Directed by
Vincent McEveety |
Writing Credits
Jim Byrnes | ... | (written by) |
Calvin Clements Sr. | ... | (executive story consultant) (as Calvin Clements) |
Norman MacDonnell | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
John Meston | ... | (based on the radio series created by) (uncredited) |
Charles Marquis Warren | ... | (developed for television by) (uncredited) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Milburn Stone | ... | Doc | |
Amanda Blake | ... | Kitty | |
Ken Curtis | ... | Festus | |
Buck Taylor | ... | Newly | |
James Arness | ... | Matt | |
Henry Jones | ... | Papa Steiffer | |
Beverly Garland | ... | Claire Hollis | |
John Milford | ... | John Dawson | |
Jack Lambert | ... | Locke | |
Roy Jenson | ... | Keller | |
James Nusser | ... | Louie Pheeters | |
Glenn Strange | ... | Sam | |
Mary Angela Shea | ... | Bea (as Mary Angela) | |
John C. Flinn III | ... | Worden (as John Flinn) | |
William O'Connell | ... | Jackson | |
Ted Jordan | ... | Burke | |
Fred Coby | ... | Sloan | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Stephen Burnette | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Fred Dale | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Rudy Doucette | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Chester Hayes | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Bert Madrid | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Jimmy Noel | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
George Tracy | ... | Townsman (uncredited) | |
Chalky Williams | ... | Townsman (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joseph Dackow | ... | producer |
John Mantley | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Leon Klatzkin | ... | (music composed by) |
Cinematography by
Monroe P. Askins |
Editing by
Gerard Wilson |
Casting By
Pam Polifroni |
Art Direction by
Joseph R. Jennings |
Set Decoration by
Herman N. Schoenbrun |
Makeup Department
Glen Alden | ... | makeup artist |
Newt Jones | ... | makeup artist (as Newton Jones) |
Gertrude Wheeler | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Robert M. Beche | ... | production manager |
Ron Honthaner | ... | post production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Nichols | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Clem Widrig | ... | property master (as Clem R. Widrig) |
Craig Binkley | ... | set dresser (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Gilmore | ... | sound mixer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Alexander Velcoff | ... | costumer |
Music Department
Gene Feldman | ... | music editor |
Leon Klatzkin | ... | music conducted by |
Script and Continuity Department
Edle Bakke | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Jim Byrnes | ... | assistant story consultant |
George Walsh | ... | announcer |