operator |
David S. Warner | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Melissa Perry | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Siobhan Gray | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Mike Banas | ... | assistant editor |
Lorne Miess | ... | colorist |
Natasha Nystrom | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Geoff Teoli | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Susan Weir | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Gord McMillan | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jill Armstrong | ... | production coordinator |
Robert C. Cooper | ... | technical advisor (as Bob Cooper) |
Arthur Evrensel | ... | legal services: Heenan Blaikie |
Fran Humphreys | ... | unit publicist |
Carwyn Jones | ... | production associate |
Cathy Lauzon | ... | production accountant |
David Lecovin | ... | legal services: Heenan Blaikie |
Laura Lightbown | ... | executive in charge of financing |
Jesse McKeown | ... | story department assistant |
Susan Morgan | ... | creative head: tv dramatic series, CBC |
Hilma Rusu | ... | unit publicist |
Richa Thorpe | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Laura Wheeler | ... | business affairs |