Fantasy Island (TV Series)
Flying Aces/The Mermaid Returns (1980)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Earl Bellamy |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Ron Friedman | ... | (written by) (segment "The Mermaid Returns") |
Don Ingalls | ... | (written by) (segment "Flying Aces") |
Gene Levitt | ... | (creator) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ricardo Montalban | ... | Mr. Roarke | |
Hervé Villechaize | ... | Tattoo | |
Robert Mandan | ... | Captain Rosicker | |
Dolly Read | ... | Barmaid (as Dolly Martin) | |
Sam Melville | ... | Tony Chilton | |
Michelle Phillips | ... | Princess Nyah / The Mermaid | |
Tom Wopat | ... | David Chilton | |
Hal England | ... | Harvey | |
Charles Lucia | ... | Jerome (as Chip Lucia) | |
Donald Petrie | ... | Flyer | |
Brian Baker | ... | Bradley | |
Tom Demenkoff | ... | Eddie Allen | |
John Nolan | ... | The Bartender | |
Bobb Hopkins | ... | Freddy | |
Tom Bailey | ... | Barman | |
Janet Hillis | ... | Belinda |
Produced by
Christopher Chulack | ... | associate producer |
Leonard Goldberg | ... | executive producer |
Carl Pingitore | ... | co-producer |
Arthur Rowe | ... | supervising producer |
Aaron Spelling | ... | executive producer |
Skip Webster | ... | producer |
Music by
Ken Harrison |
Cinematography by
Emmett Bergholz |
Editing by
Steven C. Brown |
Casting By
Claire Newell |
Art Direction by
Ross Bellah | ||
David Marshall |
Set Decoration by
Audrey A. Blasdel | ... | (as Audrey Blasdel-Goodard) |
Ted Lake |
Costume Design by
Grady Hunt | ... | (wardrobe by) |
Makeup Department
Lee Crawford | ... | hair stylist |
Nora de la Torre | ... | makeup artist |
Ben Lane | ... | makeup supervisor |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | unit production manager |
Arnold Baker | ... | assistant post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Robert M. Rolsky | ... | second assistant director (as Bob Rolsky) |
Wallace Van Allen | ... | assistant director (as Wallace Van Allen III) |
Art Department
Steven Johnson | ... | property master |
Special Effects by
Bill Clove | ... | special effects |
Ted Koerner | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Roy E. Harrison | ... | stunt coordinator (as Roy Harrison) |
Gregory J. Barnett | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Julius Metoyer | ... | gaffer |
Cliff Ralke | ... | camera operator |
Bob West | ... | key grip (as Robert West Jr.) |
Casting Department
Nancy Woodruff Blum | ... | casting associate |
Kathleen Conner | ... | casting assistant |
Al Onorato | ... | casting supervisor |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Ronald V. Barry | ... | costume supervisor: men (uncredited) |
Location Management
Richard Vitagliano | ... | location coordinator |
Music Department
Franklin Jones Jr. | ... | music scoring mixer |
Laurence Rosenthal | ... | composer: theme music |
Transportation Department
Stanley Storc | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Pat Dunlop | ... | story editor (as Patrick Dunlop) |
Larry Forrester | ... | executive story consultant |